Team Avatar Team 2450 - Wind Chill (2023)


2023 Robot: ICE^3
2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: Cretin Derham Hall

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 22 8 (36%) 14 (64%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 26 8 (31%) 14 (54%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Minnesota North Star Regional at La Crosse

  March 23 to March 26, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 3/25 - 9:21 AM 3848 4198 2143 2450 6166 4207 100 60
Qualification 10   Sat 3/25 - 10:57 AM 2987 2239 5464 2450 3042 876 115 101
Qualification 18   Sat 3/25 - 11:52 AM 3751 7038 2450 3130 3723 3926 42 79
Qualification 23   Sat 3/25 - 1:23 PM 3883 2450 3848 3723 2129 4229 117 97
Qualification 27   Sat 3/25 - 1:53 PM 3723 3100 6709 2129 4229 2450 61 91
Qualification 39   Sat 3/25 - 3:15 PM 4009 7021 3751 4778 5232 2450 113 79
Qualification 43   Sat 3/25 - 3:44 PM 2451 3023 4778 4009 7028 2450 97 114
Qualification 50   Sat 3/25 - 4:29 PM 2883 2450 3130 4238 4207 6749 130 80
Qualification 54   Sat 3/25 - 4:55 PM 2987 2450 4198 3883 3082 4728 114 125
Qualification 62   Sun 3/26 - 12:07 PM 2654 7028 4778 2450 3723 5464 110 109
Qualification 69   Sun 3/26 - 10:03 AM 2450 4238 2530 6166 6628 2227 80 51
Qualification 74   Sun 3/26 - 10:36 AM 6166 2530 7038 3082 2450 4693 107 80
Qualification 80   Sun 3/26 - 11:23 AM 2227 2472 2450 3082 4207 2129 44 91
Playoff Matches

Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional presented by Medtronic

  March 29 to April 1, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 61
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/31 - 9:04 AM 2502 2846 4664 2207 3082 2450 120 79
Qualification 12   Fri 3/31 - 10:37 AM 7068 2502 2823 4663 5278 2450 143 87
Qualification 22   Fri 3/31 - 11:58 AM 2225 3454 2515 2450 2491 2502 36 110
Qualification 38   Fri 3/31 - 2:54 PM 2450 9157 7235 7850 2549 4549 44 84
Qualification 45   Fri 3/31 - 3:42 PM 1816 3007 7258 2498 2450 2052 100 99
Qualification 53   Fri 3/31 - 4:39 PM 2846 2450 3202 4632 2879 3038 59 31
Qualification 66   Sat 4/1 - 10:08 AM 4536 2450 3407 8234 2181 3871 80 93
Qualification 80   Sat 4/1 - 11:48 AM 7849 2855 3018 2450 4549 3026 63 95
Qualification 90   Sat 4/1 - 1:01 PM 3018 5996 2450 2207 5913 4215 80 122
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1)   2823 3630 2450 4536 2846 2181 122 121
Match 8 (R2)   3082 4198 5434 2450 3630 2823 133 98
Match 10 (R3)   2823 3630 2450 2509 4663 3026 135 114
Match 12 (R4)   2823 3630 2450 2491 7068 2502 118 138