Team Avatar Team 2641 - PCCR (2022)


2022 Robot: Peter III
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Connolly Steele & Company/OakRidge Consulting&Central Catholic High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 23 4 (17%) 18 (78%) 1 (4%)
Playoff 6 4 (67%) 2 (33%) 0
Total 29 8 (28%) 20 (69%) 1 (3%)

Team 2641's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Regional Finalists South Florida Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

South Florida Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 33
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/4 - 9:05 AM 59 744 1523 2641 4707 8817 30 9
Qualification 7   Fri 3/4 - 10:02 AM 5842 4707 8324 2641 4206 3164 4 47
Qualification 12   Fri 3/4 - 10:47 AM 6686 8754 4481 8324 1523 2641 36 21
Qualification 18   Fri 3/4 - 11:46 AM 4592 7442 2641 1744 2183 7652 13 22
Qualification 26   Fri 3/4 - 1:51 PM 108 7403 2641 2190 7442 179 39 66
Qualification 29   Fri 3/4 - 2:15 PM 4471 2641 108 7403 4481 3627 33 41
Qualification 36   Fri 3/4 - 3:17 PM 2190 2641 348 1744 4206 21 31 30
Qualification 40   Fri 3/4 - 3:47 PM 4206 1592 5410 7652 8754 2641 34 22
Qualification 47   Fri 3/4 - 5:03 PM 5472 5410 4592 7833 2641 1744 27 16
Qualification 54   Sat 3/5 - 9:24 AM 3627 2641 2183 2168 2190 4481 39 94
Qualification 57   Sat 3/5 - 9:53 AM 4471 2183 2168 2641 5410 6686 63 38
Qualification 62   Sat 3/5 - 10:36 AM 2641 3932 59 4707 4471 2383 39 46
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2168 4206 2641 59 2190 1523 83 33
Quarterfinal 7   2168 4206 2641 59 2190 1523 80 38
Semifinal 2   2168 4206 2641 2383 5472 7403 109 38
Semifinal 4   2168 4206 2641 2383 5472 7403 79 62
Final 1   179 4481 4592 2168 4206 2641 85 67
Final 2   179 4481 4592 2168 4206 2641 93 77

Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 46 of 47
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/18 - 9:21 AM 2641 120 4269 2051 117 325 30 47
Qualification 8   Fri 3/18 - 10:26 AM 3814 5740 3201 144 7274 2641 40 40
Qualification 18   Fri 3/18 - 11:50 AM 695 554 144 2641 3504 4547 46 20
Qualification 28   Fri 3/18 - 2:14 PM 6032 4150 144 2641 6834 7515 34 31
Qualification 34   Fri 3/18 - 2:57 PM 3954 2641 4991 291 4027 2053 48 39
Qualification 41   Fri 3/18 - 3:51 PM 3201 2641 1511 4991 4050 7460 50 61
Qualification 48   Fri 3/18 - 4:42 PM 4085 3954 1511 7165 2656 2641 55 46
Qualification 58   Fri 3/18 - 5:50 PM 8027 1787 3539 27 4145 2641 81 77
Qualification 63   Sat 3/19 - 8:51 AM 5492 695 2641 2614 379 2603 63 67
Qualification 74   Sat 3/19 - 10:24 AM 4050 4467 3260 2641 1787 1708 43 61
Qualification 84   Sat 3/19 - 11:41 AM 2252 2641 378 5842 1708 27 60 103
Playoff Matches