Team Avatar Team 2687 - Team Apprentice (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: NXP/National Instruments/Intel/Qualcomm/Charles Schwab/RFD & Associates/Berry Consultants/Pixels and Verbs, LLC/EnerChoice/Westlake & Eanes Science & Technology Association/PlastiVAC Inc./Westlake High School PTO/SolidWorks/Mythic/Clear Guidance/Clean Cause/Eanes Independent School District & Westlake High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 33 (72%) 13 (28%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 19 9 (47%) 10 (53%) 0
Total 65 42 (65%) 23 (35%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIT District Waco Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 13 10 0 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/4 - 11:07 AM 2881 2687 4717 2950 148 4364 47 69
Qualification 8 Fri 3/4 - 1:04 PM 5212 8528 148 5613 2687 4364 72 36
Qualification 14 Fri 3/4 - 1:58 PM 6180 2687 8556 5431 5242 5613 55 38
Qualification 25 Fri 3/4 - 3:32 PM 5866 2687 1477 8769 6171 6377 48 46
Qualification 31 Fri 3/4 - 4:26 PM 8528 5431 2687 3310 624 5417 31 103
Qualification 36 Fri 3/4 - 5:15 PM 4364 6830 5866 5417 8710 2687 13 37
Qualification 44 Fri 3/4 - 6:35 PM 8405 8769 7121 2687 2468 8842 26 48
Qualification 50 Fri 3/4 - 7:42 PM 148 2848 2687 2468 3802 3676 128 22
Qualification 60 Sat 3/5 - 10:03 AM 2687 8405 3676 3029 2714 6180 44 18
Qualification 66 Sat 3/5 - 10:48 AM 2687 2950 5908 8858 5866 2689 44 30
Qualification 73 Sat 3/5 - 11:46 AM 8879 8842 3802 2687 2969 2714 18 41
Qualification 79 Sat 3/5 - 1:22 PM 4717 8842 2969 7125 3310 2687 12 87
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2468 2687 8749 2848 3802 3676 58 55
Quarterfinal 6 2468 2687 8749 2848 3802 3676 72 38
Semifinal 1 3310 148 8858 2468 2687 8749 97 30
Semifinal 3 3310 148 8858 2468 2687 2950 100 31

FIT District Austin Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 14 20 5 58
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 36
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/18 - 11:25 AM 2687 8573 8114 3679 2468 5052 58 32
Qualification 8 Fri 3/18 - 1:11 PM 6377 6155 7088 2687 7521 8819 33 56
Qualification 17 Fri 3/18 - 2:27 PM 5908 3679 2158 6800 2687 2689 46 112
Qualification 24 Fri 3/18 - 3:27 PM 2583 2881 6800 4219 2687 2789 92 51
Qualification 29 Fri 3/18 - 4:10 PM 3561 2881 2687 2789 8818 5052 49 18
Qualification 34 Fri 3/18 - 4:50 PM 7750 2687 7312 2881 5726 8750 48 47
Qualification 39 Fri 3/18 - 5:35 PM 8750 3561 8879 8088 2969 2687 21 71
Qualification 45 Fri 3/18 - 7:00 PM 8144 5986 8819 2687 3679 8818 11 61
Qualification 54 Fri 3/18 - 8:04 PM 5052 457 2687 2689 8088 8610 53 39
Qualification 59 Sat 3/19 - 9:40 AM 8610 2687 2583 7088 8114 2969 43 27
Qualification 66 Sat 3/19 - 10:34 AM 5726 2158 8088 8750 7088 2687 63 56
Qualification 71 Sat 3/19 - 11:13 AM 2687 8144 8879 5726 3679 3561 32 44
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3


FIRST In Texas District Championship - Mercury Division

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 39 30 0 117
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/7 - 3:13 PM 8177 5726 5829 8819 2687 8370 36 57
Qualification 8 Thu 4/7 - 4:18 PM 4734 2687 3735 7616 1477 3481 78 67
Qualification 14 Thu 4/7 - 5:21 PM 624 418 4734 2689 5572 2687 81 58
Qualification 25 Fri 4/8 - 9:52 AM 2687 7506 4063 3103 5242 3679 78 55
Qualification 29 Fri 4/8 - 10:29 AM 3679 3735 6377 5242 624 2687 63 103
Qualification 40 Fri 4/8 - 12:07 PM 2687 3310 5431 7506 8573 3005 160 101
Qualification 47 Fri 4/8 - 1:49 PM 5613 3035 8819 2687 418 7121 86 88
Qualification 52 Fri 4/8 - 2:32 PM 5613 3679 2687 3029 324 1477 62 65
Qualification 58 Fri 4/8 - 3:29 PM 8370 6369 2689 2687 2587 324 69 87
Qualification 64 Fri 4/8 - 4:53 PM 3847 5503 6377 5829 2687 8528 74 91
Qualification 70 Fri 4/8 - 5:46 PM 3005 5503 2687 4063 7616 4364 68 78
Qualification 75 Sat 4/9 - 9:43 AM 7312 2687 6377 7121 8177 5431 60 116
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2687 4063 2587 1477 8177 7506 109 94
Quarterfinal 6 2687 4063 2587 1477 8177 7506 95 79
Semifinal 1 3005 3310 3035 2687 4063 2587 147 100
Semifinal 3 3005 3310 3035 2687 4063 2587 129 112

FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 6 to April 9, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 76
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/21 - 9:39 AM 5724 364 498 1023 2687 4135 94 99
Qualification 22   Thu 4/21 - 11:11 AM 7541 8590 2586 1629 2687 3937 103 116
Qualification 31   Thu 4/21 - 1:39 PM 2687 2960 3476 3504 4786 4329 99 103
Qualification 42   Thu 4/21 - 2:57 PM 8122 2168 5086 2687 2147 254 118 164
Qualification 57   Thu 4/21 - 4:51 PM 1771 3175 2687 8546 86 5114 161 91
Qualification 69   Fri 4/22 - 8:32 AM 3166 4381 3937 1918 2687 2438 123 84
Qualification 83   Fri 4/22 - 10:16 AM 599 3641 2687 5903 6672 8841 88 77
Qualification 93   Fri 4/22 - 12:38 PM 6413 2557 1506 2687 118 857 102 143
Qualification 105   Fri 4/22 - 2:04 PM 1731 5809 2687 1816 2601 88 128 131
Qualification 121   Fri 4/22 - 3:57 PM 2556 1745 8573 2687 1828 2590 44 160
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/23 - 8:47 AM 1619 6672 254 3970 2687 2557 143 100
Quarterfinal 5   254 3175 1619 3970 2557 2687 126 82

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 217
Rank: 18 of 164 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 2687 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District Waco Event 42
FIT District Austin Event 58
FIRST In Texas District Championship - Mercury Division 117

If Team 2687 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 66
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 39
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 86
Level 6 Highest Match Score 160
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 128
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 112
Level 9 Random Sort ---