Team 240 - TEMPEST (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: DTE Foundation&Jefferson High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 10 (28%) 22 (61%) 4 (11%)
Playoff 15 10 (67%) 5 (33%) 0
Total 51 20 (39%) 27 (53%) 4 (8%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Milford Event presented by GM Proving Grounds

  March 10 to March 12, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 3 20 0 31
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/11 - 11:17 AM 8361 7211 2619 7791 8519 240 32 27
Qualification 7   Fri 3/11 - 11:57 AM 308 8519 8426 7178 240 5712 29 21
Qualification 17   Fri 3/11 - 2:25 PM 240 503 1502 2834 862 5907 75 61
Qualification 23   Fri 3/11 - 3:16 PM 453 1502 3098 240 308 8361 27 46
Qualification 27   Fri 3/11 - 3:47 PM 3098 240 7598 4362 5712 453 16 64
Qualification 31 Fri 3/11 - 4:23 PM 240 830 573 67 3707 4362 46 102
Qualification 37   Fri 3/11 - 5:05 PM 7660 240 3707 830 7598 4405 68 27
Qualification 43   Fri 3/11 - 5:51 PM 830 4362 7211 8426 240 2145 87 35
Qualification 49   Fri 3/11 - 6:38 PM 5907 4362 240 1718 67 7553 48 89
Qualification 57   Sat 3/12 - 10:21 AM 8179 3098 4405 7225 1481 240 24 24
Qualification 61   Sat 3/12 - 10:52 AM 7225 8426 503 5263 4405 240 83 38
Qualification 69   Sat 3/12 - 12:00 PM 240 8362 7211 7598 2145 6570 45 44
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3


FIM District Belleville Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 2 20 0 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 39
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/25 - 11:21 AM 2834 4362 240 8728 8124 313 118 25
Qualification 7   Fri 3/25 - 12:03 PM 7660 3656 8427 6152 8728 240 54 54
Qualification 15   Fri 3/25 - 2:12 PM 6616 7224 313 240 8519 33 12 82
Qualification 21   Fri 3/25 - 2:59 PM 815 123 2137 1701 1250 240 46 62
Qualification 32   Fri 3/25 - 4:27 PM 8623 1025 1684 240 7174 7772 68 49
Qualification 36   Fri 3/25 - 5:02 PM 4737 1701 2620 1684 240 8124 72 54
Qualification 43   Fri 3/25 - 5:52 PM 6344 240 7211 1701 6057 830 58 64
Qualification 49   Fri 3/25 - 6:37 PM 240 4838 2620 245 6618 7174 37 54
Qualification 56   Sat 3/26 - 9:46 AM 33 6152 4362 815 240 1189 113 78
Qualification 61   Sat 3/26 - 10:45 AM 5436 240 5050 8728 7211 6615 77 52
Qualification 66   Sat 3/26 - 11:32 AM 6615 313 240 2834 1189 1701 33 105
Qualification 75   Sat 3/26 - 1:01 PM 240 8623 6057 7224 1250 66 24 36
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2834 1701 240 3656 469 1189 61 46
Quarterfinal 7   2834 1701 240 3656 469 1189 81 50
Semifinal 2   2834 1701 240 5050 245 7174 116 82
Semifinal 4   2834 1701 240 5050 245 7174 65 58
Final 1   33 4362 1025 2834 1701 240 91 98
Final 2   33 4362 815 2834 1701 240 98 22
Final 3   33 4362 815 2834 1701 240 99 70

FIRST in Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
24 0 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 40
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/14 - 2:09 PM 5525 3655 3322 1684 240 4362 87 103
Qualification 10   Thu 4/14 - 3:01 PM 4130 4392 5505 3452 4237 240 117 64
Qualification 15   Thu 4/14 - 3:35 PM 67 240 5980 2611 862 5114 90 124
Qualification 21   Thu 4/14 - 4:59 PM 2054 67 5150 240 1502 4130 101 81
Qualification 32   Thu 4/14 - 6:37 PM 240 2611 7191 5460 7211 3618 63 106
Qualification 40   Fri 4/15 - 10:47 AM 201 2834 4237 240 5505 7211 94 94
Qualification 45   Fri 4/15 - 11:19 AM 4779 1189 7191 240 3322 5660 41 80
Qualification 50   Fri 4/15 - 11:59 AM 7244 240 201 4392 3655 1718 89 125
Qualification 55   Fri 4/15 - 12:36 PM 3322 5150 4384 4967 240 3655 74 74
Qualification 61   Fri 4/15 - 2:19 PM 6120 6088 240 5660 4967 4362 41 91
Qualification 67   Fri 4/15 - 3:00 PM 1684 2405 3618 5150 1189 240 75 70
Qualification 75   Fri 4/15 - 3:55 PM 862 3618 240 3534 7244 3538 73 134
Playoff Matches

FIRST in Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 91
Rank: 147 of 458 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 240 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Milford Event presented by GM Proving Grounds 31
FIM District Belleville Event 36
FIRST in Michigan State Championship 0
FIRST in Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division 24

If Team 240 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 5
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 3
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 46
Level 6 Highest Match Score 118
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 116
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 103
Level 9 Random Sort ---