Team 94 - The Ninetyfouriors (2022)


2022 Robot: TJ (V.21)
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: FORD MOTOR COMPANY/Eaton Corporation/Denso/Flex (Concept design)&Southfield Hs-Arts & Tech

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 9 (38%) 15 (63%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 24 9 (38%) 15 (63%) 0 (0%)

Team 94's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Livonia Event presented by Aisin

  March 17 to March 19, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 0 11
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 37
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/18 - 7:47 AM 94 1188 5217 548 5467 8364 10 5
Qualification 8   Fri 3/18 - 1:17 PM 5660 5225 2337 3414 8364 94 64 36
Qualification 16   Fri 3/18 - 3:17 PM 322 94 4390 5531 5660 5708 11 40
Qualification 20   Fri 3/18 - 3:51 PM 94 5467 5708 5531 6152 3641 28 39
Qualification 25   Fri 3/18 - 4:37 PM 8826 5090 94 6057 5695 6861 36 32
Qualification 33   Fri 3/18 - 5:40 PM 1188 2048 247 5225 94 4758 36 9
Qualification 40   Fri 3/18 - 6:39 PM 6190 5695 8115 94 4854 2048 45 17
Qualification 46   Fri 3/18 - 7:33 PM 6029 94 7220 4390 6152 8826 15 17
Qualification 55   Fri 3/18 - 8:40 PM 8427 7191 5498 94 3641 6101 23 35
Qualification 60   Sat 3/19 - 10:22 AM 7174 2832 5531 7191 5660 94 48 45
Qualification 67   Sat 3/19 - 11:18 AM 322 8427 6861 2337 548 94 29 42
Qualification 73   Sat 3/19 - 12:21 PM 5577 94 2832 5217 5090 322 41 46
Playoff Matches

FIM District Walled Lake Event presented by Magna

  April 8 to April 10, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 0 11
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 41
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Sat 4/9 - 11:46 AM 7598 94 8361 6120 5214 5229 8 20
Qualification 11   Sat 4/9 - 12:15 PM 7716 5708 94 5066 6033 5229 24 40
Qualification 16   Sat 4/9 - 12:57 PM 8385 7225 308 94 8426 302 38 53
Qualification 23   Sat 4/9 - 2:41 PM 7289 7598 8767 5505 5282 94 27 45
Qualification 30   Sat 4/9 - 3:36 PM 8873 4994 5230 5229 7289 94 67 30
Qualification 37   Sat 4/9 - 4:31 PM 94 8362 7769 4994 8767 5214 56 32
Qualification 43   Sat 4/9 - 5:12 PM 3098 5167 7716 308 94 8854 71 40
Qualification 48   Sat 4/9 - 5:55 PM 94 8332 6020 8361 8426 5533 72 29
Qualification 58   Sat 4/9 - 7:05 PM 5695 5167 94 5282 6085 1 59 49
Qualification 68   Sun 4/10 - 10:23 AM 8332 7553 7289 94 6091 8767 115 35
Qualification 74   Sun 4/10 - 11:16 AM 5538 94 7856 8332 302 5230 19 82
Qualification 82   Sun 4/10 - 12:13 PM 5533 94 5214 8854 3641 7784 52 73
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 22
Rank: 368 of 615 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 94 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Livonia Event presented by Aisin 11
FIM District Walled Lake Event presented by Magna 11

If Team 94 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 22
Level 6 Highest Match Score 72
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 59
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 56
Level 9 Random Sort ---