Team Avatar Team 624 - CRyptonite (2022)


2022 Robot: Deadshot
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: BP America/Oceaneering/Schneider Electric/Transocean/NASA/Bechtel/National Instruments/Lockheed-Martin/Exterran Water Solutions/Gene Haas Foundation/Chevron/ExxonMobil/Texas Workforce Commission/Hess Petroleum/MatthewsDaniel/SolidWorks/Autodesk&Cinco Ranch High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 39 (85%) 5 (11%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 21 14 (67%) 7 (33%) 0
Total 67 53 (79%) 12 (18%) 1 (1%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIT District Waco Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 15 10 5 50
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/4 - 12:04 PM 624 5866 8749 3802 2714 2848 42 28
Qualification 9 Sat 3/5 - 9:10 AM 6830 2969 3676 624 8556 3005 8 69
Qualification 18 Fri 3/4 - 2:35 PM 5431 2689 8710 624 2881 6180 40 91
Qualification 22 Sat 3/5 - 1:37 PM 2714 5212 624 8710 7125 7121 62 17
Qualification 31 Fri 3/4 - 4:26 PM 8528 5431 2687 3310 624 5417 31 103
Qualification 38 Fri 3/4 - 5:36 PM 2950 624 5613 4717 8556 6377 62 12
Qualification 43 Fri 3/4 - 6:27 PM 5866 5242 2969 5431 6830 624 10 54
Qualification 48 Fri 3/4 - 7:26 PM 8528 8842 624 8405 5866 6171 70 25
Qualification 55 Sat 3/5 - 9:25 AM 2468 5908 5212 1477 4717 624 27 46
Qualification 61 Sat 3/5 - 10:11 AM 3310 1477 148 7121 624 8879 81 23
Qualification 70 Sat 3/5 - 11:24 AM 3029 624 6377 7125 8769 2950 72 26
Qualification 77 Sat 3/5 - 1:05 PM 624 8769 8858 3005 2714 7121 47 51
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3005 624 7125 6377 8528 2689 91 58
Quarterfinal 7 3005 624 7125 6377 8528 2689 73 40
Semifinal 2 3005 624 7125 2881 1477 4364 66 70
Semifinal 4 3005 624 7125 2881 1477 4364 47 57

FIT District Pasadena Event #1

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 32
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/25 - 11:21 AM 5261 8515 624 5923 8150 1477 74 51
Qualification 6 Fri 3/25 - 12:05 PM 8769 624 8818 1255 3847 5503 55 86
Qualification 13 Fri 3/25 - 1:54 PM 624 5414 5070 1477 6180 4639 83 67
Qualification 17 Fri 3/25 - 2:34 PM 5908 1477 624 6180 2587 8150 68 13
Qualification 27 Fri 3/25 - 4:00 PM 624 5503 8370 5070 3735 4587 58 26
Qualification 32 Fri 3/25 - 4:51 PM 5503 5414 3103 8274 8750 624 33 48
Qualification 36 Fri 3/25 - 5:28 PM 8392 7691 1255 624 3103 7088 26 64
Qualification 43 Fri 3/25 - 6:43 PM 8144 8370 8274 624 1255 7616 14 82
Qualification 47 Fri 3/25 - 7:12 PM 4587 624 5427 5503 5923 8144 80 26
Qualification 53 Sat 3/26 - 9:28 AM 8370 7616 2587 3735 624 5829 18 71
Qualification 59 Sat 3/26 - 10:14 AM 8144 5427 5414 3847 624 7418 50 110
Qualification 63 Sat 3/26 - 10:48 AM 4639 7691 624 3847 5829 8819 96 80
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/26 - 1:05 PM 3847 624 8819 2587 8769 5261 93 49
Quarterfinal 5 3847 624 8819 2587 8769 5261 134 34
Semifinal 1 3847 624 8819 7088 5829 3103 104 43
Semifinal 3 3847 624 8819 7088 5829 3103 104 61
Final 1 3847 624 8819 5414 1477 5923 90 63
Final 2 3847 624 8819 5414 1477 5923 111 58

FIRST In Texas District Championship - Mercury Division

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
63 45 90 15 213
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 40
Record: 11 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/7 - 3:56 PM 624 5431 3847 1296 2689 6672 109 77
Qualification 14 Thu 4/7 - 5:21 PM 624 418 4734 2689 5572 2687 81 58
Qualification 20 Fri 4/8 - 8:57 AM 3005 5829 5242 2689 624 7616 86 92
Qualification 24 Fri 4/8 - 9:42 AM 8573 8819 7121 6369 5829 624 48 102
Qualification 29 Fri 4/8 - 10:29 AM 3679 3735 6377 5242 624 2687 63 103
Qualification 37 Fri 4/8 - 11:42 AM 7616 8177 5503 624 1296 5572 61 90
Qualification 41 Fri 4/8 - 12:17 PM 7616 3679 2587 4364 8528 624 63 90
Qualification 50 Fri 4/8 - 2:15 PM 6377 624 4063 8573 3735 5726 103 91
Qualification 56 Fri 4/8 - 3:10 PM 624 5613 1477 7616 5242 4192 91 50
Qualification 61 Fri 4/8 - 4:27 PM 5726 5613 3310 7506 8177 624 57 142
Qualification 67 Fri 4/8 - 5:20 PM 324 3103 624 418 5431 3035 112 87
Qualification 79 Sat 4/9 - 10:23 AM 5726 624 8370 4734 3481 4364 79 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3847 624 7616 5572 4364 6369 135 73
Quarterfinal 7 3847 624 7616 5572 4364 6369 121 41
Semifinal 2 3847 624 7616 6672 5431 3103 131 79
Semifinal 4 3847 624 7616 6672 5431 3103 121 75
Final 1 3005 3310 3035 3847 624 7616 117 119
Final 2 3005 3310 3035 3847 624 7616 132 131
Final 3 3005 3310 3035 3847 624 7616 0 103

FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Final 1 Sat 4/9 - 5:23 PM 148 6800 1745 3847 624 7616 148 121
Final 2 148 6800 1745 3847 624 7616 112 104

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 75
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 12   Thu 4/21 - 10:00 AM 3478 148 11 7315 5454 624 123 123
Qualification 23   Thu 4/21 - 11:20 AM 624 3538 180 3512 6998 5216 189 109
Qualification 35   Thu 4/21 - 2:08 PM 624 4213 1538 7153 2905 1156 127 41
Qualification 43   Thu 4/21 - 3:07 PM 624 6036 494 597 1807 3322 137 106
Qualification 57   Thu 4/21 - 4:52 PM 8822 624 8745 1339 1111 4911 81 129
Qualification 66   Fri 4/22 - 8:29 AM 829 4592 488 1339 624 2771 77 142
Qualification 76   Fri 4/22 - 9:40 AM 4522 8159 8575 2502 1574 624 110 162
Qualification 94   Fri 4/22 - 11:47 AM 2883 6036 2767 624 2832 8825 134 123
Qualification 106   Fri 4/22 - 2:18 PM 2202 525 2839 4499 5817 624 90 150
Qualification 116   Fri 4/22 - 3:29 PM 8739 8037 4201 4421 624 8701 49 110
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   624 4926 3538 1339 6036 1574 113 156
Quarterfinal 8   4421 624 3538 1339 6036 1574 124 137

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 336
Rank: 4 of 164 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 624 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District Waco Event 50
FIT District Pasadena Event #1 73
FIRST In Texas District Championship 0
FIRST In Texas District Championship - Mercury Division 213

If Team 624 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 130
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 76
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 45
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 105
Level 6 Highest Match Score 142
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 135
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 134
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Texas Robotics Invitational

  July 7 to July 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 28
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 7/8 - 9:05 AM 6377 118 624 324 5829 8150 125 31
Qualification 9 Fri 7/8 - 3:13 PM 6377 8150 456 624 2587 8177 62 97
Qualification 14 Fri 7/8 - 3:57 PM 3481 456 2587 9985 624 6369 67 91
Qualification 18 Fri 7/8 - 4:36 PM 2881 456 4336 9991 624 9987 49 95
Qualification 24 Fri 7/8 - 5:41 PM 624 4192 5427 9999 6377 5503 121 40
Qualification 27 Fri 7/8 - 6:09 PM 8515 9999 9991 4587 3481 624 32 83
Qualification 31 Fri 7/8 - 6:42 PM 456 8515 624 9990 9991 118 93 68
Qualification 37 Sat 7/9 - 3:49 AM 9985 4587 9987 5892 624 9990 19 87
Qualification 41 Sat 7/9 - 4:18 AM 2587 2881 3847 5892 4336 624 43 101
Qualification 46 Sat 7/9 - 4:54 AM 624 4639 5829 118 4192 3847 80 69
Qualification 52 Sat 7/9 - 10:41 AM 624 4336 5503 118 3481 9999 100 52
Qualification 55 Sat 7/9 - 11:05 AM 1477 624 4639 8177 118 5414 95 100
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 7/9 - 1:02 PM 118 624 9985 2587 8515 5892 0 46
Quarterfinal 5 118 624 9985 2587 8515 5892 114 51
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 1 118 624 9985 2587 8515 5892 94 24
Semifinal 1 118 624 9985 6369 456 5829 108 40
Semifinal 3 118 624 9985 6369 456 5829 122 64
Final 1 118 624 9985 2881 1477 9987 142 95
Final 2 118 624 9985 2881 1477 9987 92 64

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 16 to July 17, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 44 of 48
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 7/16 - 10:43 AM 4499 195 624 2468 5712 4099 124 112
Qualification 10 Sat 7/16 - 11:46 AM 195 325 1339 1720 624 4265 104 85
Qualification 24 Sat 7/16 - 1:46 PM 3176 694 2338 5010 180 624 102 77
Qualification 29 Sat 7/16 - 2:25 PM 340 180 2614 624 5484 503 149 135
Qualification 34 Sat 7/16 - 3:04 PM 624 5406 4926 5484 2363 180 119 145
Qualification 45 Sat 7/16 - 4:24 PM 1024 1730 1720 4635 27 624 108 146
Qualification 51 Sat 7/16 - 5:12 PM 3357 1987 2056 587 624 3940 139 118
Qualification 57 Sat 7/16 - 6:00 PM 27 118 587 624 4143 3175 114 111
Qualification 67 Sun 7/17 - 10:02 AM 1533 624 1730 3538 1732 829 107 147
Qualification 74 Sun 7/17 - 11:03 AM 1024 33 624 5406 4265 4499 124 145
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 118 4499 624 4635 27 2075 139 154
Quarterfinal 8 118 4499 624 4635 27 2075 144 147