Team Avatar Team 3005 - RoboChargers (2022)


2022 Robot: Blackout
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Texas Instruments/Liberty Mutual/The Boeing Company/Lockheed Martin/Vickery Meadows Foundation&Emmett J Conrad High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 31 (67%) 15 (33%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 20 15 (75%) 6 (30%) 0
Total 66 46 (70%) 21 (32%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIT District Waco Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 15 10 5 46
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/4 - 11:32 AM 6171 5613 3005 8528 8769 3310 29 70
Qualification 9 Sat 3/5 - 9:10 AM 6830 2969 3676 624 8556 3005 8 69
Qualification 15 Fri 3/4 - 2:06 PM 5866 5212 7125 2848 3676 3005 12 38
Qualification 21 Fri 3/4 - 2:57 PM 5242 2848 3029 5908 8842 3005 46 8
Qualification 33 Fri 3/4 - 4:48 PM 6377 3005 2950 8879 8749 148 53 55
Qualification 39 Fri 3/4 - 5:53 PM 5431 8879 3310 3005 8405 2468 67 32
Qualification 45 Fri 3/4 - 6:46 PM 3310 3005 3802 4717 5212 2950 84 9
Qualification 49 Fri 3/4 - 7:34 PM 6180 2689 8769 2969 3005 5212 57 42
Qualification 56 Sat 3/5 - 9:32 AM 8556 5417 8842 3005 5866 8879 5 51
Qualification 64 Sat 3/5 - 10:33 AM 3005 3029 6830 8749 5613 8405 34 30
Qualification 69 Sat 3/5 - 11:17 AM 1477 3005 5431 2848 4364 8710 67 43
Qualification 77 Sat 3/5 - 1:05 PM 624 8769 8858 3005 2714 7121 47 51
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3005 624 7125 6377 8528 2689 91 58
Quarterfinal 7 3005 624 7125 6377 8528 2689 73 40
Semifinal 2 3005 624 7125 2881 1477 4364 66 70
Semifinal 4 3005 624 7125 2881 1477 4364 47 57

FIT District Fort Worth Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 31
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/18 - 11:05 AM 8816 8625 6768 4192 3005 1296 4 66
Qualification 10 Fri 3/18 - 1:23 PM 3005 8055 5057 7091 4206 6901 56 47
Qualification 13 Fri 3/18 - 1:51 PM 5411 6369 3005 7319 8842 5057 68 10
Qualification 16 Fri 3/18 - 2:22 PM 4192 4206 7319 8625 3005 7503 85 63
Qualification 26 Fri 3/18 - 3:57 PM 3005 7091 7506 8055 4192 3355 32 31
Qualification 31 Fri 3/18 - 4:39 PM 8625 7091 8055 7534 3005 7319 28 52
Qualification 36 Fri 3/18 - 5:20 PM 2582 6901 3005 7503 8598 7534 104 32
Qualification 41 Fri 3/18 - 5:59 PM 6901 4641 7503 6672 8598 3005 47 68
Qualification 47 Fri 3/18 - 6:47 PM 7534 5411 7119 3005 8874 8816 27 52
Qualification 50 Fri 3/18 - 7:15 PM 8842 4153 3005 7540 5411 7535 102 13
Qualification 53 Sat 3/19 - 11:20 AM 7091 1745 8598 7540 3005 6768 26 55
Qualification 59 Sat 3/19 - 10:38 AM 3005 8019 5892 4641 8625 4153 74 25
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/19 - 1:04 PM 4206 3005 3355 7506 5411 7319 107 43
Quarterfinal 5 4206 3005 3355 7506 5411 7319 98 19
Semifinal 1 4206 3005 3355 5892 1745 6369 95 55
Semifinal 3 4206 3005 3355 5892 1745 6369 107 72
Final 1 4206 3005 3355 6672 2582 7535 106 67
Final 2 4206 3005 3355 6672 2582 7535 108 37

FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 6 to April 9, 2022


FIRST In Texas District Championship - Mercury Division

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
57 48 60 15 180
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/7 - 3:46 PM 4192 6377 5572 4063 5613 3005 81 96
Qualification 11 Thu 4/7 - 4:51 PM 3005 8819 2587 3103 6377 7506 105 75
Qualification 20 Fri 4/8 - 8:57 AM 3005 5829 5242 2689 624 7616 86 92
Qualification 26 Fri 4/8 - 10:02 AM 8177 4734 8528 324 6672 3005 86 130
Qualification 33 Fri 4/8 - 11:06 AM 3103 3005 7616 324 5503 5613 94 60
Qualification 40 Fri 4/8 - 12:07 PM 2687 3310 5431 7506 8573 3005 160 101
Qualification 46 Fri 4/8 - 1:39 PM 3005 3481 2689 8573 4063 3029 107 67
Qualification 53 Fri 4/8 - 2:43 PM 7506 8370 6672 3847 418 3005 73 140
Qualification 60 Fri 4/8 - 4:18 PM 3035 7121 3847 6377 3005 4734 94 109
Qualification 66 Fri 4/8 - 5:12 PM 1296 3005 4192 3679 8573 4734 83 38
Qualification 70 Fri 4/8 - 5:46 PM 3005 5503 2687 4063 7616 4364 68 78
Qualification 74 Sat 4/9 - 9:34 AM 3679 3005 6369 5726 5503 2587 81 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/9 - 12:46 PM 3005 3310 3035 1296 324 4192 131 69
Quarterfinal 5 3005 3310 3035 1296 324 4192 116 103
Semifinal 1 3005 3310 3035 2687 4063 2587 147 100
Semifinal 3 3005 3310 3035 2687 4063 2587 129 112
Final 1 3005 3310 3035 3847 624 7616 117 119
Final 2 3005 3310 3035 3847 624 7616 132 131
Final 3 3005 3310 3035 3847 624 7616 0 103

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 52 of 76
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/21 - 8:44 AM 2872 5987 1787 4206 3005 2990 79 105
Qualification 17   Thu 4/21 - 10:48 AM 8848 2910 1710 51 3489 3005 146 111
Qualification 37   Thu 4/21 - 2:31 PM 2412 2582 3005 3339 2122 1153 111 116
Qualification 47   Thu 4/21 - 3:46 PM 5098 4909 973 3005 399 114 62 72
Qualification 59   Thu 4/21 - 5:12 PM 5242 3005 818 587 2096 1533 98 120
Qualification 73   Fri 4/22 - 8:59 AM 5242 623 365 3005 1730 7285 86 98
Qualification 81   Fri 4/22 - 10:02 AM 3005 2987 2486 5458 6560 818 80 110
Qualification 91   Fri 4/22 - 11:17 AM 1676 6560 3005 111 8885 2054 116 127
Qualification 105   Fri 4/22 - 2:02 PM 1325 7421 4391 5098 1493 3005 88 89
Qualification 116   Fri 4/22 - 3:24 PM 2486 2930 1825 5587 3005 573 126 118
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3005 111 2122 2486 166 51 117 0
Quarterfinal 7   3005 111 2122 2486 166 51 146 127
Semifinal 2   3005 111 2122 2910 1730 973 118 152

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 299
Rank: 7 of 164 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 3005 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District Waco Event 46
FIT District Fort Worth Event 73
FIRST In Texas District Championship - Mercury Division 180

If Team 3005 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 100
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 79
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 48
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 95
Level 6 Highest Match Score 147
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 140
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 132
Level 9 Random Sort ---