Team 6686 - Bionic Broncos (2022)


2022 Robot: Bionic Bronco
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: United Technologies Corporation/State of Florida/Pratt & Whitney/Florida Power and Light&Palm Beach Central High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6686 attended in 2022.
Team 6686 had a record of 2-11-1 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 2 - 9 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

South Florida Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 33
Record: 2 Wins, 9 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/4 - 5:41 PM 179 3164 21 6686 2168 7403 67 44
Qualification 8   Fri 3/4 - 10:10 AM 4481 4592 7652 6686 59 2190 35 22
Qualification 12   Fri 3/4 - 10:47 AM 6686 8754 4481 8324 1523 2641 36 21
Qualification 20   Fri 3/4 - 1:02 PM 5410 59 5842 3627 6686 4707 12 9
Qualification 23   Fri 3/4 - 1:26 PM 1744 6686 2383 2183 4206 59 49 68
Qualification 31   Fri 3/4 - 2:37 PM 3164 3932 6686 7442 2168 744 32 32
Qualification 34   Fri 3/4 - 3:01 PM 7652 6686 1523 3164 108 3627 13 30
Qualification 43   Fri 3/4 - 4:32 PM 7833 5472 744 2183 348 6686 34 21
Qualification 46   Fri 3/4 - 4:55 PM 6686 8817 4206 8754 7442 2383 31 46
Qualification 51   Sat 3/5 - 8:57 AM 5842 6686 179 4707 1592 4592 84 8
Qualification 57   Sat 3/5 - 9:53 AM 4471 2183 2168 2641 5410 6686 63 38
Qualification 66   Sat 3/5 - 11:21 AM 7442 5842 8817 4592 7833 6686 34 10
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/5 - 1:31 PM 179 4481 4592 6686 744 3164 88 28
Quarterfinal 5   179 4481 4592 6686 744 3164 88 20

Team 6686's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

South Florida Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 33
Record: 2 Wins, 9 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/4 - 5:41 PM 179 3164 21 6686 2168 7403 67 44
Qualification 8   Fri 3/4 - 10:10 AM 4481 4592 7652 6686 59 2190 35 22
Qualification 12   Fri 3/4 - 10:47 AM 6686 8754 4481 8324 1523 2641 36 21
Qualification 20   Fri 3/4 - 1:02 PM 5410 59 5842 3627 6686 4707 12 9
Qualification 23   Fri 3/4 - 1:26 PM 1744 6686 2383 2183 4206 59 49 68
Qualification 31   Fri 3/4 - 2:37 PM 3164 3932 6686 7442 2168 744 32 32
Qualification 34   Fri 3/4 - 3:01 PM 7652 6686 1523 3164 108 3627 13 30
Qualification 43   Fri 3/4 - 4:32 PM 7833 5472 744 2183 348 6686 34 21
Qualification 46   Fri 3/4 - 4:55 PM 6686 8817 4206 8754 7442 2383 31 46
Qualification 51   Sat 3/5 - 8:57 AM 5842 6686 179 4707 1592 4592 84 8
Qualification 57   Sat 3/5 - 9:53 AM 4471 2183 2168 2641 5410 6686 63 38
Qualification 66   Sat 3/5 - 11:21 AM 7442 5842 8817 4592 7833 6686 34 10
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/5 - 1:31 PM 179 4481 4592 6686 744 3164 88 28
Quarterfinal 5   179 4481 4592 6686 744 3164 88 20