Team 8710 - BLUM BOBCAT ROBOTICS (2022)

Blum School


From: Blum, Texas, USA
District: FIRST In Texas
Rookie Year: 2022

2022 Robot: ROBOCAT
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Blum School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 8710 attended in 2022.
Team 8710 had a record of 3-7-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 3 - 7 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

FIT District Waco Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
5 0 0 0 5
Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (2 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/4 - 12:14 PM 5242 8710 6180 2468 8879 8858 2 24
Qualification 13 Fri 3/4 - 1:47 PM 8710 3802 8769 8405 5417 5908 11 6
Qualification 18 Fri 3/4 - 2:35 PM 5431 2689 8710 624 2881 6180 40 91
Qualification 22 Sat 3/5 - 1:37 PM 2714 5212 624 8710 7125 7121 62 17
Qualification 29 Fri 3/4 - 4:09 PM 8710 6171 2468 5866 3029 8769 28 14
Qualification 36 Fri 3/4 - 5:15 PM 4364 6830 5866 5417 8710 2687 13 37
Qualification 41 Fri 3/4 - 6:08 PM 1477 5417 6180 148 3029 8710 42 55
Qualification 54 Sat 3/5 - 9:17 AM 8710 8528 2969 148 5242 7125 16 84
Qualification 58 Sat 3/5 - 9:46 AM 6377 5613 3802 8858 8710 2881 46 33
Qualification 62 Sat 3/5 - 10:18 AM 8556 2881 2468 8842 8710 5212 51 4
Qualification 69 Sat 3/5 - 11:17 AM 1477 3005 5431 2848 4364 8710 67 43
Qualification 74 Sat 3/5 - 11:54 AM 8749 1477 6171 3676 6377 8710 33 32
Playoff Matches

Team 8710's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIT District Waco Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
5 0 0 0 5
Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (2 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/4 - 12:14 PM 5242 8710 6180 2468 8879 8858 2 24
Qualification 13 Fri 3/4 - 1:47 PM 8710 3802 8769 8405 5417 5908 11 6
Qualification 18 Fri 3/4 - 2:35 PM 5431 2689 8710 624 2881 6180 40 91
Qualification 22 Sat 3/5 - 1:37 PM 2714 5212 624 8710 7125 7121 62 17
Qualification 29 Fri 3/4 - 4:09 PM 8710 6171 2468 5866 3029 8769 28 14
Qualification 36 Fri 3/4 - 5:15 PM 4364 6830 5866 5417 8710 2687 13 37
Qualification 41 Fri 3/4 - 6:08 PM 1477 5417 6180 148 3029 8710 42 55
Qualification 54 Sat 3/5 - 9:17 AM 8710 8528 2969 148 5242 7125 16 84
Qualification 58 Sat 3/5 - 9:46 AM 6377 5613 3802 8858 8710 2881 46 33
Qualification 62 Sat 3/5 - 10:18 AM 8556 2881 2468 8842 8710 5212 51 4
Qualification 69 Sat 3/5 - 11:17 AM 1477 3005 5431 2848 4364 8710 67 43
Qualification 74 Sat 3/5 - 11:54 AM 8749 1477 6171 3676 6377 8710 33 32
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 15
Rank: 150 of 164 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 8710 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District Waco Event 5
Team Age 10

If Team 8710 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 5
Level 6 Highest Match Score 55
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 43
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 40
Level 9 Random Sort ---