Team Avatar Team 7174 - Charger Robotics (2022)


2022 Robot: ProtoBot
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Ford Motor Company/NASA/Toyota/Michigan Department of Education/Robin Hobb/Alro Steel/The Argosy Foundation&Crestwood High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 34 16 (47%) 18 (53%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 6 2 (33%) 4 (67%) 0
Total 40 18 (45%) 22 (55%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Livonia Event presented by Aisin

  March 17 to March 19, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 8 0 8 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 37
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/18 - 11:58 AM 7174 6861 5660 5708 6029 5225 38 17
Qualification 9   Fri 3/18 - 2:10 PM 6101 1188 7174 6190 4854 7220 33 28
Qualification 14   Fri 3/18 - 2:54 PM 5467 6101 5695 7220 7174 5225 37 5
Qualification 24   Fri 3/18 - 4:30 PM 322 7174 8364 1188 4390 6029 14 29
Qualification 30   Fri 3/18 - 5:18 PM 8826 8427 3414 4390 7174 5217 39 12
Qualification 36   Fri 3/18 - 6:07 PM 2337 5577 5217 7174 8115 8826 50 27
Qualification 43   Fri 3/18 - 7:05 PM 2832 8364 2337 5641 3641 7174 79 38
Qualification 47   Fri 3/18 - 7:40 PM 2832 5225 8115 5577 548 7174 57 32
Qualification 54   Fri 3/18 - 8:33 PM 5090 5641 548 3414 4758 7174 43 52
Qualification 60   Sat 3/19 - 10:22 AM 7174 2832 5531 7191 5660 94 48 45
Qualification 66   Sat 3/19 - 11:10 AM 5498 247 5531 6029 7174 5090 49 44
Qualification 71   Sat 3/19 - 11:52 AM 7174 6190 2337 6861 6152 247 49 40
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/19 - 2:09 PM 2337 2832 6057 5641 5467 7174 60 46
Quarterfinal 5   2337 2832 6057 5641 5467 7174 72 33

FIM District Belleville Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 3 10 0 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/25 - 11:47 AM 1189 830 4737 123 8519 7174 62 27
Qualification 12   Fri 3/25 - 12:40 PM 7211 245 815 8124 7660 7174 92 50
Qualification 17   Fri 3/25 - 2:29 PM 7174 815 1701 6618 2834 123 76 55
Qualification 24   Fri 3/25 - 3:20 PM 33 2620 8623 7211 4362 7174 66 88
Qualification 32   Fri 3/25 - 4:27 PM 8623 1025 1684 240 7174 7772 68 49
Qualification 37   Fri 3/25 - 5:09 PM 6615 7660 1250 7174 6152 2834 50 78
Qualification 45   Fri 3/25 - 6:06 PM 4737 7174 1025 4362 4838 6616 50 65
Qualification 49   Fri 3/25 - 6:37 PM 240 4838 2620 245 6618 7174 37 54
Qualification 53   Sat 3/26 - 9:25 AM 7174 5436 8623 313 4838 469 46 36
Qualification 63   Sat 3/26 - 10:59 AM 7224 7174 6057 2137 3656 8124 37 65
Qualification 70   Sat 3/26 - 12:15 PM 8427 1684 66 830 7174 4838 36 40
Qualification 74   Sat 3/26 - 12:45 PM 7174 1684 2620 8519 5050 815 81 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   5050 245 7174 6344 6152 6618 100 71
Quarterfinal 8   5050 245 7174 6344 6152 6618 79 67
Semifinal 2   2834 1701 240 5050 245 7174 116 82
Semifinal 4   2834 1701 240 5050 245 7174 65 58

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 64 of 75
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/21 - 9:08 AM 8020 2642 6510 4598 2129 7174 74 48
Qualification 17   Thu 4/21 - 10:49 AM 870 620 4639 7054 7174 2642 105 77
Qualification 26   Thu 4/21 - 1:03 PM 695 1690 7174 1138 1073 1323 99 128
Qualification 49   Thu 4/21 - 4:07 PM 6637 4159 7174 8742 3603 3654 80 73
Qualification 57   Thu 4/21 - 5:09 PM 8748 4159 195 7174 4635 604 80 97
Qualification 68   Fri 4/22 - 8:36 AM 6024 1296 6364 7174 6919 7451 76 52
Qualification 81   Fri 4/22 - 10:16 AM 2451 7174 8020 2626 8738 4153 58 51
Qualification 94   Fri 4/22 - 11:56 AM 7174 16 179 8177 4028 1502 111 110
Qualification 112   Fri 4/22 - 3:21 PM 4125 1114 3536 1700 7174 8531 101 52
Qualification 124   Fri 4/22 - 4:55 PM 696 5727 2637 7174 987 5735 140 104
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 51
Rank: 211 of 615 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPEngInsp)

Team 7174 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Livonia Event presented by Aisin 25
FIM District Belleville Event 26

If Team 7174 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 8
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 22
Level 6 Highest Match Score 100
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 88
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 82
Level 9 Random Sort ---