Team Avatar Team 5417 - Eagle Robotics (2022)


2022 Robot: SpiderBot
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Allen ISD CTE/NASA/Texas Instruments/Qualizeal Inc/Raytheon/Seimens/Bhardwaj Family/FIRST in Texas/Texas Workforce Commission/Lynch Family/IBM/Myers Family/Greg Gorman/The Miller Family/Allen Arts Alliance/Toyota and Eranki Family&Allen High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 19 (53%) 17 (47%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 2 (40%) 3 (60%) 0
Total 41 21 (51%) 20 (49%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIT District Waco Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 5 17
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/4 - 12:22 PM 5417 2950 5431 8842 7125 1477 18 22
Qualification 13 Fri 3/4 - 1:47 PM 8710 3802 8769 8405 5417 5908 11 6
Qualification 19 Fri 3/4 - 2:41 PM 5417 2468 8769 3802 2950 8749 5 15
Qualification 23 Fri 3/4 - 3:14 PM 5417 3676 8879 2689 5613 4717 16 24
Qualification 31 Fri 3/4 - 4:26 PM 8528 5431 2687 3310 624 5417 31 103
Qualification 36 Fri 3/4 - 5:15 PM 4364 6830 5866 5417 8710 2687 13 37
Qualification 41 Fri 3/4 - 6:08 PM 1477 5417 6180 148 3029 8710 42 55
Qualification 51 Fri 3/4 - 7:51 PM 6377 8749 5417 5908 4717 5431 40 16
Qualification 56 Sat 3/5 - 9:32 AM 8556 5417 8842 3005 5866 8879 5 51
Qualification 67 Sat 3/5 - 10:57 AM 2714 6171 8556 2969 148 5417 6 81
Qualification 72 Sat 3/5 - 11:38 AM 4717 7121 5417 8405 5242 2689 30 28
Qualification 76 Sat 3/5 - 12:58 PM 5613 2468 148 2689 5417 2848 75 49
Playoff Matches

FIT District Irving Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
5 0 0 0 5
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 42
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/25 - 11:13 AM 5417 5682 3310 148 6369 8507 107 70
Qualification 9 Fri 3/25 - 1:09 PM 5417 7506 3282 7535 6768 5682 44 20
Qualification 20 Fri 3/25 - 2:36 PM 5212 8580 2714 118 5417 6369 21 65
Qualification 27 Fri 3/25 - 3:38 PM 8874 3355 2848 7535 7125 5417 45 46
Qualification 34 Fri 3/25 - 4:37 PM 4610 8580 7535 5417 3355 6901 29 63
Qualification 42 Fri 3/25 - 5:34 PM 4610 6672 3355 7319 6171 5417 45 55
Qualification 49 Fri 3/25 - 6:38 PM 6369 6171 4641 5411 5417 3802 55 53
Qualification 55 Fri 3/25 - 7:24 PM 3802 8858 6357 5212 5417 6672 43 48
Qualification 60 Fri 3/25 - 8:01 PM 8858 148 5417 8749 6672 2848 141 71
Qualification 67 Sat 3/26 - 9:36 AM 3355 8816 7121 5417 3035 8507 22 59
Qualification 77 Sat 3/26 - 10:54 AM 2848 5417 5242 8580 7503 7091 42 28
Qualification 83 Sat 3/26 - 11:42 AM 7119 6357 5417 4717 5682 7319 49 22
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2848 5417 3676 7503 4641 3802 67 55
Quarterfinal 8 2848 5417 3676 7503 4641 3802 39 60
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 4 2848 5417 3676 7503 4641 3802 66 53
Semifinal 2 6672 118 6901 2848 5417 3676 88 48
Semifinal 4 6672 118 6901 2848 5417 3676 108 55

FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 6 to April 9, 2022


FIRST In Texas District Championship - Apollo Division

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 27 0 0 75
Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/7 - 3:40 PM 5892 6800 5417 118 2582 7521 91 90
Qualification 12 Thu 4/7 - 5:07 PM 8576 5417 4610 5892 8858 4153 23 50
Qualification 20 Fri 4/8 - 9:01 AM 5417 8144 1255 8114 7492 5427 34 74
Qualification 26 Fri 4/8 - 9:58 AM 8610 5417 7125 2848 4219 8144 40 89
Qualification 33 Fri 4/8 - 11:00 AM 5417 2714 4587 2158 8576 8088 61 93
Qualification 39 Fri 4/8 - 11:55 AM 1255 148 8749 8088 5417 2583 101 36
Qualification 46 Fri 4/8 - 1:43 PM 8019 457 5892 5417 4219 8879 62 73
Qualification 50 Fri 4/8 - 2:20 PM 8879 1745 3545 148 457 5417 36 62
Qualification 54 Fri 4/8 - 2:57 PM 4639 4610 231 5411 5417 3545 83 64
Qualification 61 Fri 4/8 - 4:31 PM 4206 4641 2714 5417 8114 118 95 80
Qualification 72 Sat 4/9 - 9:21 AM 2881 2848 5411 7521 8858 5417 84 70
Qualification 76 Sat 4/9 - 10:01 AM 5427 8055 5417 2468 4641 7492 55 61
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 86
Rank: 67 of 39175 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5417 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District Waco Event 17
FIT District Irving Event 5
FIRST In Texas District Championship - Apollo Division 75

If Team 5417 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 49
Level 6 Highest Match Score 141
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 107
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 103
Level 9 Random Sort ---