Team 3627 - The Jungle Robotics (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Sarasota County School District/Dan's Fan City/Blue SRQ/Pine View Association/Florida Power and Light/Rejuve Face/Capital One/Alro/Sky King Fireworks/Osprey Dental/The Morales Family/The Vice Family/The Donza Family/NASA/Sofwerx/ATTC/Kozma Welding&Pine View School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 21 10 (48%) 10 (48%) 1 (5%)
Playoff 5 1 (20%) 4 (80%) 0
Total 26 11 (42%) 14 (54%) 1 (4%)

Team 3627's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Judges' Award South Florida Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

South Florida Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 33
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/4 - 9:18 AM 5410 7652 3627 2183 8324 7442 20 12
Qualification 11   Fri 3/4 - 10:36 AM 744 1744 3627 8817 348 179 23 53
Qualification 16   Fri 3/4 - 11:31 AM 7833 7403 4707 3627 179 4206 4 50
Qualification 20   Fri 3/4 - 1:02 PM 5410 59 5842 3627 6686 4707 12 9
Qualification 25   Fri 3/4 - 1:42 PM 1592 8324 4471 3627 4592 1523 0 24
Qualification 29   Fri 3/4 - 2:15 PM 4471 2641 108 7403 4481 3627 33 41
Qualification 34   Fri 3/4 - 3:01 PM 7652 6686 1523 3164 108 3627 13 30
Qualification 44   Fri 3/4 - 4:39 PM 2168 3627 8324 4592 1744 3932 41 17
Qualification 50   Fri 3/4 - 5:29 PM 348 3627 2383 7403 5472 1523 48 52
Qualification 54   Sat 3/5 - 9:24 AM 3627 2641 2183 2168 2190 4481 39 94
Qualification 59   Sat 3/5 - 10:09 AM 8817 3627 8754 1592 21 4481 25 44
Qualification 65   Sat 3/5 - 11:13 AM 4206 2190 744 5472 3627 1592 39 34
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   2183 3932 8324 3627 5842 21 32 39
Quarterfinal 6   2183 3932 8324 3627 5842 21 48 37
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2   2183 3932 8324 3627 5842 21 39 36

Orlando Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 56
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/11 - 9:44 AM 3627 180 6322 4065 4481 8324 62 44
Qualification 17   Fri 3/11 - 11:08 AM 179 1056 3937 2425 7611 3627 92 17
Qualification 23   Fri 3/11 - 1:19 PM 86 8775 8057 3627 7500 1056 34 50
Qualification 34   Fri 3/11 - 2:40 PM 5472 16 801 8753 1156 3627 65 45
Qualification 47   Fri 3/11 - 4:12 PM 21 3627 2797 6473 5816 7611 34 25
Qualification 55   Fri 3/11 - 5:11 PM 1592 6743 5283 3627 79 8841 42 32
Qualification 64   Sat 3/12 - 9:24 AM 6850 3164 3627 6527 4118 1557 29 29
Qualification 73   Sat 3/12 - 10:26 AM 4622 2383 3653 1649 3627 233 50 46
Qualification 80   Sat 3/12 - 11:12 AM 801 3627 8791 7431 59 1902 38 34
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   16 4481 1884 21 4065 3627 101 44
Quarterfinal 7   16 4481 1884 21 4065 3627 117 35