Team Avatar Team 7125 - Tigerbotics (2022)


2022 Robot: Ein
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Gene Haas Foundation/Texas Workforce Commission/7-11&Glen Rose High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7125 attended in 2022.
Team 7125 had a record of 18-26-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 14 - 22 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 4)

FIT District Waco Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 2 10 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/4 - 12:22 PM 5417 2950 5431 8842 7125 1477 18 22
Qualification 11 Fri 3/4 - 1:30 PM 7121 2848 5866 8879 2881 7125 22 49
Qualification 15 Fri 3/4 - 2:06 PM 5866 5212 7125 2848 3676 3005 12 38
Qualification 22 Sat 3/5 - 1:37 PM 2714 5212 624 8710 7125 7121 62 17
Qualification 28 Fri 3/4 - 4:01 PM 6180 2969 7125 5908 7121 5613 14 28
Qualification 34 Fri 3/4 - 4:55 PM 3676 7125 6171 2881 1477 5242 23 63
Qualification 42 Fri 3/4 - 6:16 PM 7125 2848 5908 2689 6171 8528 21 35
Qualification 54 Sat 3/5 - 9:17 AM 8710 8528 2969 148 5242 7125 16 84
Qualification 59 Sat 3/5 - 9:56 AM 4364 7125 2689 8769 8749 6830 21 8
Qualification 65 Sat 3/5 - 10:41 AM 7125 3802 4717 6180 3676 5431 20 39
Qualification 70 Sat 3/5 - 11:24 AM 3029 624 6377 7125 8769 2950 72 26
Qualification 79 Sat 3/5 - 1:22 PM 4717 8842 2969 7125 3310 2687 12 87
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3005 624 7125 6377 8528 2689 91 58
Quarterfinal 7 3005 624 7125 6377 8528 2689 73 40
Semifinal 2 3005 624 7125 2881 1477 4364 66 70
Semifinal 4 3005 624 7125 2881 1477 4364 47 57

FIT District Irving Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 4 10 0 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 42
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/25 - 11:39 AM 7319 7125 6901 7121 5242 118 32 73
Qualification 11 Fri 3/25 - 1:24 PM 5242 8749 4641 7125 4717 3355 35 16
Qualification 17 Fri 3/25 - 2:14 PM 7125 6357 8749 8858 5052 4641 27 39
Qualification 27 Fri 3/25 - 3:38 PM 8874 3355 2848 7535 7125 5417 45 46
Qualification 35 Fri 3/25 - 4:44 PM 5682 2848 7125 6672 6171 5411 59 66
Qualification 40 Fri 3/25 - 5:22 PM 7125 4641 3035 5682 6901 3802 64 41
Qualification 45 Fri 3/25 - 5:58 PM 6901 2714 8749 7125 5431 7119 24 46
Qualification 50 Fri 3/25 - 6:45 PM 2950 7091 7535 3310 7125 148 22 136
Qualification 57 Fri 3/25 - 7:39 PM 8580 118 7125 3282 7621 8507 71 10
Qualification 66 Sat 3/26 - 9:27 AM 3802 6369 7506 8858 7125 8874 64 28
Qualification 73 Sat 3/26 - 10:22 AM 3676 4610 7125 148 6768 3035 29 107
Qualification 80 Sat 3/26 - 11:17 AM 6369 5212 7125 6901 8816 5431 38 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 7121 3035 7125 2714 5431 8749 63 48
Quarterfinal 6 7121 3035 7125 2714 5431 8749 68 46
Semifinal 1 148 3310 4610 7121 3035 7125 158 48
Semifinal 3 148 3310 4610 7121 3035 7125 137 50

FIRST In Texas District Championship - Apollo Division

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 0 0 0 18
Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/7 - 3:08 PM 5427 7125 1255 8610 4587 4206 34 97
Qualification 9 Thu 4/7 - 4:35 PM 7125 6800 2158 1255 2583 8019 120 54
Qualification 16 Thu 4/7 - 5:46 PM 7125 5411 8858 5414 8088 5892 30 86
Qualification 26 Fri 4/8 - 9:58 AM 8610 5417 7125 2848 4219 8144 40 89
Qualification 31 Fri 4/8 - 10:44 AM 8749 4639 1745 8144 7125 8019 67 25
Qualification 35 Fri 4/8 - 11:19 AM 8879 2582 8610 7125 1745 8055 65 35
Qualification 41 Fri 4/8 - 12:12 PM 4153 4206 7125 5411 4587 1745 93 50
Qualification 51 Fri 4/8 - 2:28 PM 8114 5892 7125 8576 5427 8610 40 56
Qualification 57 Fri 4/8 - 3:25 PM 2714 5892 118 7125 2881 7492 96 45
Qualification 62 Fri 4/8 - 4:40 PM 1255 231 7492 8879 4610 7125 93 38
Qualification 73 Sat 4/9 - 9:30 AM 8749 4610 457 2582 7125 8576 33 42
Qualification 77 Sat 4/9 - 10:09 AM 118 7125 8749 8858 5414 3545 79 64
Playoff Matches

