Team Avatar Team 7154 - TheROK (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: MJ Electric and MJ Drilling/Kohler Co./CCI Systems/American Transmission Company /Lake Shore Systems/GolfTees.com/Mi-WI Family Practice&Kingsford High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7154 attended in 2019.
Team 7154 had a record of 25-21-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 22 - 14 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 3 - 7)

FIM District Kingsford Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 10 10 0 37
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/15 - 12:27 PM 4970 7020 4827 5213 7154 6075 26 18
Qualification 10 Fri 3/15 - 1:54 PM 4715 6637 7154 7638 7156 6113 37 15
Qualification 15 Fri 3/15 - 2:44 PM 5486 3602 6558 7827 7020 7154 24 38
Qualification 26 Fri 3/15 - 4:30 PM 5213 6088 6345 4970 7154 5989 27 38
Qualification 30 Fri 3/15 - 5:08 PM 7154 245 3875 7713 6112 2586 45 47
Qualification 36 Fri 3/15 - 6:03 PM 4988 7154 6079 7816 6075 5706 41 27
Qualification 45 Fri 3/15 - 7:26 PM 7782 3617 7020 4835 7154 7638 39 40
Qualification 50 Fri 3/15 - 8:17 PM 7154 5706 5702 7768 5989 3875 41 49
Qualification 54 Fri 3/15 - 8:57 PM 245 2586 5702 5486 1596 7154 39 43
Qualification 64 Sat 3/16 - 10:08 AM 2586 6581 7154 5989 4375 7156 39 38
Qualification 74 Sat 3/16 - 11:43 AM 6557 7768 1596 7154 7816 857 36 41
Qualification 77 Sat 3/16 - 12:09 PM 4375 7826 4970 7154 7713 6113 45 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6112 6088 857 6079 7154 2586 57 58
Quarterfinal 7 6112 6088 857 6079 7154 2586 64 62
Tiebreaker 3 6112 6088 857 6079 7154 2586 41 94
Semifinal 2 6079 7154 2586 245 6569 1596 54 55
Semifinal 4 6079 7154 2586 245 6569 1596 55 69

FIM District Alpena Event #1

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 13 0 5 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 39
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/22 - 10:56 AM 5560 5183 7244 3536 6573 7154 26 64
Qualification 8 Fri 3/22 - 12:07 PM 7154 7171 5534 2137 6121 6087 35 43
Qualification 18 Fri 3/22 - 2:20 PM 5714 6637 5230 7154 7808 3537 36 44
Qualification 21 Fri 3/22 - 2:45 PM 7250 7823 4392 7154 5560 5260 28 47
Qualification 29 Fri 3/22 - 4:01 PM 5230 7154 7172 6077 862 5314 38 52
Qualification 38 Fri 3/22 - 5:09 PM 4380 7154 5072 2246 7020 6599 28 33
Qualification 43 Fri 3/22 - 5:49 PM 5072 7020 5505 6087 7250 7154 31 61
Qualification 50 Fri 3/22 - 6:45 PM 4737 7154 5183 5560 5505 7171 64 52
Qualification 58 Fri 3/22 - 7:44 PM 3536 4983 2075 5714 7109 7154 75 17
Qualification 63 Sat 3/23 - 10:04 AM 5525 6077 7154 7171 7823 5714 53 45
Qualification 72 Sat 3/23 - 11:19 AM 4392 5534 7084 7154 2246 2137 41 68
Qualification 75 Sat 3/23 - 11:41 AM 2075 7154 5314 7020 5534 6079 61 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6077 7154 7155 6637 6079 5230 47 85
Quarterfinal 6 6077 7154 7155 6637 6079 5230 67 53
Tiebreaker 2 6077 7154 7155 6637 6079 5230 45 60

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - Ford Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
27 12 0 0 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/11 - 3:51 PM 5436 7154 5675 7501 2619 3641 73 85
Qualification 12 Thu 4/11 - 5:03 PM 7553 3534 7154 5152 5712 6591 80 78
Qualification 19 Thu 4/11 - 5:59 PM 7154 5577 6753 3667 4409 3767 65 84
Qualification 25 Thu 4/11 - 6:47 PM 4362 5424 3542 4409 7154 1918 90 89
Qualification 28 Fri 4/12 - 9:36 AM 3604 1918 4216 7154 4377 494 85 72
Qualification 38 Fri 4/12 - 10:58 AM 3536 5152 4391 4362 3667 7154 67 93
Qualification 43 Fri 4/12 - 11:38 AM 7823 7154 5712 494 3542 2137 65 61
Qualification 50 Fri 4/12 - 12:26 PM 3767 4377 7823 5424 7160 7154 53 67
Qualification 56 Fri 4/12 - 2:23 PM 3604 4409 4362 3452 2137 7154 80 78
Qualification 61 Fri 4/12 - 3:10 PM 4377 5577 904 5505 7154 3707 45 63
Qualification 70 Fri 4/12 - 4:20 PM 7154 3536 862 5086 5436 3452 67 83
Qualification 80 Fri 4/12 - 5:44 PM 7154 7501 4391 862 7823 5501 58 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6591 7160 7154 3542 3641 3536 80 107
Quarterfinal 6 6591 7160 7154 3542 3641 3536 62 89

