Team Avatar Team 3883 - Data Bits (2023)


2023 Robot: Long Claw
2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: 3 M/BW Systems/Solidworks&Park High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 22 19 (86%) 3 (14%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 27 19 (70%) 3 (11%) 0 (0%)

Team 3883's 2023 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Northern Lights Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 59
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/3 - 9:43 AM 3926 7273 4226 3883 5586 4623 76 97
Qualification 18   Fri 3/3 - 11:32 AM 3298 2512 1792 3883 3418 2501 18 69
Qualification 27   Fri 3/3 - 1:31 PM 3883 6132 3381 6044 5339 2826 91 38
Qualification 34   Fri 3/3 - 2:22 PM 5232 3883 4230 3928 6574 7578 114 87
Qualification 40   Fri 3/3 - 3:07 PM 4786 3883 4624 1675 2502 3100 107 76
Qualification 51   Fri 3/3 - 4:28 PM 4531 4166 3212 7021 5720 3883 44 104
Qualification 69   Sat 3/4 - 9:37 AM 2987 4239 3883 8700 4623 2129 135 57
Qualification 78   Sat 3/4 - 10:42 AM 7677 3883 525 4703 7311 4778 132 49
Qualification 88   Sat 3/4 - 12:22 PM 4181 7530 3883 3381 167 6421 88 92
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1)   3100 4786 3883 4239 6758 2491 88 97
Match 6 (R2)   7530 7021 525 3883 4786 3100 136 102

Minnesota North Star Regional at La Crosse

  March 23 to March 26, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 39
Record: 11 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Sat 3/25 - 9:28 AM 6709 2239 2227 2451 3883 3751 60 112
Qualification 12   Sat 3/25 - 11:08 AM 6749 3130 4778 6628 3883 5232 72 142
Qualification 17   Sat 3/25 - 11:45 AM 2239 3883 2472 4207 3023 4009 117 79
Qualification 23   Sat 3/25 - 1:23 PM 3883 2450 3848 3723 2129 4229 117 97
Qualification 32   Sat 3/25 - 2:26 PM 4693 6628 2883 3042 3883 4009 97 126
Qualification 36   Sat 3/25 - 2:54 PM 7028 4198 3883 2239 7038 2129 134 108
Qualification 40   Sat 3/25 - 3:22 PM 4728 2129 6166 2143 6709 3883 129 88
Qualification 49   Sat 3/25 - 4:23 PM 4229 3023 2530 3883 7021 2987 100 164
Qualification 54   Sat 3/25 - 4:55 PM 2987 2450 4198 3883 3082 4728 114 125
Qualification 59   Sat 3/25 - 5:26 PM 3042 4229 7021 3883 3130 4238 86 132
Qualification 66   Sun 3/26 - 9:37 AM 3883 3100 5464 3023 2654 3926 126 105
Qualification 73   Sun 3/26 - 10:30 AM 876 2227 3883 3100 3848 2472 124 97
Qualification 79   Sun 3/26 - 11:11 AM 6166 4693 3883 7021 876 3100 62 142
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 3 (R1)   2239 3883 7021 3082 7028 4198 125 144
Match 6 (R2)   2239 3883 7021 5464 4009 2530 136 120
Match 9 (R3)   4238 2451 4728 7021 3883 2239 162 146