Team 8749 - Farmersville Robotics (2022)

Farmersville High School


From: Farmersville, Texas, USA
District: FIRST In Texas
Rookie Year: 2022

2022 Robot: SWERVY JOE
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Texas Workforce Commission&Farmersville High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 8749 attended in 2022.
Team 8749 had a record of 18-25-1 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 16 - 19 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 6)

FIT District Waco Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 4 10 0 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/4 - 12:04 PM 624 5866 8749 3802 2714 2848 42 28
Qualification 12 Fri 3/4 - 1:40 PM 3029 4717 8749 8842 8858 6171 19 0
Qualification 19 Fri 3/4 - 2:41 PM 5417 2468 8769 3802 2950 8749 5 15
Qualification 24 Fri 3/4 - 3:23 PM 2950 6180 2468 4364 8749 2969 29 8
Qualification 33 Fri 3/4 - 4:48 PM 6377 3005 2950 8879 8749 148 53 55
Qualification 40 Fri 3/4 - 6:00 PM 8749 8858 3676 8769 2881 8842 17 50
Qualification 47 Fri 3/4 - 7:20 PM 5613 8858 1477 5242 8556 8749 39 4
Qualification 51 Fri 3/4 - 7:51 PM 6377 8749 5417 5908 4717 5431 40 16
Qualification 59 Sat 3/5 - 9:56 AM 4364 7125 2689 8769 8749 6830 21 8
Qualification 64 Sat 3/5 - 10:33 AM 3005 3029 6830 8749 5613 8405 34 30
Qualification 68 Sat 3/5 - 11:09 AM 5613 5212 2881 8749 2468 8528 49 38
Qualification 74 Sat 3/5 - 11:54 AM 8749 1477 6171 3676 6377 8710 33 32
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2468 2687 8749 2848 3802 3676 58 55
Quarterfinal 6 2468 2687 8749 2848 3802 3676 72 38
Semifinal 1 3310 148 8858 2468 2687 8749 97 30

FIT District Irving Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 5 0 5 20
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 42
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/25 - 11:30 AM 5431 7535 7506 7503 8749 4610 51 41
Qualification 11 Fri 3/25 - 1:24 PM 5242 8749 4641 7125 4717 3355 35 16
Qualification 17 Fri 3/25 - 2:14 PM 7125 6357 8749 8858 5052 4641 27 39
Qualification 23 Fri 3/25 - 3:01 PM 7091 3310 7121 8749 5411 3282 79 29
Qualification 33 Fri 3/25 - 4:27 PM 8816 8858 8749 118 3676 3802 27 96
Qualification 38 Fri 3/25 - 5:06 PM 8749 6768 3310 8816 7091 6369 95 18
Qualification 45 Fri 3/25 - 5:58 PM 6901 2714 8749 7125 5431 7119 24 46
Qualification 51 Fri 3/25 - 6:53 PM 4717 6901 8507 8874 8749 8580 32 21
Qualification 60 Fri 3/25 - 8:01 PM 8858 148 5417 8749 6672 2848 141 71
Qualification 65 Sat 3/26 - 9:21 AM 7503 2950 6672 8749 4717 7621 49 32
Qualification 71 Sat 3/26 - 10:06 AM 3282 8874 7319 2950 8749 3802 20 42
Qualification 78 Sat 3/26 - 11:04 AM 3035 3676 8749 4610 3282 6768 56 27
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 7121 3035 7125 2714 5431 8749 63 48
Quarterfinal 6 7121 3035 7125 2714 5431 8749 68 46

FIRST In Texas District Championship - Apollo Division

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
42 42 0 15 99
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/7 - 4:01 PM 457 8055 8858 4641 8749 8114 38 53
Qualification 10 Thu 4/7 - 4:45 PM 8055 2582 2848 8749 5411 2714 72 58
Qualification 19 Fri 4/8 - 8:52 AM 231 2881 8610 2468 2583 8749 74 74
Qualification 27 Fri 4/8 - 10:07 AM 8749 5892 3545 2714 1255 8055 40 45
Qualification 31 Fri 4/8 - 10:44 AM 8749 4639 1745 8144 7125 8019 67 25
Qualification 39 Fri 4/8 - 11:55 AM 1255 148 8749 8088 5417 2583 101 36
Qualification 47 Fri 4/8 - 1:53 PM 4206 7521 7492 8576 8749 6800 65 97
Qualification 53 Fri 4/8 - 2:48 PM 7492 8858 8749 4153 2158 2582 69 86
Qualification 59 Fri 4/8 - 3:44 PM 1745 8088 5427 8019 8749 2848 67 69
Qualification 65 Fri 4/8 - 5:07 PM 4639 4587 2583 7521 8749 4219 70 50
Qualification 73 Sat 4/9 - 9:30 AM 8749 4610 457 2582 7125 8576 33 42
Qualification 77 Sat 4/9 - 10:09 AM 118 7125 8749 8858 5414 3545 79 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 8749 118 5411 2158 2582 8055 68 77
Quarterfinal 8 8749 118 5411 2158 2582 8055 76 83