Team 7125's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIT District Waco Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 2 10 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/4 - 12:22 PM 5417 2950 5431 8842 7125 1477 18 22
Qualification 11 Fri 3/4 - 1:30 PM 7121 2848 5866 8879 2881 7125 22 49
Qualification 15 Fri 3/4 - 2:06 PM 5866 5212 7125 2848 3676 3005 12 38
Qualification 22 Sat 3/5 - 1:37 PM 2714 5212 624 8710 7125 7121 62 17
Qualification 28 Fri 3/4 - 4:01 PM 6180 2969 7125 5908 7121 5613 14 28
Qualification 34 Fri 3/4 - 4:55 PM 3676 7125 6171 2881 1477 5242 23 63
Qualification 42 Fri 3/4 - 6:16 PM 7125 2848 5908 2689 6171 8528 21 35
Qualification 54 Sat 3/5 - 9:17 AM 8710 8528 2969 148 5242 7125 16 84
Qualification 59 Sat 3/5 - 9:56 AM 4364 7125 2689 8769 8749 6830 21 8
Qualification 65 Sat 3/5 - 10:41 AM 7125 3802 4717 6180 3676 5431 20 39
Qualification 70 Sat 3/5 - 11:24 AM 3029 624 6377 7125 8769 2950 72 26
Qualification 79 Sat 3/5 - 1:22 PM 4717 8842 2969 7125 3310 2687 12 87
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3005 624 7125 6377 8528 2689 91 58
Quarterfinal 7 3005 624 7125 6377 8528 2689 73 40
Semifinal 2 3005 624 7125 2881 1477 4364 66 70
Semifinal 4 3005 624 7125 2881 1477 4364 47 57

FIT District Irving Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 4 10 0 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 42
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/25 - 11:39 AM 7319 7125 6901 7121 5242 118 32 73
Qualification 11 Fri 3/25 - 1:24 PM 5242 8749 4641 7125 4717 3355 35 16
Qualification 17 Fri 3/25 - 2:14 PM 7125 6357 8749 8858 5052 4641 27 39
Qualification 27 Fri 3/25 - 3:38 PM 8874 3355 2848 7535 7125 5417 45 46
Qualification 35 Fri 3/25 - 4:44 PM 5682 2848 7125 6672 6171 5411 59 66
Qualification 40 Fri 3/25 - 5:22 PM 7125 4641 3035 5682 6901 3802 64 41
Qualification 45 Fri 3/25 - 5:58 PM 6901 2714 8749 7125 5431 7119 24 46
Qualification 50 Fri 3/25 - 6:45 PM 2950 7091 7535 3310 7125 148 22 136
Qualification 57 Fri 3/25 - 7:39 PM 8580 118 7125 3282 7621 8507 71 10
Qualification 66 Sat 3/26 - 9:27 AM 3802 6369 7506 8858 7125 8874 64 28
Qualification 73 Sat 3/26 - 10:22 AM 3676 4610 7125 148 6768 3035 29 107
Qualification 80 Sat 3/26 - 11:17 AM 6369 5212 7125 6901 8816 5431 38 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 7121 3035 7125 2714 5431 8749 63 48
Quarterfinal 6 7121 3035 7125 2714 5431 8749 68 46
Semifinal 1 148 3310 4610 7121 3035 7125 158 48
Semifinal 3 148 3310 4610 7121 3035 7125 137 50

FIRST In Texas District Championship - Apollo Division

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 0 0 0 18
Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/7 - 3:08 PM 5427 7125 1255 8610 4587 4206 34 97
Qualification 9 Thu 4/7 - 4:35 PM 7125 6800 2158 1255 2583 8019 120 54
Qualification 16 Thu 4/7 - 5:46 PM 7125 5411 8858 5414 8088 5892 30 86
Qualification 26 Fri 4/8 - 9:58 AM 8610 5417 7125 2848 4219 8144 40 89
Qualification 31 Fri 4/8 - 10:44 AM 8749 4639 1745 8144 7125 8019 67 25
Qualification 35 Fri 4/8 - 11:19 AM 8879 2582 8610 7125 1745 8055 65 35
Qualification 41 Fri 4/8 - 12:12 PM 4153 4206 7125 5411 4587 1745 93 50
Qualification 51 Fri 4/8 - 2:28 PM 8114 5892 7125 8576 5427 8610 40 56
Qualification 57 Fri 4/8 - 3:25 PM 2714 5892 118 7125 2881 7492 96 45
Qualification 62 Fri 4/8 - 4:40 PM 1255 231 7492 8879 4610 7125 93 38
Qualification 73 Sat 4/9 - 9:30 AM 8749 4610 457 2582 7125 8576 33 42
Qualification 77 Sat 4/9 - 10:09 AM 118 7125 8749 8858 5414 3545 79 64
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 70
Rank: 76 of 164 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 7125 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District Waco Event 24
FIT District Irving Event 28
FIRST In Texas District Championship - Apollo Division 18

If Team 7125 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 6
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 4
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 44
Level 6 Highest Match Score 136
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 120
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 93
Level 9 Random Sort ---