Team Avatar Team 245 - Adambots (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: General Motors/Aptiv/State of MI/FCA Foundation/R & G Drummer/DTE Energy/Thyssenkrupp/Adambots Friends & Family/Doolin & Haddad Dentistry&Adams High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 48 27 (56%) 19 (40%) 2 (4%)
Playoff 14 7 (50%) 7 (50%) 0
Total 62 34 (55%) 26 (42%) 2 (3%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Rochester Event presented by Aptiv

  March 10 to March 12, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 13 0 5 35
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/11 - 12:36 PM 7769 7762 3538 4130 5436 245 53 40
Qualification 12 Fri 3/11 - 2:09 PM 8728 8774 245 7769 5860 51 41 20
Qualification 18   Fri 3/11 - 3:06 PM 7762 8728 5167 7769 245 3539 28 55
Qualification 24   Fri 3/11 - 4:09 PM 5167 7247 2851 245 7762 6099 58 29
Qualification 29   Fri 3/11 - 4:52 PM 245 6085 5926 2851 7597 201 58 66
Qualification 35   Fri 3/11 - 5:44 PM 1506 245 7692 7762 6085 7597 97 28
Qualification 40   Fri 3/11 - 6:22 PM 5467 6344 6099 1 245 201 39 82
Qualification 45   Fri 3/11 - 7:06 PM 5467 6120 245 1506 5926 3175 54 94
Qualification 50   Fri 3/11 - 7:45 PM 5926 4130 5467 245 7247 4810 55 51
Qualification 57 Sat 3/12 - 10:26 AM 245 4961 8854 6120 6344 5860 31 45
Qualification 66 Sat 3/12 - 11:57 AM 6566 245 818 7224 1506 4810 94 55
Qualification 72 Sat 3/12 - 1:13 PM 4810 7692 4737 5860 4779 245 34 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 245 4130 5167 6344 4779 6566 28 67
Quarterfinal 6 245 4130 5167 6344 4779 6566 69 41
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2 245 4130 5167 6344 4779 6566 47 54

FIM District Belleville Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 14 10 10 54
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 39
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/25 - 11:56 AM 5436 469 245 6057 815 7772 33 28
Qualification 12   Fri 3/25 - 12:40 PM 7211 245 815 8124 7660 7174 92 50
Qualification 18   Fri 3/25 - 2:37 PM 2620 6152 245 5436 4362 4737 83 70
Qualification 25   Fri 3/25 - 3:30 PM 5050 66 3656 245 2834 1684 74 92
Qualification 29   Fri 3/25 - 3:59 PM 8728 1701 5436 245 66 4362 83 87
Qualification 38   Fri 3/25 - 5:16 PM 8519 830 6344 8623 245 3656 45 67
Qualification 44   Fri 3/25 - 5:59 PM 66 123 8623 5050 2137 245 19 94
Qualification 49   Fri 3/25 - 6:37 PM 240 4838 2620 245 6618 7174 37 54
Qualification 54   Sat 3/26 - 9:31 AM 7224 245 8728 6615 4737 1684 58 60
Qualification 62   Sat 3/26 - 10:51 AM 6616 830 245 2834 2620 1250 60 58
Qualification 69   Sat 3/26 - 12:07 PM 245 7772 8519 7660 33 7224 43 105
Qualification 77   Sat 3/26 - 1:16 PM 8124 245 33 1189 8427 2137 94 40
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   5050 245 7174 6344 6152 6618 100 71
Quarterfinal 8   5050 245 7174 6344 6152 6618 79 67
Semifinal 2   2834 1701 240 5050 245 7174 116 82
Semifinal 4   2834 1701 240 5050 245 7174 65 58

FIM District Kentwood Event presented by Dematic

  March 31 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 33
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 4/1 - 11:34 AM 4381 7210 245 7911 6963 2246 78 11
Qualification 10   Fri 4/1 - 12:14 PM 6090 858 8285 245 7109 5255 41 38
Qualification 13 Fri 4/1 - 12:39 PM 7195 4967 245 5255 216 244 52 40
Qualification 21   Fri 4/1 - 2:44 PM 245 3546 7248 4004 4855 3357 80 104
Qualification 25 Fri 4/1 - 3:18 PM 904 245 288 6113 503 3458 64 64
Qualification 28   Fri 4/1 - 3:43 PM 3546 2405 2246 6090 245 1701 55 92
Qualification 38   Fri 4/1 - 5:31 PM 3875 4855 8397 4004 245 244 54 60
Qualification 43   Fri 4/1 - 6:03 PM 3357 245 2405 858 7210 4967 93 64
Qualification 46   Fri 4/1 - 6:23 PM 3357 288 5255 8397 8611 245 82 36
Qualification 53   Sat 4/2 - 10:09 AM 1701 288 7248 245 2246 4855 78 70
Qualification 56   Sat 4/2 - 10:28 AM 216 2054 245 503 7210 7195 69 58
Qualification 62   Sat 4/2 - 11:13 AM 245 6113 6877 2246 4381 3357 68 117
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5


FIRST in Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 0 0 0 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/14 - 2:16 PM 74 3534 7211 1189 245 4130 108 112
Qualification 12   Thu 4/14 - 3:14 PM 5660 1684 4779 2054 3538 245 98 114
Qualification 16   Thu 4/14 - 4:20 PM 245 4967 1684 6642 201 2054 94 114
Qualification 22   Thu 4/14 - 5:05 PM 245 3655 5114 862 5460 5525 128 80
Qualification 30   Thu 4/14 - 6:00 PM 5505 67 245 4362 6120 1189 117 108
Qualification 39   Fri 4/15 - 10:40 AM 862 5660 1718 5150 7191 245 134 50
Qualification 43   Fri 4/15 - 11:07 AM 6642 4384 67 7244 245 3618 86 61
Qualification 49   Fri 4/15 - 11:52 AM 1189 2405 4967 245 4779 3322 93 86
Qualification 54   Fri 4/15 - 12:28 PM 7211 245 1502 1684 4392 3452 108 108
Qualification 63   Fri 4/15 - 2:34 PM 3618 4130 2611 245 201 862 70 58
Qualification 68   Fri 4/15 - 3:07 PM 6088 245 5660 201 3655 4130 74 105
Qualification 76   Fri 4/15 - 4:02 PM 5460 4237 245 2834 5980 74 85 78
Playoff Matches

FIRST in Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 125
Rank: 106 of 458 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictEventChairmans)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 245 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Rochester Event presented by Aptiv 35
FIM District Belleville Event 54
FIRST in Michigan State Championship 0
FIRST in Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division 36

If Team 245 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 27
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 73
Level 6 Highest Match Score 128
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 117
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 114
Level 9 Random Sort ---