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIT District Waco Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 4 10 0 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/4 - 12:04 PM 624 5866 8749 3802 2714 2848 42 28
Qualification 12 Fri 3/4 - 1:40 PM 3029 4717 8749 8842 8858 6171 19 0
Qualification 19 Fri 3/4 - 2:41 PM 5417 2468 8769 3802 2950 8749 5 15
Qualification 24 Fri 3/4 - 3:23 PM 2950 6180 2468 4364 8749 2969 29 8
Qualification 33 Fri 3/4 - 4:48 PM 6377 3005 2950 8879 8749 148 53 55
Qualification 40 Fri 3/4 - 6:00 PM 8749 8858 3676 8769 2881 8842 17 50
Qualification 47 Fri 3/4 - 7:20 PM 5613 8858 1477 5242 8556 8749 39 4
Qualification 51 Fri 3/4 - 7:51 PM 6377 8749 5417 5908 4717 5431 40 16
Qualification 59 Sat 3/5 - 9:56 AM 4364 7125 2689 8769 8749 6830 21 8
Qualification 64 Sat 3/5 - 10:33 AM 3005 3029 6830 8749 5613 8405 34 30
Qualification 68 Sat 3/5 - 11:09 AM 5613 5212 2881 8749 2468 8528 49 38
Qualification 74 Sat 3/5 - 11:54 AM 8749 1477 6171 3676 6377 8710 33 32
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2468 2687 8749 2848 3802 3676 58 55
Quarterfinal 6 2468 2687 8749 2848 3802 3676 72 38
Semifinal 1 3310 148 8858 2468 2687 8749 97 30

FIT District Irving Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 5 0 5 20
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 42
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/25 - 11:30 AM 5431 7535 7506 7503 8749 4610 51 41
Qualification 11 Fri 3/25 - 1:24 PM 5242 8749 4641 7125 4717 3355 35 16
Qualification 17 Fri 3/25 - 2:14 PM 7125 6357 8749 8858 5052 4641 27 39
Qualification 23 Fri 3/25 - 3:01 PM 7091 3310 7121 8749 5411 3282 79 29
Qualification 33 Fri 3/25 - 4:27 PM 8816 8858 8749 118 3676 3802 27 96
Qualification 38 Fri 3/25 - 5:06 PM 8749 6768 3310 8816 7091 6369 95 18
Qualification 45 Fri 3/25 - 5:58 PM 6901 2714 8749 7125 5431 7119 24 46
Qualification 51 Fri 3/25 - 6:53 PM 4717 6901 8507 8874 8749 8580 32 21
Qualification 60 Fri 3/25 - 8:01 PM 8858 148 5417 8749 6672 2848 141 71
Qualification 65 Sat 3/26 - 9:21 AM 7503 2950 6672 8749 4717 7621 49 32
Qualification 71 Sat 3/26 - 10:06 AM 3282 8874 7319 2950 8749 3802 20 42
Qualification 78 Sat 3/26 - 11:04 AM 3035 3676 8749 4610 3282 6768 56 27
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 7121 3035 7125 2714 5431 8749 63 48
Quarterfinal 6 7121 3035 7125 2714 5431 8749 68 46

FIRST In Texas District Championship - Apollo Division

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
42 42 0 15 99
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/7 - 4:01 PM 457 8055 8858 4641 8749 8114 38 53
Qualification 10 Thu 4/7 - 4:45 PM 8055 2582 2848 8749 5411 2714 72 58
Qualification 19 Fri 4/8 - 8:52 AM 231 2881 8610 2468 2583 8749 74 74
Qualification 27 Fri 4/8 - 10:07 AM 8749 5892 3545 2714 1255 8055 40 45
Qualification 31 Fri 4/8 - 10:44 AM 8749 4639 1745 8144 7125 8019 67 25
Qualification 39 Fri 4/8 - 11:55 AM 1255 148 8749 8088 5417 2583 101 36
Qualification 47 Fri 4/8 - 1:53 PM 4206 7521 7492 8576 8749 6800 65 97
Qualification 53 Fri 4/8 - 2:48 PM 7492 8858 8749 4153 2158 2582 69 86
Qualification 59 Fri 4/8 - 3:44 PM 1745 8088 5427 8019 8749 2848 67 69
Qualification 65 Fri 4/8 - 5:07 PM 4639 4587 2583 7521 8749 4219 70 50
Qualification 73 Sat 4/9 - 9:30 AM 8749 4610 457 2582 7125 8576 33 42
Qualification 77 Sat 4/9 - 10:09 AM 118 7125 8749 8858 5414 3545 79 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 8749 118 5411 2158 2582 8055 68 77
Quarterfinal 8 8749 118 5411 2158 2582 8055 76 83

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 154
Rank: 35 of 164 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 8749 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District Waco Event 25
FIT District Irving Event 20
FIRST In Texas District Championship - Apollo Division 99
Team Age 10

If Team 8749 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 51
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 42
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 63
Level 6 Highest Match Score 101
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 97
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 95
Level 9 Random Sort ---