Team Avatar Team 2594 - Naskcorpions (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Micron Technology Foundation, Inc./House of Design/House of Design/EnviroTech/EnviroTech/Advanced Communications/Advanced Communications/Powerhouse Electric/Powerhouse Electric & Nampa Senior High School & Skyview High School & Columbia High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2594 attended in 2018.
Team 2594 had a record of 11-11-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 11 - 9 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Utah Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 52
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/2 - 9:37 AM 5071 6400 159 2594 4598 3239 257 258
Qualification 13   Fri 3/2 - 10:52 AM 399 2594 3225 1678 5461 3729 225 366
Qualification 20   Fri 3/2 - 11:45 AM 4348 3289 968 2594 3166 6400 139 199
Qualification 27   Fri 3/2 - 1:39 PM 2993 2594 6844 192 6411 670 94 344
Qualification 36   Fri 3/2 - 2:45 PM 2996 5974 2594 6546 4944 1891 287 241
Qualification 51   Fri 3/2 - 4:40 PM 6457 2594 841 5933 7151 6717 219 312
Qualification 59   Sat 3/3 - 9:00 AM 5071 4585 2594 3374 2468 6457 251 258
Qualification 68   Sat 3/3 - 10:15 AM 3006 5159 662 670 3245 2594 84 373
Qualification 73   Sat 3/3 - 10:58 AM 3200 2972 2594 2484 2993 3243 338 170
Playoff Matches

Idaho Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/30 - 9:18 AM 3513 5496 7148 2594 5871 3006 349 163
Qualification 11 Fri 3/30 - 10:24 AM 3128 2594 7301 3513 3239 4643 227 228
Qualification 18 Fri 3/30 - 12:04 PM 4944 2122 2594 115 7301 1983 463 169
Qualification 24 Fri 3/30 - 1:44 PM 2102 4944 5461 2594 4643 6680 375 60
Qualification 33 Fri 3/30 - 2:53 PM 4585 2594 1983 3145 3598 3243 308 300
Qualification 36 Fri 3/30 - 3:16 PM 5933 115 2594 3006 4175 1619 331 273
Qualification 40 Fri 3/30 - 3:53 PM 3243 2122 5496 1566 4598 2594 342 310
Qualification 52 Fri 3/30 - 5:23 PM 4585 5871 3562 2594 1891 3230 76 459
Qualification 55 Sat 3/31 - 8:59 AM 5630 2594 3243 3256 3230 1619 165 409
Qualification 61 Sat 3/31 - 9:51 AM 6411 1569 3288 4175 2594 2130 272 395
Qualification 70 Sat 3/31 - 11:07 AM 1569 6358 1891 3562 2594 3245 198 314
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2130 3239 3288 5933 4175 2594 461 158
Quarterfinal 8 2130 3239 3288 5933 4175 2594 389 247

Team 2594's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Utah Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 52
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/2 - 9:37 AM 5071 6400 159 2594 4598 3239 257 258
Qualification 13   Fri 3/2 - 10:52 AM 399 2594 3225 1678 5461 3729 225 366
Qualification 20   Fri 3/2 - 11:45 AM 4348 3289 968 2594 3166 6400 139 199
Qualification 27   Fri 3/2 - 1:39 PM 2993 2594 6844 192 6411 670 94 344
Qualification 36   Fri 3/2 - 2:45 PM 2996 5974 2594 6546 4944 1891 287 241
Qualification 51   Fri 3/2 - 4:40 PM 6457 2594 841 5933 7151 6717 219 312
Qualification 59   Sat 3/3 - 9:00 AM 5071 4585 2594 3374 2468 6457 251 258
Qualification 68   Sat 3/3 - 10:15 AM 3006 5159 662 670 3245 2594 84 373
Qualification 73   Sat 3/3 - 10:58 AM 3200 2972 2594 2484 2993 3243 338 170
Playoff Matches

Idaho Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/30 - 9:18 AM 3513 5496 7148 2594 5871 3006 349 163
Qualification 11 Fri 3/30 - 10:24 AM 3128 2594 7301 3513 3239 4643 227 228
Qualification 18 Fri 3/30 - 12:04 PM 4944 2122 2594 115 7301 1983 463 169
Qualification 24 Fri 3/30 - 1:44 PM 2102 4944 5461 2594 4643 6680 375 60
Qualification 33 Fri 3/30 - 2:53 PM 4585 2594 1983 3145 3598 3243 308 300
Qualification 36 Fri 3/30 - 3:16 PM 5933 115 2594 3006 4175 1619 331 273
Qualification 40 Fri 3/30 - 3:53 PM 3243 2122 5496 1566 4598 2594 342 310
Qualification 52 Fri 3/30 - 5:23 PM 4585 5871 3562 2594 1891 3230 76 459
Qualification 55 Sat 3/31 - 8:59 AM 5630 2594 3243 3256 3230 1619 165 409
Qualification 61 Sat 3/31 - 9:51 AM 6411 1569 3288 4175 2594 2130 272 395
Qualification 70 Sat 3/31 - 11:07 AM 1569 6358 1891 3562 2594 3245 198 314
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2130 3239 3288 5933 4175 2594 461 158
Quarterfinal 8 2130 3239 3288 5933 4175 2594 389 247