Team Avatar Team 4206 - Robo Vikes (2022)


2022 Robot: Ronin
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Variosystems/Regan Scientific Instruments/Mouser Electronics/Frank W. Neill & Associates/Bell/Lockheed Martin/Southwest Airlines/Crance Family Foundation/Uptown Pup - Nature & Nurture/Stampede Sports Arena/Texas Workforce Commission/B&F Finance/The Park Family&Nolan Catholic High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 58 44 (76%) 13 (22%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 29 22 (76%) 7 (24%) 0
Total 87 66 (76%) 20 (23%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

South Florida Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 33
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/4 - 9:33 AM 4206 4481 5472 108 4592 5842 70 19
Qualification 7   Fri 3/4 - 10:02 AM 5842 4707 8324 2641 4206 3164 4 47
Qualification 16   Fri 3/4 - 11:31 AM 7833 7403 4707 3627 179 4206 4 50
Qualification 19   Fri 3/4 - 11:54 AM 1523 108 8754 2168 7833 4206 27 75
Qualification 23   Fri 3/4 - 1:26 PM 1744 6686 2383 2183 4206 59 49 68
Qualification 30   Fri 3/4 - 2:28 PM 7652 5842 4206 8324 5410 1744 49 19
Qualification 36   Fri 3/4 - 3:17 PM 2190 2641 348 1744 4206 21 31 30
Qualification 40   Fri 3/4 - 3:47 PM 4206 1592 5410 7652 8754 2641 34 22
Qualification 46   Fri 3/4 - 4:55 PM 6686 8817 4206 8754 7442 2383 31 46
Qualification 52   Sat 3/5 - 9:04 AM 4206 7442 3932 21 7652 4471 57 10
Qualification 56   Sat 3/5 - 9:40 AM 4707 3932 744 7403 4206 4592 37 59
Qualification 65   Sat 3/5 - 11:13 AM 4206 2190 744 5472 3627 1592 39 34
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2168 4206 2641 59 2190 1523 83 33
Quarterfinal 7   2168 4206 2641 59 2190 1523 80 38
Semifinal 2   2168 4206 2641 2383 5472 7403 109 38
Semifinal 4   2168 4206 2641 2383 5472 7403 79 62
Final 1   179 4481 4592 2168 4206 2641 85 67
Final 2   179 4481 4592 2168 4206 2641 93 77

FIT District Fort Worth Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 16 30 5 72
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 31
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/18 - 11:12 AM 5892 7506 6369 4206 3355 8598 22 60
Qualification 10 Fri 3/18 - 1:23 PM 3005 8055 5057 7091 4206 6901 56 47
Qualification 16 Fri 3/18 - 2:22 PM 4192 4206 7319 8625 3005 7503 85 63
Qualification 19 Fri 3/18 - 2:49 PM 8874 8055 4206 8842 7091 4641 66 25
Qualification 22 Fri 3/18 - 3:13 PM 4206 7506 1296 8874 7503 5411 75 40
Qualification 28 Fri 3/18 - 4:11 PM 7535 8816 7503 4206 1745 7540 33 84
Qualification 34 Fri 3/18 - 5:01 PM 8019 4206 8625 7091 5057 6369 58 22
Qualification 39 Fri 3/18 - 5:44 PM 5892 4206 7091 1745 2582 8842 86 66
Qualification 46 Fri 3/18 - 6:39 PM 4153 7319 6768 6369 4641 4206 46 42
Qualification 52 Sat 3/19 - 9:25 AM 4206 7534 8816 5892 7319 6901 99 36
Qualification 55 Sat 3/19 - 9:57 AM 8019 1296 8842 7119 6672 4206 26 95
Qualification 60 Sat 3/19 - 10:48 AM 1296 5057 2582 6768 7535 4206 75 56
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/19 - 1:04 PM 4206 3005 3355 7506 5411 7319 107 43
Quarterfinal 5 4206 3005 3355 7506 5411 7319 98 19
Semifinal 1 4206 3005 3355 5892 1745 6369 95 55
Semifinal 3 4206 3005 3355 5892 1745 6369 107 72
Final 1 4206 3005 3355 6672 2582 7535 106 67
Final 2 4206 3005 3355 6672 2582 7535 108 37

