Team Avatar Team 2129 - Ultraviolet (2023)


2023 Robot: Tim Dirr
2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: United Health/3M Company/Integer Holdings Corp/Boston Scientific/Donaldson Foundation/Stratasys/Southwest Foundation & Southwest High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 23 13 (57%) 8 (35%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 25 13 (52%) 8 (32%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Northern Lights Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 59
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/3 - 9:19 AM 2826 7578 6421 2129 4778 525 60 47
Qualification 11   Fri 3/3 - 10:35 AM 6574 2491 5271 4531 2129 1675 68 57
Qualification 23   Fri 3/3 - 1:00 PM 7864 1675 6147 2129 4230 4703 67 91
Qualification 30   Fri 3/3 - 1:53 PM 5576 3418 4624 7021 2129 3926 75 118
Qualification 43   Fri 3/3 - 3:31 PM 6044 2501 2129 5913 5720 6758 48 102
Qualification 52   Fri 3/3 - 4:35 PM 3928 2129 3381 7311 5586 2502 89 76
Qualification 62   Fri 3/3 - 5:48 PM 2667 3100 2129 1792 3023 7273 61 82
Qualification 69   Sat 3/4 - 9:37 AM 2987 4239 3883 8700 4623 2129 135 57
Qualification 81   Sat 3/4 - 11:05 AM 3755 8803 4182 2129 6132 4786 57 96
Playoff Matches

Minnesota North Star Regional at La Crosse

  March 23 to March 26, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 39
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Sat 3/25 - 9:14 AM 3082 2987 6628 2129 5464 2883 128 131
Qualification 8   Sat 3/25 - 10:42 AM 7028 4728 3751 2129 2530 3848 112 100
Qualification 14   Sat 3/25 - 11:24 AM 6166 2987 3042 3100 2129 2227 103 112
Qualification 23   Sat 3/25 - 1:23 PM 3883 2450 3848 3723 2129 4229 117 97
Qualification 27   Sat 3/25 - 1:53 PM 3723 3100 6709 2129 4229 2450 61 91
Qualification 36   Sat 3/25 - 2:54 PM 7028 4198 3883 2239 7038 2129 134 108
Qualification 40   Sat 3/25 - 3:22 PM 4728 2129 6166 2143 6709 3883 129 88
Qualification 52   Sat 3/25 - 4:42 PM 2129 4778 4693 3926 2227 3042 105 103
Qualification 57   Sat 3/25 - 5:14 PM 2654 4009 2129 4693 2451 6749 128 103
Qualification 61   Sun 3/26 - 8:59 AM 6749 2987 2129 3926 3848 2239 135 85
Qualification 67   Sun 3/26 - 9:43 AM 876 3751 2129 3723 6749 7028 120 91
Qualification 72   Sun 3/26 - 10:24 AM 4229 4009 4778 4198 2129 3023 82 104
Qualification 80   Sun 3/26 - 11:23 AM 2227 2472 2450 3082 4207 2129 44 91
Qualification 85   Sun 3/26 - 12:00 PM 4238 3926 6166 5232 2129 6709 99 122
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 2 (R1)   4693 876 5232 2129 2227 3100 142 105
Match 5 (R2)   3926 2143 3130 2129 2227 3100 148 104