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Kingsford Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 10 10 0 37
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/15 - 12:27 PM 4970 7020 4827 5213 7154 6075 26 18
Qualification 10 Fri 3/15 - 1:54 PM 4715 6637 7154 7638 7156 6113 37 15
Qualification 15 Fri 3/15 - 2:44 PM 5486 3602 6558 7827 7020 7154 24 38
Qualification 26 Fri 3/15 - 4:30 PM 5213 6088 6345 4970 7154 5989 27 38
Qualification 30 Fri 3/15 - 5:08 PM 7154 245 3875 7713 6112 2586 45 47
Qualification 36 Fri 3/15 - 6:03 PM 4988 7154 6079 7816 6075 5706 41 27
Qualification 45 Fri 3/15 - 7:26 PM 7782 3617 7020 4835 7154 7638 39 40
Qualification 50 Fri 3/15 - 8:17 PM 7154 5706 5702 7768 5989 3875 41 49
Qualification 54 Fri 3/15 - 8:57 PM 245 2586 5702 5486 1596 7154 39 43
Qualification 64 Sat 3/16 - 10:08 AM 2586 6581 7154 5989 4375 7156 39 38
Qualification 74 Sat 3/16 - 11:43 AM 6557 7768 1596 7154 7816 857 36 41
Qualification 77 Sat 3/16 - 12:09 PM 4375 7826 4970 7154 7713 6113 45 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6112 6088 857 6079 7154 2586 57 58
Quarterfinal 7 6112 6088 857 6079 7154 2586 64 62
Tiebreaker 3 6112 6088 857 6079 7154 2586 41 94
Semifinal 2 6079 7154 2586 245 6569 1596 54 55
Semifinal 4 6079 7154 2586 245 6569 1596 55 69

FIM District Alpena Event #1

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 13 0 5 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 39
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/22 - 10:56 AM 5560 5183 7244 3536 6573 7154 26 64
Qualification 8 Fri 3/22 - 12:07 PM 7154 7171 5534 2137 6121 6087 35 43
Qualification 18 Fri 3/22 - 2:20 PM 5714 6637 5230 7154 7808 3537 36 44
Qualification 21 Fri 3/22 - 2:45 PM 7250 7823 4392 7154 5560 5260 28 47
Qualification 29 Fri 3/22 - 4:01 PM 5230 7154 7172 6077 862 5314 38 52
Qualification 38 Fri 3/22 - 5:09 PM 4380 7154 5072 2246 7020 6599 28 33
Qualification 43 Fri 3/22 - 5:49 PM 5072 7020 5505 6087 7250 7154 31 61
Qualification 50 Fri 3/22 - 6:45 PM 4737 7154 5183 5560 5505 7171 64 52
Qualification 58 Fri 3/22 - 7:44 PM 3536 4983 2075 5714 7109 7154 75 17
Qualification 63 Sat 3/23 - 10:04 AM 5525 6077 7154 7171 7823 5714 53 45
Qualification 72 Sat 3/23 - 11:19 AM 4392 5534 7084 7154 2246 2137 41 68
Qualification 75 Sat 3/23 - 11:41 AM 2075 7154 5314 7020 5534 6079 61 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6077 7154 7155 6637 6079 5230 47 85
Quarterfinal 6 6077 7154 7155 6637 6079 5230 67 53
Tiebreaker 2 6077 7154 7155 6637 6079 5230 45 60

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - Ford Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
27 12 0 0 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/11 - 3:51 PM 5436 7154 5675 7501 2619 3641 73 85
Qualification 12 Thu 4/11 - 5:03 PM 7553 3534 7154 5152 5712 6591 80 78
Qualification 19 Thu 4/11 - 5:59 PM 7154 5577 6753 3667 4409 3767 65 84
Qualification 25 Thu 4/11 - 6:47 PM 4362 5424 3542 4409 7154 1918 90 89
Qualification 28 Fri 4/12 - 9:36 AM 3604 1918 4216 7154 4377 494 85 72
Qualification 38 Fri 4/12 - 10:58 AM 3536 5152 4391 4362 3667 7154 67 93
Qualification 43 Fri 4/12 - 11:38 AM 7823 7154 5712 494 3542 2137 65 61
Qualification 50 Fri 4/12 - 12:26 PM 3767 4377 7823 5424 7160 7154 53 67
Qualification 56 Fri 4/12 - 2:23 PM 3604 4409 4362 3452 2137 7154 80 78
Qualification 61 Fri 4/12 - 3:10 PM 4377 5577 904 5505 7154 3707 45 63
Qualification 70 Fri 4/12 - 4:20 PM 7154 3536 862 5086 5436 3452 67 83
Qualification 80 Fri 4/12 - 5:44 PM 7154 7501 4391 862 7823 5501 58 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6591 7160 7154 3542 3641 3536 80 107
Quarterfinal 6 6591 7160 7154 3542 3641 3536 62 89

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 117
Rank: 122 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 7154 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Kingsford Event 37
FIM District Alpena Event #1 36
Michigan State Championship - Ford Division 39
Team Age 5

If Team 7154 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 35
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 62
Level 6 Highest Match Score 94
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 93
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 89
Level 9 Random Sort ---