Team Avatar Team 3630 - Stampede (2023)


2023 Robot: Rico
2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: Oesterle Family/Test Head, Inc/Hard Coat, Inc./V-Belt Guys/Breck School&Breck School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 30 18 (60%) 11 (37%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 11 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 41 18 (44%) 11 (27%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Great Northern Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 53
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/10 - 9:16 AM 7235 3630 4226 6045 8878 7858 50 98
Qualification 10   Fri 3/10 - 10:07 AM 3630 3691 8878 876 3300 3134 64 108
Qualification 19   Fri 3/10 - 11:17 AM 877 6146 2654 3630 5172 3300 104 88
Qualification 27   Fri 3/10 - 1:14 PM 4226 4198 7048 3277 3313 3630 66 57
Qualification 36   Fri 3/10 - 2:19 PM 3630 4360 4536 7677 2509 8586 43 62
Qualification 45   Fri 3/10 - 3:21 PM 7038 4239 5638 3630 2883 8586 93 76
Qualification 58   Fri 3/10 - 4:52 PM 3293 876 3630 2531 6628 3275 100 64
Qualification 66   Sat 3/11 - 8:55 AM 3630 4198 4539 7048 5172 4360 52 55
Qualification 73   Sat 3/11 - 9:51 AM 6045 3630 8887 6453 7028 5658 100 91
Qualification 82   Sat 3/11 - 10:51 AM 2654 3058 8422 4238 2509 3630 80 89
Qualification 89   Sat 3/11 - 11:34 AM 8255 877 3740 4607 3630 8188 68 103
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 3 (R1)   876 3630 7028 2883 5172 6146 137 119
Match 8 (R2)   876 3630 7028 5638 7257 3134 119 134
Match 10 (R3)   876 3630 7028 4536 3026 4663 105 120

Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional presented by Medtronic

  March 29 to April 1, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 61
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/31 - 9:53 AM 4277 2052 3630 4198 7235 3278 112 46
Qualification 18   Fri 3/31 - 11:30 AM 2470 3206 4549 3630 5996 2508 111 64
Qualification 27   Fri 3/31 - 1:31 PM 3026 5278 8234 3630 8255 2879 90 83
Qualification 39   Fri 3/31 - 3:02 PM 4215 3630 2470 2181 2846 6709 120 124
Qualification 46 Fri 3/31 - 3:48 PM 2855 3630 2846 5913 2177 9157 121 93
Qualification 54   Fri 3/31 - 4:46 PM 3630 3007 2498 3018 4664 3407 98 41
Qualification 62   Fri 3/31 - 5:39 PM 2491 4632 7258 3082 2518 3630 65 99
Qualification 79   Sat 4/1 - 11:40 AM 5434 4536 3630 3202 2225 2500 113 37
Qualification 86   Sat 4/1 - 12:29 PM 2606 3454 4536 1816 3630 2823 81 134
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1)   2823 3630 2450 4536 2846 2181 122 121
Match 8 (R2)   3082 4198 5434 2450 3630 2823 133 98
Match 10 (R3)   2823 3630 2450 2509 4663 3026 135 114
Match 12 (R4)   2823 3630 2450 2491 7068 2502 118 138

Rocket City Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 50
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 4/7 - 4:05 AM 9313 2438 5410 3284 3843 3630 41 110
Qualification 9   Fri 4/7 - 10:05 AM 5842 1466 2973 3630 1622 9313 107 89
Qualification 19   Fri 4/7 - 11:25 AM 4499 7567 7428 2973 8044 3630 122 130
Qualification 26   Fri 4/7 - 1:25 PM 7567 3630 5276 34 2556 8772 91 64
Qualification 39   Fri 4/7 - 3:13 PM 7565 3630 6302 9280 1747 3959 137 109
Qualification 46   Fri 4/7 - 4:03 PM 8044 5045 8788 3630 5472 9280 79 143
Qualification 53   Fri 4/7 - 4:59 PM 3843 5965 6107 34 3630 547 63 167
Qualification 66   Sat 4/8 - 9:36 AM 6184 8772 3630 1038 3937 179 98 159
Qualification 73   Sat 4/8 - 10:48 AM 4576 3630 5045 7072 233 6823 121 118
Qualification 82   Sat 4/8 - 11:58 AM 3630 2992 1466 538 9073 7565 173 50
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1)   2992 6517 3630 7565 4576 2438 144 113
Match 8 (R2)   2556 1466 179 3630 6517 2992 140 144
Match 11 (R4)   7072 4499 3937 3630 6517 2992 144 135
Match 13 (R5)   2992 6517 3630 179 1466 2556 157 162