Team Avatar Team 2383 - Ninjineers (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: American Heritage School/Motorola Solutions/Boca Bearing/Florida Power & Light/State of Florida&American Heritage

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 41 26 (63%) 14 (34%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 19 12 (63%) 9 (47%) 0
Total 60 38 (63%) 23 (38%) 1 (2%)

Team 2383's 2022 Awards
Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Award
     (Presented to Alicia Ramirez)
FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Las Vegas Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Las Vegas Regional
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Alicia Ramirez)
Orlando Regional
Gracious Professionalism Award Orlando Regional
Regional Finalists Orlando Regional
Quality Award South Florida Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

South Florida Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 33
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/4 - 9:50 AM 1523 1744 1592 2383 7403 2183 14 37
Qualification 10   Fri 3/4 - 10:27 AM 108 2383 2168 7833 5410 4471 65 2
Qualification 13 Fri 3/4 - 5:58 PM 21 4592 2190 2383 3164 5410 30 33
Qualification 17 Fri 3/4 - 11:37 AM 744 2383 1592 4481 3164 5842 36 45
Qualification 23   Fri 3/4 - 1:26 PM 1744 6686 2383 2183 4206 59 49 68
Qualification 32   Fri 3/4 - 2:45 PM 2383 8817 4592 8754 348 4707 33 7
Qualification 35   Fri 3/4 - 3:10 PM 4592 8754 2168 2383 5842 5472 47 40
Qualification 39   Fri 3/4 - 3:39 PM 8324 2383 21 1523 4707 7442 28 16
Qualification 46   Fri 3/4 - 4:55 PM 6686 8817 4206 8754 7442 2383 31 46
Qualification 50   Fri 3/4 - 5:29 PM 348 3627 2383 7403 5472 1523 48 52
Qualification 58   Sat 3/5 - 10:01 AM 7652 179 8324 59 2383 7833 73 36
Qualification 62   Sat 3/5 - 10:36 AM 2641 3932 59 4707 4471 2383 39 46
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2383 5472 7403 108 5410 7652 44 34
Quarterfinal 8   2383 5472 7403 108 5410 7652 74 49
Semifinal 2   2168 4206 2641 2383 5472 7403 109 38
Semifinal 4   2168 4206 2641 2383 5472 7403 79 62

Orlando Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 56
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/11 - 9:05 AM 3164 2383 8057 2797 3653 16 38 28
Qualification 14   Fri 3/11 - 10:46 AM 3242 801 1797 86 4481 2383 10 66
Qualification 21   Fri 3/11 - 1:01 PM 1884 180 6968 4024 21 2383 62 42
Qualification 30   Fri 3/11 - 2:11 PM 2383 1056 59 5283 1557 6722 82 6
Qualification 38   Fri 3/11 - 3:10 PM 3937 2383 5145 6473 59 4013 78 24
Qualification 56   Fri 3/11 - 5:17 PM 2425 6527 744 2383 4118 6473 28 74
Qualification 63   Sat 3/12 - 9:14 AM 6743 8841 4065 3242 1523 2383 54 42
Qualification 73   Sat 3/12 - 10:26 AM 4622 2383 3653 1649 3627 233 50 46
Qualification 81   Sat 3/12 - 11:20 AM 2383 79 1884 7500 8753 3164 31 34
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3


Las Vegas Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 44
Record: 9 Wins, 0 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 4/1 - 9:19 AM 60 8022 2383 4183 1388 3859 60 49
Qualification 13 Fri 4/1 - 11:00 AM 6821 5480 8087 2383 6824 6647 25 52
Qualification 18 Fri 4/1 - 11:43 AM 5480 2383 7425 6995 1138 6821 57 46
Qualification 24   Fri 4/1 - 1:20 PM 5472 6647 5800 2383 7077 2403 53 77
Qualification 31   Fri 4/1 - 2:20 PM 8717 2403 5049 5429 5851 2383 55 78
Qualification 42   Fri 4/1 - 4:04 PM 7654 8087 2383 7423 3309 6519 55 24
Qualification 49   Fri 4/1 - 5:00 PM 7183 991 6824 2383 1388 988 26 71
Qualification 58   Sat 4/2 - 9:30 AM 2102 8005 2403 4738 2383 6825 82 88
Qualification 64   Sat 4/2 - 10:21 AM 2383 7424 7426 4738 7422 8022 80 61
Qualification 72   Sat 4/2 - 11:25 AM 2102 2383 3009 4322 987 5429 97 97
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 75
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 12   Thu 4/21 - 10:12 AM 8818 2383 649 1261 3792 1792 77 98
Qualification 20   Thu 4/21 - 11:18 AM 4400 3932 2383 3668 4735 4003 96 107
Qualification 28   Thu 4/21 - 12:25 PM 8574 5298 8708 2383 5172 2056 31 164
Qualification 39   Thu 4/21 - 2:41 PM 4611 5985 6586 5152 8574 2383 38 66
Qualification 61   Thu 4/21 - 5:27 PM 1555 2383 3360 4905 5484 85 85 108
Qualification 72   Fri 4/22 - 9:02 AM 4188 8793 2383 1741 341 5406 43 110
Qualification 80   Fri 4/22 - 10:04 AM 3749 1391 4188 2383 2080 4099 83 73
Qualification 91   Fri 4/22 - 11:33 AM 6749 4089 6300 2383 3959 33 50 104
Qualification 107   Fri 4/22 - 2:44 PM 6340 2383 2337 6652 70 3824 103 83
Qualification 119   Fri 4/22 - 4:27 PM 4414 3655 3142 2383 2220 876 105 100
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022