Team Avatar Team 2881 - Lady Cans (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Girl Scouts of Central Texas/I-PEX/GSCTX Troop #3993/Gene Haas Foundation/BAE Systems Inc./FIRST Equity/Abbott Labs/Texas Instruments/Lockheed Martin/Qualcomm, Inc/IBM/SolidWorks/Dell/Duck Tape ShureTape&Girl Scouts of Central Texas Troop 3993

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 24 (67%) 11 (31%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 17 9 (53%) 8 (47%) 0
Total 53 33 (62%) 19 (36%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIT District Waco Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 14 20 5 57
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/4 - 11:07 AM 2881 2687 4717 2950 148 4364 47 69
Qualification 11 Fri 3/4 - 1:30 PM 7121 2848 5866 8879 2881 7125 22 49
Qualification 18 Fri 3/4 - 2:35 PM 5431 2689 8710 624 2881 6180 40 91
Qualification 26 Fri 3/4 - 3:46 PM 8556 8405 3310 3802 148 2881 18 74
Qualification 34 Fri 3/4 - 4:55 PM 3676 7125 6171 2881 1477 5242 23 63
Qualification 40 Fri 3/4 - 6:00 PM 8749 8858 3676 8769 2881 8842 17 50
Qualification 46 Fri 3/4 - 7:13 PM 2881 3676 2714 6377 4364 8879 43 16
Qualification 53 Fri 3/4 - 8:05 PM 2950 6830 2881 2714 3310 5613 47 49
Qualification 58 Sat 3/5 - 9:46 AM 6377 5613 3802 8858 8710 2881 46 33
Qualification 62 Sat 3/5 - 10:18 AM 8556 2881 2468 8842 8710 5212 51 4
Qualification 68 Sat 3/5 - 11:09 AM 5613 5212 2881 8749 2468 8528 49 38
Qualification 75 Sat 3/5 - 12:50 PM 4364 5908 3029 2881 5431 5866 26 33
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2881 1477 4364 6180 5613 2714 70 19
Quarterfinal 8 2881 1477 4364 6180 5613 2714 71 36
Semifinal 2 3005 624 7125 2881 1477 4364 66 70
Semifinal 4 3005 624 7125 2881 1477 4364 47 57
Final 1 3310 148 8858 2881 1477 4364 114 55
Final 2 3310 148 8858 2881 1477 4364 96 74

FIT District Austin Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 14 20 10 64
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 36
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/18 - 11:04 AM 5908 5726 8819 7521 2881 3545 23 75
Qualification 10 Fri 3/18 - 1:26 PM 5103 8144 8750 8114 2881 457 2 71
Qualification 18 Fri 3/18 - 2:34 PM 4219 5986 2881 5572 8573 6377 62 55
Qualification 24 Fri 3/18 - 3:27 PM 2583 2881 6800 4219 2687 2789 92 51
Qualification 29 Fri 3/18 - 4:10 PM 3561 2881 2687 2789 8818 5052 49 18
Qualification 34 Fri 3/18 - 4:50 PM 7750 2687 7312 2881 5726 8750 48 47
Qualification 38 Fri 3/18 - 5:27 PM 7312 6377 2881 3679 8610 6800 18 93
Qualification 46 Fri 3/18 - 7:07 PM 7750 2158 2881 7088 2468 8369 60 46
Qualification 53 Fri 3/18 - 7:54 PM 2881 5908 8144 2468 8879 8573 31 59
Qualification 58 Sat 3/19 - 9:29 AM 2881 2689 5052 2158 6155 8144 73 47
Qualification 63 Sat 3/19 - 10:12 AM 2583 2969 3561 2881 5572 6155 4 57
Qualification 67 Sat 3/19 - 10:42 AM 8369 4219 6155 2468 5103 2881 37 77
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3


FIRST In Texas District Championship - Apollo Division

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 36 0 15 96
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/7 - 3:51 PM 2714 8576 2881 2158 8879 4639 78 96
Qualification 13 Thu 4/7 - 5:16 PM 8114 8144 4206 4639 2468 2881 94 112
Qualification 19 Fri 4/8 - 8:52 AM 231 2881 8610 2468 2583 8749 74 74
Qualification 23 Fri 4/8 - 9:28 AM 3545 2158 148 4206 457 2881 104 87
Qualification 32 Fri 4/8 - 10:52 AM 148 4641 2881 4206 1255 5892 57 78
Qualification 37 Fri 4/8 - 11:38 AM 4587 7492 8019 2881 8858 118 63 102
Qualification 42 Fri 4/8 - 12:22 PM 6800 2881 5414 2582 231 8114 125 95
Qualification 49 Fri 4/8 - 2:11 PM 4610 118 8144 8055 2881 2583 73 65
Qualification 57 Fri 4/8 - 3:25 PM 2714 5892 118 7125 2881 7492 96 45
Qualification 63 Fri 4/8 - 4:49 PM 8144 4153 5427 2881 8019 8088 53 96
Qualification 72 Sat 4/9 - 9:21 AM 2881 2848 5411 7521 8858 5417 84 70
Qualification 78 Sat 4/9 - 10:18 AM 2881 2158 1255 457 4219 5411 115 36
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5414 4639 4641 2881 231 2714 99 75
Quarterfinal 6 5414 4639 4641 2881 231 2714 85 79

FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 6 to April 9, 2022


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 217
Rank: 19 of 164 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictEventChairmans)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2881 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District Waco Event 57
FIT District Austin Event 64
FIRST In Texas District Championship - Apollo Division 96

If Team 2881 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 64
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 36
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 83
Level 6 Highest Match Score 125
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 115
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 112
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Texas Robotics Invitational

  July 7 to July 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 28
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 7/8 - 2:21 PM 4192 6369 1477 2881 9987 9999 77 71
Qualification 6 Fri 7/8 - 2:49 PM 118 2881 324 5892 9999 6369 104 66
Qualification 13 Fri 7/8 - 3:48 PM 5829 9990 6377 4192 9991 2881 60 59
Qualification 18 Fri 7/8 - 4:36 PM 2881 456 4336 9991 624 9987 49 95
Qualification 23 Fri 7/8 - 5:33 PM 6369 118 9987 8515 2881 9985 67 65
Qualification 28 Fri 7/8 - 6:17 PM 456 9985 4639 118 1477 2881 55 99
Qualification 32 Fri 7/8 - 6:50 PM 8150 2881 3481 4639 4587 3847 74 39
Qualification 35 Sat 7/9 - 3:31 AM 5427 5503 8150 4639 5414 2881 32 53
Qualification 41 Sat 7/9 - 4:18 AM 2587 2881 3847 5892 4336 624 43 101
Qualification 44 Sat 7/9 - 4:40 AM 2881 5427 5892 3481 1477 4336 71 72
Qualification 49 Sat 7/9 - 5:18 AM 9987 8150 5414 456 5829 2881 49 90
Qualification 56 Sat 7/9 - 11:12 AM 2881 9990 6369 4587 2587 324 54 56
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2881 1477 8150 9999 4639 8177 79 68
Quarterfinal 7 2881 1477 8150 9999 4639 8177 77 64
Semifinal 2 2881 1477 8150 5414 324 3847 93 74
Semifinal 4 2881 1477 8150 5414 324 3847 86 81
Final 1 118 624 9985 2881 1477 9987 142 95
Final 2 118 624 9985 2881 1477 9987 92 64

StemGals

  October 9 to October 9, 2022