Team 2450 - Raiderbots (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Cretin Derham Hall

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 18 8 (44%) 10 (56%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 18 8 (44%) 10 (56%) 0 (0%)

Team 2450's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Minnesota Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 1 to April 3, 2009


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2011


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2012


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  March 29 to March 31, 2013


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016


Iowa Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017


Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


Northern Lights Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 58
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/9 - 10:06 AM 4549 2450 2989 4624 5720 4506 225 127
Qualification 14   Fri 3/9 - 11:02 AM 2989 5998 3723 2502 6044 2450 227 429
Qualification 21   Fri 3/9 - 11:56 AM 2450 6707 6045 3267 2227 4656 39 384
Qualification 35   Fri 3/9 - 2:25 PM 6613 2501 4531 2181 2987 2450 285 272
Qualification 42   Fri 3/9 - 3:13 PM 4239 2450 5434 1259 5826 3630 132 326
Qualification 49   Fri 3/9 - 4:02 PM 6045 2177 876 3036 2450 7311 252 94
Qualification 60   Fri 3/9 - 5:23 PM 2861 4226 4632 2450 2512 2177 412 273
Qualification 68   Sat 3/10 - 9:36 AM 7311 2531 5999 2450 6758 2509 94 299
Qualification 79   Sat 3/10 - 10:54 AM 4174 6147 2450 4511 6132 3297 325 233
Playoff Matches

Medtronic Foundation Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 3/30 - 9:59 AM 3630 2480 1816 2518 4207 2450 224 355
Qualification 18   Fri 3/30 - 11:02 AM 5434 2847 2450 3751 3839 5996 265 201
Qualification 25   Fri 3/30 - 11:50 AM 6709 7038 3023 2450 4664 5913 191 134
Qualification 32   Fri 3/30 - 1:36 PM 2513 2450 4536 2181 2515 3081 224 353
Qualification 49   Fri 3/30 - 3:32 PM 2502 2823 2450 3298 2846 7180 414 174
Qualification 57   Fri 3/30 - 4:30 PM 2450 3018 233 2847 3278 3058 408 161
Qualification 63   Fri 3/30 - 5:08 PM 2501 4607 2052 3407 2450 2825 413 138
Qualification 73   Sat 3/31 - 10:02 AM 3454 2450 4549 3184 4536 2239 241 385
Qualification 81   Sat 3/31 - 11:03 AM 5913 2508 2500 2450 2470 2498 367 154
Playoff Matches

Northern Lights Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019


Great Northern Regional

  February 26 to February 29, 2020


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Beryllium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Upper Midwest Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


EMCC 2019

  September 21 to September 21, 2019