Team 7154 - TheROK (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Kingsford High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7154 attended in 2018.
Team 7154 had a record of 16-15-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 14 - 10 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 5)

FIM District Escanaba Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 13 10 0 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/16 - 11:18 AM 904 7154 4835 3617 7234 4827 226 15
Qualification 12 Fri 3/16 - 1:31 PM 5547 7154 1322 6345 4835 894 321 101
Qualification 15 Fri 3/16 - 2:38 PM 894 7020 6581 6088 7154 7156 168 146
Qualification 20 Fri 3/16 - 3:14 PM 4956 6558 7154 5213 5706 5230 279 169
Qualification 28 Fri 3/16 - 4:24 PM 6088 6112 4956 7154 6637 6079 180 197
Qualification 34 Fri 3/16 - 5:11 PM 904 7234 6637 7154 3602 5706 210 93
Qualification 44 Fri 3/16 - 6:34 PM 5230 5072 4715 4375 4827 7154 251 170
Qualification 48 Fri 3/16 - 7:01 PM 4827 857 4391 7154 5989 6557 302 159
Qualification 56 Fri 3/16 - 8:00 PM 7154 7020 857 6113 4970 6558 37 295
Qualification 59 Sat 3/17 - 9:43 AM 5072 7234 7154 7156 1322 245 183 393
Qualification 69 Sat 3/17 - 11:00 AM 2586 7020 5989 5230 7154 6113 174 346
Qualification 78 Sat 3/17 - 12:05 PM 5486 5547 3602 6581 5505 7154 187 345
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 7154 6637 6088 5230 6112 5547 226 283
Quarterfinal 6 7154 6637 6088 5230 6112 5547 359 180
Tiebreaker 2 7154 6637 6088 5230 6112 5547 376 250
Semifinal 1 4391 245 904 7154 6637 6088 417 216
Semifinal 3 4391 245 904 7154 6637 6088 345 245

FIM District Alpena Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 11 0 0 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 4/6 - 11:17 AM 6067 5193 7020 6074 7154 5110 228 128
Qualification 9 Fri 4/6 - 12:11 PM 7172 7154 6075 5525 3603 2246 301 415
Qualification 18 Fri 4/6 - 2:01 PM 7156 2405 6611 7154 6493 6088 248 295
Qualification 26 Fri 4/6 - 3:00 PM 6611 7250 6637 6067 5230 7154 135 427
Qualification 34 Fri 4/6 - 3:58 PM 4983 2405 7154 7150 5525 6557 396 131
Qualification 37 Fri 4/6 - 4:19 PM 6637 7154 6638 5534 7156 5697 356 173
Qualification 45 Fri 4/6 - 5:19 PM 7213 3603 6638 7154 5661 3537 147 345
Qualification 50 Fri 4/6 - 5:52 PM 4983 6097 7150 6611 3322 7154 301 226
Qualification 60 Sat 4/7 - 9:33 AM 5156 5110 7084 7154 7244 5697 308 262
Qualification 63 Sat 4/7 - 9:54 AM 5505 7154 6121 5661 5110 6545 419 98
Qualification 71 Sat 4/7 - 10:47 AM 6545 6077 7154 6075 6637 3322 230 163
Qualification 75 Sat 4/7 - 11:11 AM 5230 5505 5534 7154 7171 5193 215 262
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5193 5230 5534 6637 7154 2246 315 200
Quarterfinal 8 5193 5230 5534 6637 7154 2246 327 236

Team 7154's 2018 Awards
Award Event
Highest Rookie Seed FIM District Alpena Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Escanaba Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 13 10 0 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/16 - 11:18 AM 904 7154 4835 3617 7234 4827 226 15
Qualification 12 Fri 3/16 - 1:31 PM 5547 7154 1322 6345 4835 894 321 101
Qualification 15 Fri 3/16 - 2:38 PM 894 7020 6581 6088 7154 7156 168 146
Qualification 20 Fri 3/16 - 3:14 PM 4956 6558 7154 5213 5706 5230 279 169
Qualification 28 Fri 3/16 - 4:24 PM 6088 6112 4956 7154 6637 6079 180 197
Qualification 34 Fri 3/16 - 5:11 PM 904 7234 6637 7154 3602 5706 210 93
Qualification 44 Fri 3/16 - 6:34 PM 5230 5072 4715 4375 4827 7154 251 170
Qualification 48 Fri 3/16 - 7:01 PM 4827 857 4391 7154 5989 6557 302 159
Qualification 56 Fri 3/16 - 8:00 PM 7154 7020 857 6113 4970 6558 37 295
Qualification 59 Sat 3/17 - 9:43 AM 5072 7234 7154 7156 1322 245 183 393
Qualification 69 Sat 3/17 - 11:00 AM 2586 7020 5989 5230 7154 6113 174 346
Qualification 78 Sat 3/17 - 12:05 PM 5486 5547 3602 6581 5505 7154 187 345
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 7154 6637 6088 5230 6112 5547 226 283
Quarterfinal 6 7154 6637 6088 5230 6112 5547 359 180
Tiebreaker 2 7154 6637 6088 5230 6112 5547 376 250
Semifinal 1 4391 245 904 7154 6637 6088 417 216
Semifinal 3 4391 245 904 7154 6637 6088 345 245

FIM District Alpena Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 11 0 0 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 4/6 - 11:17 AM 6067 5193 7020 6074 7154 5110 228 128
Qualification 9 Fri 4/6 - 12:11 PM 7172 7154 6075 5525 3603 2246 301 415
Qualification 18 Fri 4/6 - 2:01 PM 7156 2405 6611 7154 6493 6088 248 295
Qualification 26 Fri 4/6 - 3:00 PM 6611 7250 6637 6067 5230 7154 135 427
Qualification 34 Fri 4/6 - 3:58 PM 4983 2405 7154 7150 5525 6557 396 131
Qualification 37 Fri 4/6 - 4:19 PM 6637 7154 6638 5534 7156 5697 356 173
Qualification 45 Fri 4/6 - 5:19 PM 7213 3603 6638 7154 5661 3537 147 345
Qualification 50 Fri 4/6 - 5:52 PM 4983 6097 7150 6611 3322 7154 301 226
Qualification 60 Sat 4/7 - 9:33 AM 5156 5110 7084 7154 7244 5697 308 262
Qualification 63 Sat 4/7 - 9:54 AM 5505 7154 6121 5661 5110 6545 419 98
Qualification 71 Sat 4/7 - 10:47 AM 6545 6077 7154 6075 6637 3322 230 163
Qualification 75 Sat 4/7 - 11:11 AM 5230 5505 5534 7154 7171 5193 215 262
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5193 5230 5534 6637 7154 2246 315 200
Quarterfinal 8 5193 5230 5534 6637 7154 2246 327 236

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 71
Rank: 161 of 508 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 7154 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Escanaba Event 33
FIM District Alpena Event 28
Team Age 10

If Team 7154 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 24
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 27
Level 6 Highest Match Score 427
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 419
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 396
Level 9 Random Sort ---