Team Avatar Team 1477 - Texas Torque (2022)


2022 Robot: Nimbus
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Halliburton/Conroe ISD/Texas Workforce Commission/FIRST in Texas/DS SolidWorks/Bayou City Coatings/Laird Plastics/Barnes-Keller Family/Russo's New York Pizzaria/Woodlands Robotics/Texas Pools/Asiri Family Dentistry/Kumon/KWA Analytics/My Fit Foods&The Woodlands-College Park HS

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 34 (74%) 12 (26%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 14 8 (57%) 6 (43%) 0
Total 60 42 (70%) 18 (30%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIT District Waco Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 14 20 8 61
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 40
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/4 - 11:20 AM 5212 3029 8405 2969 6377 1477 21 32
Qualification 7 Fri 3/4 - 12:22 PM 5417 2950 5431 8842 7125 1477 18 22
Qualification 16 Fri 3/4 - 2:15 PM 2714 8879 4717 3029 1477 8528 14 36
Qualification 25 Fri 3/4 - 3:32 PM 5866 2687 1477 8769 6171 6377 48 46
Qualification 30 Fri 3/4 - 4:19 PM 8842 2689 2714 1477 3802 4364 22 44
Qualification 34 Fri 3/4 - 4:55 PM 3676 7125 6171 2881 1477 5242 23 63
Qualification 41 Fri 3/4 - 6:08 PM 1477 5417 6180 148 3029 8710 42 55
Qualification 47 Fri 3/4 - 7:20 PM 5613 8858 1477 5242 8556 8749 39 4
Qualification 55 Sat 3/5 - 9:25 AM 2468 5908 5212 1477 4717 624 27 46
Qualification 61 Sat 3/5 - 10:11 AM 3310 1477 148 7121 624 8879 81 23
Qualification 69 Sat 3/5 - 11:17 AM 1477 3005 5431 2848 4364 8710 67 43
Qualification 74 Sat 3/5 - 11:54 AM 8749 1477 6171 3676 6377 8710 33 32
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2881 1477 4364 6180 5613 2714 70 19
Quarterfinal 8 2881 1477 4364 6180 5613 2714 71 36
Semifinal 2 3005 624 7125 2881 1477 4364 66 70
Semifinal 4 3005 624 7125 2881 1477 4364 47 57
Final 1 3310 148 8858 2881 1477 4364 114 55
Final 2 3310 148 8858 2881 1477 4364 96 74

FIT District Pasadena Event #1

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 20 10 66
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 32
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/25 - 11:21 AM 5261 8515 624 5923 8150 1477 74 51
Qualification 10 Fri 3/25 - 1:28 PM 1477 3847 8144 5070 8769 8819 72 19
Qualification 13 Fri 3/25 - 1:54 PM 624 5414 5070 1477 6180 4639 83 67
Qualification 17 Fri 3/25 - 2:34 PM 5908 1477 624 6180 2587 8150 68 13
Qualification 26 Fri 3/25 - 3:54 PM 7088 8274 8392 8750 1477 8769 28 61
Qualification 29 Fri 3/25 - 4:22 PM 1477 8819 8392 5427 5908 7418 49 22
Qualification 33 Fri 3/25 - 5:03 PM 8144 5261 8818 2587 1477 5070 17 48
Qualification 39 Fri 3/25 - 6:11 PM 1477 7616 7691 8392 2587 5414 69 39
Qualification 45 Fri 3/25 - 6:59 PM 7418 7088 8819 8818 5829 1477 23 71
Qualification 51 Fri 3/25 - 7:42 PM 8750 5070 1255 8515 4587 1477 41 63
Qualification 54 Sat 3/26 - 9:35 AM 3103 1477 7418 7691 8274 8818 55 11
Qualification 60 Sat 3/26 - 10:22 AM 1255 3735 1477 5261 7616 8769 55 44
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5414 1477 5923 5908 8515 5503 75 29
Quarterfinal 7 5414 1477 5923 5908 8515 5503 87 26
Semifinal 2 5414 1477 5923 4639 4587 8370 89 44
Semifinal 4 5414 1477 5923 4639 4587 8370 103 35
Final 1 3847 624 8819 5414 1477 5923 90 63
Final 2 3847 624 8819 5414 1477 5923 111 58

FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 6 to April 9, 2022


FIRST In Texas District Championship - Mercury Division

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 36 0 15 96
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/7 - 3:23 PM 8528 7121 3310 1477 3679 3035 107 77
Qualification 8 Thu 4/7 - 4:18 PM 4734 2687 3735 7616 1477 3481 78 67
Qualification 15 Thu 4/7 - 5:30 PM 3735 3310 1477 8528 5613 3481 114 59
Qualification 21 Fri 4/8 - 9:06 AM 1477 5572 418 6377 4364 5431 56 95
Qualification 28 Fri 4/8 - 10:21 AM 2587 8573 8370 1477 7312 8819 53 59
Qualification 34 Fri 4/8 - 11:14 AM 4063 418 7312 2587 4734 1477 66 57
Qualification 43 Fri 4/8 - 12:35 PM 5829 3103 7312 5726 1477 3847 55 96
Qualification 52 Fri 4/8 - 2:32 PM 5613 3679 2687 3029 324 1477 62 65
Qualification 56 Fri 4/8 - 3:10 PM 624 5613 1477 7616 5242 4192 91 50
Qualification 62 Fri 4/8 - 4:36 PM 4364 1477 5242 6369 3029 8819 95 43
Qualification 72 Sat 4/9 - 9:16 AM 6672 1477 4192 5829 3735 324 124 86
Qualification 76 Sat 4/9 - 9:54 AM 1477 2689 3103 5572 7506 8528 63 90
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2687 4063 2587 1477 8177 7506 109 94
Quarterfinal 6 2687 4063 2587 1477 8177 7506 95 79

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 76
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/21 - 9:11 AM 2556 5422 5089 1477 5809 6672 77 121
Qualification 17   Thu 4/21 - 10:35 AM 1477 857 364 2590 2638 3256 128 95
Qualification 35   Thu 4/21 - 2:05 PM 88 1477 8841 364 1771 5705 92 118
Qualification 46   Thu 4/21 - 3:27 PM 3175 1477 1868 2586 3459 1731 100 78
Qualification 61   Thu 4/21 - 5:20 PM 1477 599 1756 3166 2601 2506 100 73
Qualification 74   Fri 4/22 - 9:16 AM 316 1732 1629 1731 4415 1477 132 91
Qualification 86   Fri 4/22 - 10:37 AM 3476 5612 1023 1477 7541 2481 134 120
Qualification 96   Fri 4/22 - 1:00 PM 4381 498 3504 2147 1816 1477 40 105
Qualification 114   Fri 4/22 - 3:11 PM 4786 5086 5903 2959 1477 846 120 109
Qualification 124   Fri 4/22 - 4:20 PM 2438 2960 1477 5724 8898 1914 124 38
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 223
Rank: 17 of 242 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictEventChairmans)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 1477 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District Waco Event 61
FIT District Pasadena Event #1 66
FIRST In Texas District Championship - Mercury Division 96

If Team 1477 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 65
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 36
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 85
Level 6 Highest Match Score 124
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 114
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 103
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Texas Robotics Invitational

  July 7 to July 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 28
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 7/8 - 2:21 PM 4192 6369 1477 2881 9987 9999 77 71
Qualification 7 Fri 7/8 - 2:58 PM 5414 1477 4587 3847 5503 9987 100 40
Qualification 12 Fri 7/8 - 3:40 PM 8177 8150 4639 1477 8515 5892 48 54
Qualification 16 Fri 7/8 - 4:18 PM 6377 8177 1477 9990 324 4192 78 44
Qualification 22 Fri 7/8 - 5:24 PM 5829 5892 4587 4639 2587 1477 57 76
Qualification 28 Fri 7/8 - 6:17 PM 456 9985 4639 118 1477 2881 55 99
Qualification 33 Fri 7/8 - 6:57 PM 1477 9985 9999 4336 6369 6377 55 80
Qualification 36 Sat 7/9 - 3:40 AM 3847 6369 3481 1477 324 456 57 66
Qualification 39 Sat 7/9 - 4:03 AM 5829 1477 5503 9991 6369 8150 72 41
Qualification 44 Sat 7/9 - 4:40 AM 2881 5427 5892 3481 1477 4336 71 72
Qualification 48 Sat 7/9 - 5:09 AM 3481 9991 1477 9999 4336 2587 64 76
Qualification 55 Sat 7/9 - 11:05 AM 1477 624 4639 8177 118 5414 95 100
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2881 1477 8150 9999 4639 8177 79 68
Quarterfinal 7 2881 1477 8150 9999 4639 8177 77 64
Semifinal 2 2881 1477 8150 5414 324 3847 93 74
Semifinal 4 2881 1477 8150 5414 324 3847 86 81
Final 1 118 624 9985 2881 1477 9987 142 95
Final 2 118 624 9985 2881 1477 9987 92 64