Team Avatar Team 3926 - MPArors (2023)


2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: 3M/The Specialty Mfg. Co./MPA Families/Microsoft/Nokomis Pet Clinic/Hunter Martin, PLLC&Mounds Park Academy

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 22 10 (45%) 12 (55%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 9 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 31 10 (32%) 12 (39%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Northern Lights Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 59
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/3 - 9:43 AM 3926 7273 4226 3883 5586 4623 76 97
Qualification 15   Fri 3/3 - 11:08 AM 6421 3928 4239 8803 4786 3926 90 62
Qualification 22   Fri 3/3 - 12:02 PM 5271 8700 7578 3023 3926 4181 38 75
Qualification 30   Fri 3/3 - 1:53 PM 5576 3418 4624 7021 2129 3926 75 118
Qualification 48   Fri 3/3 - 4:06 PM 3926 525 1792 7530 3755 2491 98 63
Qualification 57   Fri 3/3 - 5:15 PM 4624 2512 3926 2052 525 4182 76 107
Qualification 63   Fri 3/3 - 5:56 PM 4778 2826 3298 3926 5271 4166 42 57
Qualification 75   Sat 3/4 - 10:20 AM 167 5913 2472 1675 3926 2667 114 68
Qualification 83   Sat 3/4 - 11:21 AM 4230 3926 5339 5720 5232 3212 79 101
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 3 (R1)   3926 5232 2987 7530 7021 525 135 130
Match 8 (R2)   3926 5232 2987 4239 6758 2491 120 78
Match 11 (R4)   4624 5913 2052 3926 5232 2987 134 100
Match 13 (R5)   3926 5232 2987 525 7021 7530 124 113
Final 1   4624 5913 2052 2987 5232 3926 146 103
Final 2   4624 5913 2052 2987 5232 3926 143 129

Minnesota North Star Regional at La Crosse

  March 23 to March 26, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Sat 3/25 - 10:28 AM 6749 4229 3926 4693 4009 876 58 86
Qualification 13   Sat 3/25 - 11:17 AM 3926 4207 7021 4009 3723 3082 112 83
Qualification 18   Sat 3/25 - 11:52 AM 3751 7038 2450 3130 3723 3926 42 79
Qualification 25   Sat 3/25 - 1:36 PM 7021 4198 6628 2143 3926 7038 114 87
Qualification 29   Sat 3/25 - 2:06 PM 2530 3926 3082 4238 3751 4198 97 76
Qualification 34   Sat 3/25 - 2:40 PM 2530 2143 876 3926 6709 2987 133 125
Qualification 44   Sat 3/25 - 3:51 PM 2472 3042 3130 4198 3926 5464 104 119
Qualification 52   Sat 3/25 - 4:42 PM 2129 4778 4693 3926 2227 3042 105 103
Qualification 56   Sat 3/25 - 5:08 PM 3100 3751 3926 4207 4778 2227 113 95
Qualification 61   Sun 3/26 - 8:59 AM 6749 2987 2129 3926 3848 2239 135 85
Qualification 66   Sun 3/26 - 9:37 AM 3883 3100 5464 3023 2654 3926 126 105
Qualification 75   Sun 3/26 - 10:43 AM 3926 6628 4728 7021 2654 2239 116 104
Qualification 85   Sun 3/26 - 12:00 PM 4238 3926 6166 5232 2129 6709 99 122
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1)   Sun 3/26 - 1:37 PM 4238 2451 4728 2143 3926 3130 130 98
Match 5 (R2)   3926 2143 3130 2129 2227 3100 148 104
Match 10 (R3)   4198 7028 3082 2143 3926 3130 125 115

Minnesota State High School League Championship

  May 6 to May 6, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 36
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 5/6 - 9:05 AM 4663 5638 5434 2509 3926 5653 137 98
Qualification 9 Sat 5/6 - 4:43 AM 5348 5653 2470 3926 7257 2052 160 145
Qualification 14 Sat 5/6 - 10:27 AM 3926 6146 4607 7028 6045 8836 147 119
Qualification 24 Sat 5/6 - 11:39 AM 5232 3926 5434 7530 2220 2169 136 74
Qualification 30 Sat 5/6 - 12:21 PM 5434 1816 3297 5172 3082 3926 150 112
Qualification 36 Sat 5/6 - 1:57 PM 3082 2883 3297 4536 3926 2264 137 118
Qualification 42 Sat 5/6 - 2:42 PM 2846 3134 2181 2987 2883 3926 120 140
Qualification 46 Sat 5/6 - 3:14 PM 3926 3297 4728 2470 4607 7068 142 158
Playoff Matches

Minnesota Robotics Invitational

  October 14 to October 14, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 36
Record: 2 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/14 - 9:04 AM 7850 4198 3926 3871 2052 2846 54 69
Qualification 12 Sat 10/14 - 10:36 AM 3184 6045 3926 5271 2502 3130 122 79
Qualification 17 Sat 10/14 - 11:18 AM 3926 2531 5271 7850 2227 5913 21 122
Qualification 21 Sat 10/14 - 11:50 AM 5913 3926 4230 2177 8234 2513 113 38
Qualification 25 Sat 10/14 - 1:15 PM 7849 3630 4230 3926 2129 4536 77 66
Qualification 31 Sat 10/14 - 2:06 PM 2530 4536 3184 2549 3926 3100 84 71
Playoff Matches