Team 3164 - Stealth Tigers (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Lockheed Martin / TECO & Jesuit High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 21 9 (43%) 10 (48%) 2 (10%)
Playoff 9 4 (44%) 5 (56%) 0
Total 30 13 (43%) 15 (50%) 2 (7%)

Team 3164's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Regional Finalists Orlando Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

South Florida Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 33
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/4 - 5:41 PM 179 3164 21 6686 2168 7403 67 44
Qualification 7   Fri 3/4 - 10:02 AM 5842 4707 8324 2641 4206 3164 4 47
Qualification 13 Fri 3/4 - 5:58 PM 21 4592 2190 2383 3164 5410 30 33
Qualification 17 Fri 3/4 - 11:37 AM 744 2383 1592 4481 3164 5842 36 45
Qualification 28   Fri 3/4 - 2:08 PM 1523 7833 3932 3164 59 5472 27 22
Qualification 31   Fri 3/4 - 2:37 PM 3164 3932 6686 7442 2168 744 32 32
Qualification 34   Fri 3/4 - 3:01 PM 7652 6686 1523 3164 108 3627 13 30
Qualification 41   Fri 3/4 - 4:12 PM 8817 4471 3164 2190 5842 7403 8 20
Qualification 45   Fri 3/4 - 4:48 PM 4707 7652 3164 4471 1523 2190 16 20
Qualification 55   Sat 3/5 - 9:33 AM 348 3164 7833 8324 108 8817 6 30
Qualification 60   Sat 3/5 - 10:17 AM 3164 2190 1744 108 5472 348 30 55
Qualification 63   Sat 3/5 - 10:44 AM 179 4481 1744 8754 8324 3164 86 46
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/5 - 1:31 PM 179 4481 4592 6686 744 3164 88 28
Quarterfinal 5   179 4481 4592 6686 744 3164 88 20

Orlando Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 56
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/11 - 9:05 AM 3164 2383 8057 2797 3653 16 38 28
Qualification 10   Fri 3/11 - 10:16 AM 6722 3164 6527 4622 1592 7431 10 14
Qualification 20   Fri 3/11 - 12:54 PM 6850 6722 744 3242 5816 3164 30 16
Qualification 31   Fri 3/11 - 5:53 PM 3164 86 233 6968 1902 2425 64 10
Qualification 40   Fri 3/11 - 3:24 PM 1523 8791 6722 180 3164 1156 16 101
Qualification 49   Fri 3/11 - 4:24 PM 8324 386 3164 86 179 4024 48 51
Qualification 64   Sat 3/12 - 9:24 AM 6850 3164 3627 6527 4118 1557 29 29
Qualification 74   Sat 3/12 - 10:32 AM 5557 59 801 3164 6743 7611 39 32
Qualification 81   Sat 3/12 - 11:20 AM 2383 79 1884 7500 8753 3164 31 34
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3