Team Avatar Team 4663 - Cyber Tigers (2023)


2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: Master Technology Group/Belle Plaine Lions Club/Minnesota Valley Electrical Cooperative/RFA Engineering/North American Safety/Spare Time Tavern/Twistwire Marketing, INC. & Belle Plaine High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 29 17 (59%) 12 (41%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 36 17 (47%) 12 (33%) 0 (0%)

Team 4663's 2023 Awards
Award Event
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional presented by Medtronic

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Great Northern Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 53
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/10 - 9:52 AM 5638 4539 8255 3026 4663 3293 99 64
Qualification 13   Fri 3/10 - 10:29 AM 5172 4226 8188 4207 7048 4663 76 62
Qualification 20   Fri 3/10 - 11:24 AM 8188 4536 4663 3740 6628 3216 82 54
Qualification 28   Fri 3/10 - 1:21 PM 7235 877 4663 4536 7257 4239 67 117
Qualification 44   Fri 3/10 - 3:15 PM 4663 6045 4607 4207 3293 2654 131 106
Qualification 50   Fri 3/10 - 3:57 PM 4607 4239 4238 7858 4663 876 87 107
Qualification 61   Fri 3/10 - 5:13 PM 5658 8878 2509 4539 4663 5172 60 117
Qualification 71   Sat 3/11 - 9:35 AM 6146 3300 4663 2175 7677 4198 94 69
Qualification 80   Sat 3/11 - 10:38 AM 537 7235 3313 4663 3275 2883 84 110
Qualification 87   Sat 3/11 - 11:21 AM 4663 2531 8878 7038 6453 2508 94 40
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1)   Sat 3/11 - 1:05 PM 4226 4607 6045 4536 3026 4663 133 97
Match 5 (R2)   4663 3026 4536 3293 4239 3275 118 105
Match 10 (R3)   876 3630 7028 4536 3026 4663 105 120
Match 12 (R4)   4663 3026 4536 2883 5172 6146 89 144

Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional presented by Medtronic

  March 29 to April 1, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 61
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/31 - 9:20 AM 2855 2470 4663 4536 3038 2549 104 92
Qualification 12   Fri 3/31 - 10:37 AM 7068 2502 2823 4663 5278 2450 143 87
Qualification 26   Fri 3/31 - 1:23 PM 2508 2509 2518 5434 2052 4663 36 127
Qualification 34   Fri 3/31 - 2:26 PM 4663 2207 2225 2052 3407 2879 71 87
Qualification 43   Fri 3/31 - 3:29 PM 3082 4663 4632 8234 3610 2515 104 37
Qualification 61   Fri 3/31 - 5:33 PM 7068 4663 4225 4215 2225 4198 100 75
Qualification 69   Sat 4/1 - 10:29 AM 3018 4277 2177 9157 4663 7019 73 74
Qualification 76   Sat 4/1 - 11:17 AM 4664 7850 4663 2606 8255 5996 100 58
Qualification 83   Sat 4/1 - 12:10 PM 7235 7258 8787 4663 2491 2846 98 92
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1)   Sat 4/1 - 2:34 PM 7258 5913 2052 3026 4663 2509 166 98
Match 5 (R2)   2509 4663 3026 4664 7850 6709 129 71
Match 10 (R3)   2823 3630 2450 2509 4663 3026 135 114

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Division presented by Ford

  April 19 to April 22, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 49 of 77
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/20 - 8:34 AM 7428 4663 5338 9030 5804 1023 126 130
Qualification 15   Thu 4/20 - 10:27 AM 5665 1156 4909 4663 5006 5172 163 162
Qualification 37   Thu 4/20 - 2:20 PM 5135 4329 4663 955 503 1466 138 167
Qualification 47   Thu 4/20 - 3:37 PM 1123 6817 4099 2642 4663 11 123 150
Qualification 55   Thu 4/20 - 4:34 PM 8717 1836 6909 9030 4663 5553 95 83
Qualification 66   Thu 4/20 - 5:55 PM 3161 179 4663 1757 3218 8015 151 99
Qualification 78   Fri 4/21 - 9:19 AM 3039 4143 4663 4944 857 3161 186 168
Qualification 99   Fri 4/21 - 1:49 PM 3003 4663 8808 6657 1746 5274 114 142
Qualification 109   Fri 4/21 - 3:09 PM 3767 8016 4905 4663 9023 3478 141 120
Qualification 119   Fri 4/21 - 4:35 PM 9126 4069 6606 4663 8592 177 86 162
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 19 to April 22, 2023


Minnesota State High School League Championship

  May 6 to May 6, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 5/6 - 9:05 AM 4663 5638 5434 2509 3926 5653 137 98
Qualification 12 Sat 5/6 - 10:11 AM 3134 5232 4663 3082 5913 4624 92 101
Qualification 17 Sat 5/6 - 10:50 AM 5913 2883 4663 7257 5434 3184 158 148
Qualification 21 Sat 5/6 - 6:17 AM 2847 6045 5913 7257 4663 4536 173 76
Qualification 27 Sat 5/6 - 12:00 PM 4663 7068 2264 6146 4536 7028 118 107
Qualification 34 Sat 5/6 - 1:41 PM 2220 4607 3134 2052 4663 5172 114 164
Qualification 40 Sat 5/6 - 2:28 PM 2470 3082 2264 7530 1816 4663 125 132
Qualification 48 Sat 5/6 - 3:28 PM 4663 8836 2987 2846 5232 2883 120 134
Playoff Matches