Team Avatar Team 4481 - Team Rembrandts (2022)


2022 Robot: Resurrection
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: MTA/AAE/Apex Dynamics/Marvu/Office-S&Team Rembrandts

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 31 25 (81%) 5 (16%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 14 10 (71%) 4 (29%) 0
Total 45 35 (78%) 9 (20%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

South Florida Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 33
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/4 - 9:33 AM 4206 4481 5472 108 4592 5842 70 19
Qualification 8   Fri 3/4 - 10:10 AM 4481 4592 7652 6686 59 2190 35 22
Qualification 12   Fri 3/4 - 10:47 AM 6686 8754 4481 8324 1523 2641 36 21
Qualification 17 Fri 3/4 - 11:37 AM 744 2383 1592 4481 3164 5842 36 45
Qualification 24   Fri 3/4 - 1:33 PM 5472 2168 4707 5410 8817 4481 46 36
Qualification 29   Fri 3/4 - 2:15 PM 4471 2641 108 7403 4481 3627 33 41
Qualification 38   Fri 3/4 - 3:32 PM 4471 744 7403 4481 2183 7833 23 40
Qualification 42   Fri 3/4 - 4:20 PM 7442 4481 108 59 4707 179 46 60
Qualification 49   Fri 3/4 - 5:19 PM 4481 8324 59 21 2168 3932 68 59
Qualification 54   Sat 3/5 - 9:24 AM 3627 2641 2183 2168 2190 4481 39 94
Qualification 59   Sat 3/5 - 10:09 AM 8817 3627 8754 1592 21 4481 25 44
Qualification 63   Sat 3/5 - 10:44 AM 179 4481 1744 8754 8324 3164 86 46
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/5 - 1:31 PM 179 4481 4592 6686 744 3164 88 28
Quarterfinal 5   179 4481 4592 6686 744 3164 88 20
Semifinal 1   179 4481 4592 2183 3932 8324 102 31
Semifinal 3   179 4481 4592 2183 3932 8324 90 33
Final 1   179 4481 4592 2168 4206 2641 85 67
Final 2   179 4481 4592 2168 4206 2641 93 77

Orlando Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 56
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/11 - 9:44 AM 3627 180 6322 4065 4481 8324 62 44
Qualification 14   Fri 3/11 - 10:46 AM 3242 801 1797 86 4481 2383 10 66
Qualification 22   Fri 3/11 - 1:09 PM 1557 233 1156 6743 4013 4481 47 65
Qualification 35   Fri 3/11 - 2:47 PM 7500 4024 1592 5557 3653 4481 50 103
Qualification 44   Fri 3/11 - 3:52 PM 4481 8775 3242 79 6527 3937 67 46
Qualification 53   Fri 3/11 - 4:52 PM 7611 1523 4481 1884 3653 7431 56 30
Qualification 60   Fri 3/11 - 5:46 PM 4481 8791 4622 21 5145 6968 51 32
Qualification 67   Sat 3/12 - 9:47 AM 1056 4013 8791 4481 386 16 22 104
Qualification 76   Sat 3/12 - 10:45 AM 8057 4481 5472 6850 2425 386 82 36
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   16 4481 1884 21 4065 3627 101 44
Quarterfinal 7   16 4481 1884 21 4065 3627 117 35
Semifinal 2   16 4481 1884 2383 3937 3164 93 64
Semifinal 4   16 4481 1884 2383 3937 3164 67 73
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2   16 4481 1884 2383 3937 3164 56 59

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 76
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 13   Thu 4/21 - 10:09 AM 6800 4481 4593 359 4829 836 118 90
Qualification 23   Thu 4/21 - 11:34 AM 2075 2531 4481 2212 4775 8788 131 23
Qualification 35   Thu 4/21 - 2:02 PM 4451 4481 8861 3534 4362 1987 118 112
Qualification 47   Thu 4/21 - 3:33 PM 115 6078 5437 4481 5813 1511 60 111
Qualification 62   Thu 4/21 - 5:22 PM 3539 8840 5900 3636 4481 7483 88 72
Qualification 72   Fri 4/22 - 8:52 AM 4265 2471 2338 3539 3467 4481 87 121
Qualification 82   Fri 4/22 - 10:08 AM 4481 1218 5895 67 2341 2834 136 123
Qualification 94   Fri 4/22 - 12:45 PM 4143 6328 6838 3197 2478 4481 137 137
Qualification 108   Fri 4/22 - 2:32 PM 7419 4488 4795 4481 4130 1939 102 118
Qualification 125   Fri 4/22 - 4:41 PM 4930 4481 3620 3374 5940 2199 114 123
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   3467 230 4481 4362 7407 41 130 133
Quarterfinal 6   3467 230 4481 4362 7407 41 148 106
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2   3467 230 4481 4362 7407 41 138 157