Team 5695 - Heavy Duty Eagles (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Detroit Diesel&Lee M Thurston Senior High Sch


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5695 attended in 2022.
Team 5695 had a record of 14-14-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 12 - 12 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 2)

FIM District Livonia Event presented by Aisin

  March 17 to March 19, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 3 10 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 37
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/18 - 1:00 PM 5641 8427 5695 7191 8826 322 27 0
Qualification 10   Fri 3/18 - 2:18 PM 6152 5695 2048 5577 4390 8427 38 14
Qualification 14   Fri 3/18 - 2:54 PM 5467 6101 5695 7220 7174 5225 37 5
Qualification 25   Fri 3/18 - 4:37 PM 8826 5090 94 6057 5695 6861 36 32
Qualification 29   Fri 3/18 - 5:09 PM 8115 1188 548 3641 5090 5695 38 62
Qualification 35   Fri 3/18 - 5:58 PM 3414 6057 6152 5695 322 4854 54 20
Qualification 40   Fri 3/18 - 6:39 PM 6190 5695 8115 94 4854 2048 45 17
Qualification 49   Fri 3/18 - 8:00 PM 5217 5531 5695 2337 4758 322 25 46
Qualification 56   Sat 3/19 - 9:50 AM 5695 5577 5225 247 2337 5467 29 45
Qualification 61   Sat 3/19 - 10:32 AM 5498 6861 2337 4758 5695 1188 55 42
Qualification 68   Sat 3/19 - 11:30 AM 1188 2832 7220 5695 5708 8826 67 37
Qualification 72   Sat 3/19 - 12:00 PM 3641 5708 548 5695 7220 5660 51 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   3641 5498 5695 6861 8115 548 76 46
Quarterfinal 8   3641 5498 5695 6861 8115 548 72 47
Semifinal 2   5660 3414 322 3641 5498 5695 74 35
Semifinal 4   5660 3414 322 3641 5498 5695 71 50

FIM District Walled Lake Event presented by Magna

  April 8 to April 10, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 0 11
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 41
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Sat 4/9 - 11:28 AM 8854 5538 5695 7769 6091 7784 33 50
Qualification 9   Sat 4/9 - 12:01 PM 6085 7225 5695 5505 5538 7289 17 71
Qualification 15   Sat 4/9 - 12:49 PM 5048 7856 5708 6120 7289 5695 27 35
Qualification 22   Sat 4/9 - 2:34 PM 5695 302 7856 7553 5214 8361 46 33
Qualification 29   Sat 4/9 - 3:29 PM 6033 5533 7598 5695 3641 8426 36 73
Qualification 35   Sat 4/9 - 4:15 PM 5229 8332 3641 7716 5695 5505 82 38
Qualification 47   Sat 4/9 - 5:45 PM 7225 1 5066 8385 5695 7598 60 17
Qualification 54   Sat 4/9 - 6:37 PM 8426 6033 8854 8767 5695 5229 38 41
Qualification 58   Sat 4/9 - 7:05 PM 5695 5167 94 5282 6085 1 59 49
Qualification 62   Sun 4/10 - 9:40 AM 7598 5230 8362 5533 5695 5708 17 12
Qualification 72   Sun 4/10 - 11:02 AM 5695 7178 5282 3641 4994 5505 59 90
Qualification 78   Sun 4/10 - 11:45 AM 308 3098 8873 1 8332 5695 55 60
Playoff Matches

Team 5695's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Livonia Event presented by Aisin

  March 17 to March 19, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 3 10 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 37
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/18 - 1:00 PM 5641 8427 5695 7191 8826 322 27 0
Qualification 10   Fri 3/18 - 2:18 PM 6152 5695 2048 5577 4390 8427 38 14
Qualification 14   Fri 3/18 - 2:54 PM 5467 6101 5695 7220 7174 5225 37 5
Qualification 25   Fri 3/18 - 4:37 PM 8826 5090 94 6057 5695 6861 36 32
Qualification 29   Fri 3/18 - 5:09 PM 8115 1188 548 3641 5090 5695 38 62
Qualification 35   Fri 3/18 - 5:58 PM 3414 6057 6152 5695 322 4854 54 20
Qualification 40   Fri 3/18 - 6:39 PM 6190 5695 8115 94 4854 2048 45 17
Qualification 49   Fri 3/18 - 8:00 PM 5217 5531 5695 2337 4758 322 25 46
Qualification 56   Sat 3/19 - 9:50 AM 5695 5577 5225 247 2337 5467 29 45
Qualification 61   Sat 3/19 - 10:32 AM 5498 6861 2337 4758 5695 1188 55 42
Qualification 68   Sat 3/19 - 11:30 AM 1188 2832 7220 5695 5708 8826 67 37
Qualification 72   Sat 3/19 - 12:00 PM 3641 5708 548 5695 7220 5660 51 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   3641 5498 5695 6861 8115 548 76 46
Quarterfinal 8   3641 5498 5695 6861 8115 548 72 47
Semifinal 2   5660 3414 322 3641 5498 5695 74 35
Semifinal 4   5660 3414 322 3641 5498 5695 71 50

FIM District Walled Lake Event presented by Magna

  April 8 to April 10, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 0 11
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 41
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Sat 4/9 - 11:28 AM 8854 5538 5695 7769 6091 7784 33 50
Qualification 9   Sat 4/9 - 12:01 PM 6085 7225 5695 5505 5538 7289 17 71
Qualification 15   Sat 4/9 - 12:49 PM 5048 7856 5708 6120 7289 5695 27 35
Qualification 22   Sat 4/9 - 2:34 PM 5695 302 7856 7553 5214 8361 46 33
Qualification 29   Sat 4/9 - 3:29 PM 6033 5533 7598 5695 3641 8426 36 73
Qualification 35   Sat 4/9 - 4:15 PM 5229 8332 3641 7716 5695 5505 82 38
Qualification 47   Sat 4/9 - 5:45 PM 7225 1 5066 8385 5695 7598 60 17
Qualification 54   Sat 4/9 - 6:37 PM 8426 6033 8854 8767 5695 5229 38 41
Qualification 58   Sat 4/9 - 7:05 PM 5695 5167 94 5282 6085 1 59 49
Qualification 62   Sun 4/10 - 9:40 AM 7598 5230 8362 5533 5695 5708 17 12
Qualification 72   Sun 4/10 - 11:02 AM 5695 7178 5282 3641 4994 5505 59 90
Qualification 78   Sun 4/10 - 11:45 AM 308 3098 8873 1 8332 5695 55 60
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 38
Rank: 284 of 458 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5695 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Livonia Event presented by Aisin 27
FIM District Walled Lake Event presented by Magna 11

If Team 5695 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 3
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 3
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 25
Level 6 Highest Match Score 76
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 73
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 72
Level 9 Random Sort ---