Team Avatar Team 1684 - The Chimeras (2022)


2022 Robot: Nyx
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: General Motors/3 Dimensional Group/House Full of Cash/Pollington Machine Tool Inc/Metro Bolt & Fastener/Cypress Integration Solutions /Sorcery & Beans Photography/Grenzebach/Flannagan's /Big Ben Enterprises&Center for Innovation

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 28 (61%) 16 (35%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 18 8 (44%) 10 (56%) 0
Total 64 36 (56%) 26 (41%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Kettering University Event #2 presented by Ford

  March 10 to March 12, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 16 20 5 57
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 33
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/11 - 11:53 AM 5046 6552 1684 314 5525 5697 48 18
Qualification 11   Fri 3/11 - 12:52 PM 3667 5697 1684 5612 7491 70 51 73
Qualification 16   Fri 3/11 - 6:48 PM 3668 7790 7491 1684 5525 5150 56 39
Qualification 20   Fri 3/11 - 2:56 PM 1504 5660 68 7491 314 1684 38 47
Qualification 24   Fri 3/11 - 3:26 PM 5660 5046 5517 70 5235 1684 57 85
Qualification 28   Fri 3/11 - 3:59 PM 3537 1684 6071 4983 5193 5282 49 30
Qualification 36   Fri 3/11 - 7:09 PM 7790 6102 5235 5660 1684 6631 35 69
Qualification 41   Fri 3/11 - 5:45 PM 1684 5509 5282 5150 5053 5193 35 62
Qualification 47   Sat 3/12 - 9:34 AM 1684 4983 5533 5603 3667 3537 37 65
Qualification 51   Sat 3/12 - 10:05 AM 1684 5193 5619 6102 5282 68 67 30
Qualification 60   Sat 3/12 - 11:10 AM 1504 894 5619 6073 1684 5603 51 46
Qualification 63   Sat 3/12 - 11:33 AM 5509 5533 6073 68 1684 894 11 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/12 - 2:04 PM 1684 70 5235 68 5517 5509 0 43
Quarterfinal 5   1684 70 5235 68 5517 5509 70 35
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 1   1684 70 5235 68 5517 5509 58 27
Semifinal 1   1684 70 5235 5660 5046 5053 82 50
Semifinal 3   1684 70 5235 5660 5046 5053 79 66
Final 1   1684 70 5235 3534 3668 5150 63 76
Final 2   1684 70 5235 3534 3668 5150 47 65

FIM District Belleville Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 12 0 5 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/25 - 11:12 AM 1684 1701 6344 1025 8427 7224 65 36
Qualification 10   Fri 3/25 - 12:25 PM 4362 469 1250 7772 7224 1684 77 54
Qualification 19   Fri 3/25 - 2:44 PM 1684 3656 6057 8623 7211 7660 80 85
Qualification 25   Fri 3/25 - 3:30 PM 5050 66 3656 245 2834 1684 74 92
Qualification 32   Fri 3/25 - 4:27 PM 8623 1025 1684 240 7174 7772 68 49
Qualification 36   Fri 3/25 - 5:02 PM 4737 1701 2620 1684 240 8124 72 54
Qualification 42   Fri 3/25 - 5:45 PM 6152 1250 1189 1684 7660 5436 66 60
Qualification 47   Fri 3/25 - 6:21 PM 1250 33 6344 469 1684 8728 60 64
Qualification 54   Sat 3/26 - 9:31 AM 7224 245 8728 6615 4737 1684 58 60
Qualification 65   Sat 3/26 - 11:25 AM 4838 1684 8519 8427 123 4362 67 61
Qualification 70   Sat 3/26 - 12:15 PM 8427 1684 66 830 7174 4838 36 40
Qualification 74   Sat 3/26 - 12:45 PM 7174 1684 2620 8519 5050 815 81 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   7660 7211 2620 1684 830 4737 87 69
Quarterfinal 6   7660 7211 2620 1684 830 4737 116 64

FIRST in Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022


FIRST in Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
57 45 0 15 117
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/14 - 2:09 PM 5525 3655 3322 1684 240 4362 87 103
Qualification 12   Thu 4/14 - 3:14 PM 5660 1684 4779 2054 3538 245 98 114
Qualification 16   Thu 4/14 - 4:20 PM 245 4967 1684 6642 201 2054 94 114
Qualification 24   Thu 4/14 - 5:18 PM 3322 4967 3534 7244 74 1684 115 118
Qualification 31   Thu 4/14 - 6:29 PM 2834 1684 3534 6088 5980 3655 119 52
Qualification 36   Fri 4/15 - 10:17 AM 6088 67 1684 4779 5460 3534 121 127
Qualification 41   Fri 4/15 - 10:53 AM 6120 1684 2611 2405 4392 74 112 77
Qualification 47   Fri 4/15 - 11:39 AM 1684 4130 3538 4237 4362 5114 145 124
Qualification 54   Fri 4/15 - 12:28 PM 7211 245 1502 1684 4392 3452 108 108
Qualification 67   Fri 4/15 - 3:00 PM 1684 2405 3618 5150 1189 240 75 70
Qualification 73   Fri 4/15 - 3:40 PM 1189 3452 5505 1718 5525 1684 100 92
Qualification 80   Fri 4/15 - 4:28 PM 7211 2405 67 1189 1684 6642 116 120
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   1684 67 4967 2834 4362 4237 97 109
Quarterfinal 7   1684 67 4967 2834 4362 4237 99 101

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 76
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/21 - 9:29 AM 4909 2412 818 6844 1684 2910 78 135
Qualification 25   Thu 4/21 - 12:56 PM 8711 111 1711 1153 1684 7034 112 134
Qualification 36   Thu 4/21 - 2:20 PM 3015 399 1684 5526 5414 8709 104 58
Qualification 44   Thu 4/21 - 3:24 PM 1710 1676 1684 5050 5587 1325 134 94
Qualification 52   Thu 4/21 - 4:24 PM 2872 7034 3196 5050 8768 1684 126 103
Qualification 67   Fri 4/22 - 8:15 AM 1684 5166 3489 7157 573 3461 113 114
Qualification 80   Fri 4/22 - 9:55 AM 1825 1710 399 1684 4392 2990 103 121
Qualification 90   Fri 4/22 - 11:10 AM 2122 1640 2987 1684 1533 2486 146 152
Qualification 108   Fri 4/22 - 2:23 PM 2930 1684 3339 5458 365 27 136 121
Qualification 117   Fri 4/22 - 3:36 PM 2122 1684 5458 7285 7421 51 130 111
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 207
Rank: 42 of 615 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 1684 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Kettering University Event #2 presented by Ford 57
FIM District Belleville Event 33
FIRST in Michigan State Championship 0
FIRST in Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division 117

If Team 1684 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 73
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 45
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 89
Level 6 Highest Match Score 145
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 121
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 120
Level 9 Random Sort ---