FIT District Amarillo Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 28
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 4/1 - 6:46 PM 7540 8580 8408 8512 2613 4206 31 65
Qualification 6 Fri 4/1 - 1:10 PM 7750 457 8512 4206 3481 7540 11 89
Qualification 12 Fri 4/1 - 1:59 PM 4206 7492 4063 6682 7750 8580 99 12
Qualification 15 Fri 4/1 - 2:21 PM 4206 7492 7750 4734 8625 6682 77 17
Qualification 20 Fri 4/1 - 2:58 PM 6974 4206 8325 4153 8369 457 63 64
Qualification 24 Fri 4/1 - 3:32 PM 8528 2158 418 1164 457 4206 63 64
Qualification 32 Fri 4/1 - 5:04 PM 6974 8507 5866 8591 8528 4206 21 85
Qualification 36 Fri 4/1 - 5:33 PM 6682 8325 8512 2158 4206 8507 11 90
Qualification 41 Fri 4/1 - 6:12 PM 4206 4364 5613 7534 1164 4063 72 44
Qualification 46 Sat 4/2 - 9:23 AM 7534 457 4734 5866 8408 4206 23 71
Qualification 49 Sat 4/2 - 9:53 AM 8408 8325 5613 6682 4206 418 10 47
Qualification 55 Sat 4/2 - 10:41 AM 8591 4206 8625 8580 4063 5613 51 66
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/2 - 1:00 PM 4063 4206 8512 8528 5613 6974 68 28
Quarterfinal 5 4063 4206 8512 8528 5613 6974 76 28
Semifinal 1 4063 4206 8512 418 4153 7750 78 45
Semifinal 3 4063 4206 8512 418 4153 7750 68 29
Final 1 4063 4206 8512 4364 3481 8408 71 48
Final 2 4063 4206 8512 4364 3481 8408 88 45

FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 6 to April 9, 2022


FIRST In Texas District Championship - Apollo Division

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
51 45 60 15 171
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/7 - 3:08 PM 5427 7125 1255 8610 4587 4206 34 97
Qualification 13 Thu 4/7 - 5:16 PM 8114 8144 4206 4639 2468 2881 94 112
Qualification 18 Thu 4/7 - 6:07 PM 4610 4206 4219 457 2714 4153 78 57
Qualification 23 Fri 4/8 - 9:28 AM 3545 2158 148 4206 457 2881 104 87
Qualification 32 Fri 4/8 - 10:52 AM 148 4641 2881 4206 1255 5892 57 78
Qualification 36 Fri 4/8 - 11:29 AM 8144 457 7521 5427 5411 4206 58 107
Qualification 41 Fri 4/8 - 12:12 PM 4153 4206 7125 5411 4587 1745 93 50
Qualification 47 Fri 4/8 - 1:53 PM 4206 7521 7492 8576 8749 6800 65 97
Qualification 55 Fri 4/8 - 3:06 PM 2583 4206 8576 5414 8114 8879 70 76
Qualification 61 Fri 4/8 - 4:31 PM 4206 4641 2714 5417 8114 118 95 80
Qualification 67 Fri 4/8 - 5:24 PM 8088 2848 457 2582 5414 4206 82 143
Qualification 79 Sat 4/9 - 10:28 AM 8019 4206 6800 2848 7521 4610 172 84
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 76
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/21 - 8:44 AM 2872 5987 1787 4206 3005 2990 79 105
Qualification 15   Thu 4/21 - 10:33 AM 5013 5526 573 1730 4206 2412 69 128
Qualification 29   Thu 4/21 - 1:24 PM 4392 114 8768 3630 4206 1533 98 137
Qualification 49   Thu 4/21 - 4:01 PM 8885 1153 27 4206 5414 8732 113 94
Qualification 60   Thu 4/21 - 5:21 PM 3339 8709 4206 5098 7094 6560 117 59
Qualification 74   Fri 4/22 - 9:07 AM 8711 1986 4206 2096 2054 4342 125 83
Qualification 82   Fri 4/22 - 10:09 AM 5414 111 4909 4206 7285 3847 119 115
Qualification 92   Fri 4/22 - 11:23 AM 2582 7421 4206 2930 5166 865 108 94
Qualification 107   Fri 4/22 - 2:16 PM 5242 4206 1711 2582 2486 399 106 89
Qualification 120   Fri 4/22 - 3:56 PM 4391 587 3015 111 4206 3489 118 136
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   1710 7034 1684 4206 1986 2412 167 155
Quarterfinal 6   1710 7034 1684 4206 1986 2412 111 150
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2   1533 7034 1684 4206 1986 2412 133 127

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 316
Rank: 6 of 164 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 4206 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District Fort Worth Event 72
FIT District Amarillo Event 73
FIRST In Texas District Championship - Apollo Division 171

If Team 4206 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 120
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 77
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 45
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 94
Level 6 Highest Match Score 172
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 143
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 119
Level 9 Random Sort ---