Team Avatar Team 3641 - The Flying Toasters (2022)


2022 Robot: 再生 (Saisei)
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Bosch/General Motors/FEDEX/FORD/State of Michigan/Golden Refrigerant/Kawasaki Robotics /Victory Automotive Group/Pratt Miller/South Lyon Community Schools/Nissan & South Lyon East High School & South Lyon High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 29 (63%) 16 (35%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 15 7 (47%) 10 (67%) 0
Total 61 36 (59%) 26 (43%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Livonia Event presented by Aisin

  March 17 to March 19, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 14 10 5 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 37
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/18 - 12:09 PM 3641 4390 4758 6057 5577 6101 35 10
Qualification 11   Fri 3/18 - 2:29 PM 8826 247 3641 548 322 5498 43 28
Qualification 15   Fri 3/18 - 3:09 PM 3641 2048 6190 4758 6152 5217 35 19
Qualification 20   Fri 3/18 - 3:51 PM 94 5467 5708 5531 6152 3641 28 39
Qualification 29   Fri 3/18 - 5:09 PM 8115 1188 548 3641 5090 5695 38 62
Qualification 34   Fri 3/18 - 5:50 PM 4390 7220 5090 8427 3641 5660 38 42
Qualification 43   Fri 3/18 - 7:05 PM 2832 8364 2337 5641 3641 7174 79 38
Qualification 48   Fri 3/18 - 7:49 PM 8364 5708 6861 3414 5498 3641 25 58
Qualification 55   Fri 3/18 - 8:40 PM 8427 7191 5498 94 3641 6101 23 35
Qualification 59   Sat 3/19 - 10:15 AM 4854 6101 5090 6029 5217 3641 38 30
Qualification 65   Sat 3/19 - 11:02 AM 8364 3641 7191 2048 4758 5577 40 44
Qualification 72   Sat 3/19 - 12:00 PM 3641 5708 548 5695 7220 5660 51 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   3641 5498 5695 6861 8115 548 76 46
Quarterfinal 8   3641 5498 5695 6861 8115 548 72 47
Semifinal 2   5660 3414 322 3641 5498 5695 74 35
Semifinal 4   5660 3414 322 3641 5498 5695 71 50

FIM District Walled Lake Event presented by Magna

  April 8 to April 10, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 10 8 54
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 41
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 4/9 - 11:12 AM 6120 6085 7553 3641 7225 5167 42 85
Qualification 10   Sat 4/9 - 12:08 PM 5533 308 3641 5048 8767 8873 67 40
Qualification 20   Sat 4/9 - 2:20 PM 1 3641 7178 8854 7716 8362 96 13
Qualification 25   Sat 4/9 - 2:54 PM 3098 6033 3641 5167 7769 5230 83 75
Qualification 29   Sat 4/9 - 3:29 PM 6033 5533 7598 5695 3641 8426 36 73
Qualification 35   Sat 4/9 - 4:15 PM 5229 8332 3641 7716 5695 5505 82 38
Qualification 46   Sat 4/9 - 5:38 PM 4994 5229 302 7856 3641 6091 68 53
Qualification 52   Sat 4/9 - 6:21 PM 3641 7598 5048 5538 8361 8332 55 63
Qualification 57   Sat 4/9 - 6:59 PM 6020 8873 8361 7553 5708 3641 20 87
Qualification 67   Sun 4/10 - 10:16 AM 3641 5230 5538 5066 4994 5533 58 50
Qualification 72   Sun 4/10 - 11:02 AM 5695 7178 5282 3641 4994 5505 59 90
Qualification 82   Sun 4/10 - 12:13 PM 5533 94 5214 8854 3641 7784 52 73
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2


FIRST in Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022


FIRST in Michigan State Championship - Ford Division

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
27 39 30 15 111
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/14 - 2:12 PM 3641 3572 5712 7178 8728 3414 68 70
Qualification 10   Thu 4/14 - 3:12 PM 7054 5260 8612 3641 4994 7056 47 84
Qualification 17   Thu 4/14 - 4:41 PM 5926 4327 5193 3641 5462 3604 59 58
Qualification 23   Thu 4/14 - 5:26 PM 5152 3641 3539 4453 7178 6637 142 72
Qualification 31   Thu 4/14 - 6:52 PM 3641 6618 4453 4405 5084 4377 60 73
Qualification 35   Fri 4/15 - 10:06 AM 4327 3667 3641 33 4453 3539 65 117
Qualification 41   Fri 4/15 - 10:50 AM 5086 3357 3641 5167 1 3767 95 72
Qualification 48   Fri 4/15 - 11:42 AM 5084 3604 1711 3770 3767 3641 83 104
Qualification 55   Fri 4/15 - 12:32 PM 3770 6580 5926 7178 3641 3546 82 109
Qualification 62   Fri 4/15 - 2:22 PM 5314 2075 3357 7054 5603 3641 146 96
Qualification 69   Fri 4/15 - 3:22 PM 3767 3667 6753 3414 3641 2075 83 96
Qualification 75   Fri 4/15 - 4:05 PM 4405 3641 5926 5084 5712 5314 92 100
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   3641 1701 3546 5152 5084 7056 77 90
Quarterfinal 6   3641 1701 3546 5152 5084 7056 106 95
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2 3641 1701 3546 5152 5084 7056 109 80
Semifinal 1   33 3539 7178 3641 1701 3546 130 99
Semifinal 3   33 3539 7178 3641 1701 3546 122 106

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 76
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 12   Thu 4/21 - 9:59 AM 3641 1619 694 1771 1731 5086 119 111
Qualification 20   Thu 4/21 - 10:58 AM 694 4135 2974 3641 2959 4381 130 104
Qualification 34   Thu 4/21 - 1:58 PM 5114 8573 846 498 1756 3641 78 103
Qualification 43   Thu 4/21 - 3:04 PM 846 5089 3641 4329 3937 1828 152 123
Qualification 63   Thu 4/21 - 5:33 PM 118 88 316 5724 3641 7541 156 66
Qualification 75   Fri 4/22 - 9:23 AM 1816 1506 2638 5422 3641 2481 124 120
Qualification 83   Fri 4/22 - 10:16 AM 599 3641 2687 5903 6672 8841 88 77
Qualification 95   Fri 4/22 - 12:53 PM 3641 8546 4329 1023 2601 1629 115 113
Qualification 104   Fri 4/22 - 1:56 PM 2147 2557 3641 1745 6413 4415 115 108
Qualification 120   Fri 4/22 - 3:51 PM 86 2506 3641 254 5809 3459 94 119
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 210
Rank: 40 of 458 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 3641 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Livonia Event presented by Aisin 45
FIM District Walled Lake Event presented by Magna 54
FIRST in Michigan State Championship 0
FIRST in Michigan State Championship - Ford Division 111

If Team 3641 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 50
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 68
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 39
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 64
Level 6 Highest Match Score 142
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 109
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 109
Level 9 Random Sort ---