Team 2450 - Raiderbots (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Cretin Derham Hall

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 18 7 (39%) 11 (61%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 18 7 (39%) 11 (61%) 0 (0%)

Team 2450's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Northern Lights Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 44 of 60
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/8 - 9:05 AM 3100 2052 2450 2987 2823 5019 65 48
Qualification 12   Fri 3/8 - 10:00 AM 2501 6758 2470 3267 2450 7028 40 48
Qualification 21   Fri 3/8 - 11:18 AM 4593 1732 2450 7311 4859 876 40 53
Qualification 33   Fri 3/8 - 1:47 PM 7019 2847 5434 2450 525 4182 40 70
Qualification 46   Fri 3/8 - 3:22 PM 2499 4198 2509 6044 2846 2450 48 21
Qualification 51   Fri 3/8 - 4:01 PM 6044 3630 4531 2450 5232 2491 59 50
Qualification 61   Fri 3/8 - 5:13 PM 2450 5903 4624 4693 3691 2861 46 54
Qualification 71   Sat 3/9 - 7:47 AM 2450 3691 6147 3212 6574 4703 36 59
Qualification 87   Sat 3/9 - 9:57 AM 3297 2450 6624 1792 4226 4607 42 52
Playoff Matches

Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/29 - 9:18 AM 7892 2450 7849 6487 3633 2472 33 37
Qualification 12   Fri 3/29 - 10:32 AM 2450 2225 3082 5826 3276 4648 45 41
Qualification 25   Fri 3/29 - 1:01 PM 7875 4225 5278 2450 5826 2606 33 49
Qualification 32   Fri 3/29 - 1:57 PM 2450 2574 3130 2606 4665 2207 65 37
Qualification 43   Fri 3/29 - 3:21 PM 3276 6749 2450 3313 3206 2549 62 69
Qualification 56   Fri 3/29 - 5:13 PM 4174 5626 5340 2129 2525 2450 38 27
Qualification 61   Fri 3/29 - 5:51 PM 4778 2239 2989 5340 2450 6487 47 30
Qualification 74   Sat 3/30 - 10:10 AM 4663 2654 4632 2177 2175 2450 57 67
Qualification 86   Sat 3/30 - 11:39 AM 2207 2450 7258 4215 3277 6912 45 52
Playoff Matches

EMCC 2019

  September 21 to September 21, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 29
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 9/21 - 9:18 AM 2508 2450 3100 2530 4215 3184 20 34
Qualification 10 Sat 9/21 - 10:11 AM 3130 7432 4549 2450 3026 4215 28 52
Qualification 13 Sat 9/21 - 10:33 AM 3082 3883 2450 2549 2526 3184 28 20
Qualification 16 Sat 9/21 - 10:57 AM 2549 1816 2531 3206 7028 2450 56 60
Qualification 20 Sat 9/21 - 11:30 AM 2530 2220 4207 9992 2450 6217 30 49
Qualification 25 Sat 9/21 - 12:10 PM 7028 2526 2508 4207 2450 4549 64 31
Qualification 34 Sat 9/21 - 1:54 PM 2450 4239 2530 2574 2531 2502 77 40
Qualification 38 Sat 9/21 - 2:26 PM 4198 3184 2450 2508 7021 2549 58 53
Qualification 42 Sat 9/21 - 3:03 PM 2450 7432 2502 2846 2508 3206 47 56
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 9/21 - 4:02 PM 2526 7028 7432 2508 2450 3184 61 49
Semifinal 3 2526 7028 7432 2508 2450 3184 65 44