Team Avatar Team 5708 - Zebrotics (2022)


2022 Robot: noname bot
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Ford Motor Company/Dura-Pack/ZF Group/Plastomer Corporation/Zingerman's Mail Order/MakerWorks/Robert Bosch LLC. & Family/Community & Community High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5708 attended in 2022.
Team 5708 had a record of 13-19-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 15 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 4)

FIM District Livonia Event presented by Aisin

  March 17 to March 19, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 12 10 0 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 37
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/18 - 11:58 AM 7174 6861 5660 5708 6029 5225 38 17
Qualification 12   Fri 3/18 - 2:36 PM 7191 5531 5641 5708 8115 5090 43 68
Qualification 16   Fri 3/18 - 3:17 PM 322 94 4390 5531 5660 5708 11 40
Qualification 20   Fri 3/18 - 3:51 PM 94 5467 5708 5531 6152 3641 28 39
Qualification 27   Fri 3/18 - 4:53 PM 5467 7220 6152 7191 2337 5708 50 56
Qualification 31   Fri 3/18 - 5:25 PM 322 5577 5708 6861 6029 4854 32 22
Qualification 39   Fri 3/18 - 6:32 PM 5660 6057 322 5708 4758 5498 32 39
Qualification 48   Fri 3/18 - 7:49 PM 8364 5708 6861 3414 5498 3641 25 58
Qualification 52   Fri 3/18 - 8:18 PM 2048 5225 6861 4390 5708 2832 41 36
Qualification 62   Sat 3/19 - 10:39 AM 5708 247 6057 8427 548 6190 41 14
Qualification 68   Sat 3/19 - 11:30 AM 1188 2832 7220 5695 5708 8826 67 37
Qualification 72   Sat 3/19 - 12:00 PM 3641 5708 548 5695 7220 5660 51 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   5090 2048 7191 1188 5708 6152 43 55
Quarterfinal 6   5090 2048 7191 1188 5708 6152 42 69
Semifinal 1   2337 2832 6057 1188 5708 6152 70 34
Semifinal 3   2337 2832 6057 1188 5708 6152 74 59

FIM District Walled Lake Event presented by Magna

  April 8 to April 10, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 4 10 0 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 41
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Sat 4/9 - 11:38 AM 5708 7178 308 5048 6020 7716 74 23
Qualification 11   Sat 4/9 - 12:15 PM 7716 5708 94 5066 6033 5229 24 40
Qualification 15   Sat 4/9 - 12:49 PM 5048 7856 5708 6120 7289 5695 27 35
Qualification 27   Sat 4/9 - 3:12 PM 8332 7784 7225 8362 5708 1 81 47
Qualification 32   Sat 4/9 - 3:54 PM 302 7553 308 5708 3098 6120 69 42
Qualification 40   Sat 4/9 - 4:52 PM 7289 7784 5708 6091 8332 8385 39 56
Qualification 45   Sat 4/9 - 5:28 PM 6085 8873 5708 5538 5282 8767 38 20
Qualification 51   Sat 4/9 - 6:14 PM 4994 5167 1 5708 6091 7225 71 34
Qualification 57   Sat 4/9 - 6:59 PM 6020 8873 8361 7553 5708 3641 20 87
Qualification 62   Sun 4/10 - 9:40 AM 7598 5230 8362 5533 5695 5708 17 12
Qualification 69   Sun 4/10 - 10:30 AM 5214 5708 6033 7225 3098 8426 30 48
Qualification 79   Sun 4/10 - 11:52 AM 7225 7769 302 5708 5230 6020 76 16
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   5167 1 5708 5230 4994 5229 77 45
Quarterfinal 6   5167 1 5708 5230 4994 5229 65 53
Semifinal 1   7769 8332 6120 5167 1 5708 74 71
Semifinal 3   7769 8332 6120 5167 1 5708 113 100

Team 5708's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Livonia Event presented by Aisin

  March 17 to March 19, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 12 10 0 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 37
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/18 - 11:58 AM 7174 6861 5660 5708 6029 5225 38 17
Qualification 12   Fri 3/18 - 2:36 PM 7191 5531 5641 5708 8115 5090 43 68
Qualification 16   Fri 3/18 - 3:17 PM 322 94 4390 5531 5660 5708 11 40
Qualification 20   Fri 3/18 - 3:51 PM 94 5467 5708 5531 6152 3641 28 39
Qualification 27   Fri 3/18 - 4:53 PM 5467 7220 6152 7191 2337 5708 50 56
Qualification 31   Fri 3/18 - 5:25 PM 322 5577 5708 6861 6029 4854 32 22
Qualification 39   Fri 3/18 - 6:32 PM 5660 6057 322 5708 4758 5498 32 39
Qualification 48   Fri 3/18 - 7:49 PM 8364 5708 6861 3414 5498 3641 25 58
Qualification 52   Fri 3/18 - 8:18 PM 2048 5225 6861 4390 5708 2832 41 36
Qualification 62   Sat 3/19 - 10:39 AM 5708 247 6057 8427 548 6190 41 14
Qualification 68   Sat 3/19 - 11:30 AM 1188 2832 7220 5695 5708 8826 67 37
Qualification 72   Sat 3/19 - 12:00 PM 3641 5708 548 5695 7220 5660 51 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   5090 2048 7191 1188 5708 6152 43 55
Quarterfinal 6   5090 2048 7191 1188 5708 6152 42 69
Semifinal 1   2337 2832 6057 1188 5708 6152 70 34
Semifinal 3   2337 2832 6057 1188 5708 6152 74 59

FIM District Walled Lake Event presented by Magna

  April 8 to April 10, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 4 10 0 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 41
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Sat 4/9 - 11:38 AM 5708 7178 308 5048 6020 7716 74 23
Qualification 11   Sat 4/9 - 12:15 PM 7716 5708 94 5066 6033 5229 24 40
Qualification 15   Sat 4/9 - 12:49 PM 5048 7856 5708 6120 7289 5695 27 35
Qualification 27   Sat 4/9 - 3:12 PM 8332 7784 7225 8362 5708 1 81 47
Qualification 32   Sat 4/9 - 3:54 PM 302 7553 308 5708 3098 6120 69 42
Qualification 40   Sat 4/9 - 4:52 PM 7289 7784 5708 6091 8332 8385 39 56
Qualification 45   Sat 4/9 - 5:28 PM 6085 8873 5708 5538 5282 8767 38 20
Qualification 51   Sat 4/9 - 6:14 PM 4994 5167 1 5708 6091 7225 71 34
Qualification 57   Sat 4/9 - 6:59 PM 6020 8873 8361 7553 5708 3641 20 87
Qualification 62   Sun 4/10 - 9:40 AM 7598 5230 8362 5533 5695 5708 17 12
Qualification 69   Sun 4/10 - 10:30 AM 5214 5708 6033 7225 3098 8426 30 48
Qualification 79   Sun 4/10 - 11:52 AM 7225 7769 302 5708 5230 6020 76 16
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   5167 1 5708 5230 4994 5229 77 45
Quarterfinal 6   5167 1 5708 5230 4994 5229 65 53
Semifinal 1   7769 8332 6120 5167 1 5708 74 71
Semifinal 3   7769 8332 6120 5167 1 5708 113 100

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 60
Rank: 164 of 458 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5708 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Livonia Event presented by Aisin 39
FIM District Walled Lake Event presented by Magna 21

If Team 5708 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 24
Level 6 Highest Match Score 100
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 87
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 77
Level 9 Random Sort ---