Team Avatar Team 4362 - CSPA Gems (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: DTE Energy/ASI Workholding/Charyl Stockwell Preparatory Academy/GM/FCA Foundation/BC Construction Group&Charyl Stockwell Preparatory Academy

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 30 (65%) 16 (35%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 26 17 (65%) 9 (35%) 0
Total 72 47 (65%) 25 (35%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Milford Event presented by GM Proving Grounds

  March 10 to March 12, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 12 30 5 65
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/11 - 11:33 AM 6570 8362 5263 4362 1718 2834 19 46
Qualification 10   Fri 3/11 - 12:19 PM 4362 7598 1481 7553 5263 7225 65 35
Qualification 16   Fri 3/11 - 2:19 PM 573 7791 4362 7225 7211 7660 58 77
Qualification 20   Fri 3/11 - 2:47 PM 5712 5561 7225 7178 4362 2619 83 45
Qualification 27   Fri 3/11 - 3:47 PM 3098 240 7598 4362 5712 453 16 64
Qualification 31 Fri 3/11 - 4:23 PM 240 830 573 67 3707 4362 46 102
Qualification 38   Fri 3/11 - 5:11 PM 2145 503 8361 8179 8426 4362 48 64
Qualification 43   Fri 3/11 - 5:51 PM 830 4362 7211 8426 240 2145 87 35
Qualification 49   Fri 3/11 - 6:38 PM 5907 4362 240 1718 67 7553 48 89
Qualification 60   Sat 3/12 - 10:45 AM 862 2619 7553 8519 4362 2145 62 66
Qualification 64   Sat 3/12 - 11:24 AM 7553 308 4362 3707 2834 7211 70 57
Qualification 70   Sat 3/12 - 12:07 PM 4362 7254 5561 573 2834 4405 76 78
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5
Event Champions!


FIM District Belleville Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 39
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/25 - 11:21 AM 2834 4362 240 8728 8124 313 118 25
Qualification 10   Fri 3/25 - 12:25 PM 4362 469 1250 7772 7224 1684 77 54
Qualification 18   Fri 3/25 - 2:37 PM 2620 6152 245 5436 4362 4737 83 70
Qualification 24   Fri 3/25 - 3:20 PM 33 2620 8623 7211 4362 7174 66 88
Qualification 29   Fri 3/25 - 3:59 PM 8728 1701 5436 245 66 4362 83 87
Qualification 34   Fri 3/25 - 4:46 PM 815 6616 8427 313 6057 4362 40 65
Qualification 45   Fri 3/25 - 6:06 PM 4737 7174 1025 4362 4838 6616 50 65
Qualification 51   Fri 3/25 - 6:52 PM 123 6057 7660 3656 4362 1025 49 93
Qualification 56   Sat 3/26 - 9:46 AM 33 6152 4362 815 240 1189 113 78
Qualification 65   Sat 3/26 - 11:25 AM 4838 1684 8519 8427 123 4362 67 61
Qualification 72   Sat 3/26 - 12:28 PM 4362 2137 6615 6344 6618 3656 81 49
Qualification 78   Sat 3/26 - 1:24 PM 4362 830 8728 6616 5436 1025 93 26
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/26 - 2:45 PM 33 4362 1025 8728 2137 5436 110 62
Quarterfinal 5   33 4362 1025 8728 2137 5436 115 68
Semifinal 1   33 4362 1025 7660 7211 2620 106 65
Semifinal 3   33 4362 1025 7660 7211 2620 118 84
Final 1   33 4362 1025 2834 1701 240 91 98
Final 2   33 4362 815 2834 1701 240 98 22
Final 3   33 4362 815 2834 1701 240 99 70

FIRST in Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 30 30 0 108
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/14 - 2:09 PM 5525 3655 3322 1684 240 4362 87 103
Qualification 13   Thu 4/14 - 3:21 PM 2834 7244 5525 4362 7191 2405 98 80
Qualification 20   Thu 4/14 - 4:50 PM 4362 3322 7211 2405 3534 6088 101 99
Qualification 26   Thu 4/14 - 5:31 PM 5505 6642 4362 7191 4237 6088 113 36
Qualification 30   Thu 4/14 - 6:00 PM 5505 67 245 4362 6120 1189 117 108
Qualification 35   Fri 4/15 - 10:06 AM 4392 7244 1189 4362 2054 5980 111 112
Qualification 42   Fri 4/15 - 11:00 AM 5525 4362 3452 3534 5980 1502 65 95
Qualification 47   Fri 4/15 - 11:39 AM 1684 4130 3538 4237 4362 5114 145 124
Qualification 57 Fri 4/15 - 12:49 PM 3618 74 4362 201 5660 6120 110 86
Qualification 61   Fri 4/15 - 2:19 PM 6120 6088 240 5660 4967 4362 41 91
Qualification 70   Fri 4/15 - 3:21 PM 862 4362 3534 74 4967 4384 117 74
Qualification 77   Fri 4/15 - 4:08 PM 5150 4362 1718 2611 3452 4779 107 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   1684 67 4967 2834 4362 4237 97 109
Quarterfinal 7   1684 67 4967 2834 4362 4237 99 101
Semifinal 2   2834 4362 4237 5460 3538 3322 93 95
Semifinal 4   2834 4362 4237 5460 3538 3322 134 132
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2   2834 4362 4237 5460 3538 3322 85 133

FIRST in Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 76
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 12   Thu 4/21 - 10:03 AM 4362 7457 2531 2199 2471 41 116 120
Qualification 21   Thu 4/21 - 11:21 AM 176 1939 5913 4593 230 4362 140 107
Qualification 35   Thu 4/21 - 2:02 PM 4451 4481 8861 3534 4362 1987 118 112
Qualification 48   Thu 4/21 - 3:41 PM 4362 1902 3374 67 2075 1293 88 123
Qualification 56   Thu 4/21 - 4:38 PM 7485 4362 4775 5813 3374 3197 93 126
Qualification 65   Thu 4/21 - 5:45 PM 8788 1701 2834 1923 7419 4362 85 88
Qualification 77   Fri 4/22 - 9:27 AM 6078 4143 6800 4362 4451 2869 88 132
Qualification 96   Fri 4/22 - 1:01 PM 5712 4829 115 3310 4362 3539 101 132
Qualification 104   Fri 4/22 - 2:00 PM 1218 4362 340 8853 6838 7407 133 100
Qualification 116   Fri 4/22 - 3:30 PM 4795 4265 4362 5827 1511 836 102 113
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   3467 230 4481 4362 7407 41 130 133
Quarterfinal 6   3467 230 4481 4362 7407 41 148 106
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2   3467 230 4481 4362 7407 41 138 157
Semifinal 1   3310 67 4451 4362 7407 2531 173 135
Semifinal 3   3310 67 4451 4362 7407 41 156 116

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 246
Rank: 25 of 458 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 4362 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Milford Event presented by GM Proving Grounds 65
FIM District Belleville Event 73
FIRST in Michigan State Championship 0
FIRST in Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division 108

If Team 4362 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 58
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 30
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 88
Level 6 Highest Match Score 134
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 124
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 118
Level 9 Random Sort ---