Team 2594 - Naskcorpions (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Micron Technology Foundation, Inc./House of Design/EnviroTech/Advanced Communications/Powerhouse Electric&Nampa Senior High School&Skyview High School&Columbia High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2594 attended in 2019.
Team 2594 had a record of 13-14-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 13 - 10 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 4)

Canadian Pacific Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 35
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/8 - 9:43 AM 5597 7173 4627 7167 6351 2594 29 23
Qualification 8   Fri 3/8 - 10:24 AM 6485 6719 2594 4625 1452 6390 39 27
Qualification 12   Fri 3/8 - 11:00 AM 6351 6458 2438 7135 2594 1482 26 24
Qualification 19   Fri 3/8 - 11:56 AM 5597 2594 7170 7787 7287 7158 39 25
Qualification 25   Fri 3/8 - 1:44 PM 6408 7805 7688 2594 6364 7173 25 45
Qualification 34   Fri 3/8 - 3:39 PM 2438 2594 7498 359 7170 6719 57 55
Qualification 41   Fri 3/8 - 4:35 PM 1452 7170 2122 2594 4625 6408 50 40
Qualification 46   Fri 3/8 - 5:18 PM 2444 7796 5118 2594 846 7781 33 61
Qualification 51   Sat 3/9 - 9:19 AM 6458 7169 2594 7498 6364 4334 43 56
Qualification 55   Sat 3/9 - 9:56 AM 846 7190 6486 1452 2594 7796 52 41
Qualification 64   Sat 3/9 - 11:17 AM 7287 4627 2594 7796 6351 6408 41 43
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   7169 6485 2438 2594 6351 1452 66 50
Quarterfinal 8   7169 6485 2438 2594 6351 1452 68 50

Idaho Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 27
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/29 - 9:41 AM 7895 6237 2144 6918 2594 4698 47 61
Qualification 7   Fri 3/29 - 10:05 AM 6358 1891 1569 7895 2594 7754 57 19
Qualification 10   Fri 3/29 - 10:28 AM 5012 7895 6680 2594 1983 1566 34 58
Qualification 15   Fri 3/29 - 1:01 PM 1566 6918 5871 3794 3647 2594 60 83
Qualification 20   Fri 3/29 - 1:40 PM 1566 7754 4698 7301 2594 5461 58 26
Qualification 25   Fri 3/29 - 2:21 PM 2130 6237 2594 1160 2144 6680 74 46
Qualification 28   Fri 3/29 - 2:55 PM 2594 1566 1160 1569 3145 6918 55 57
Qualification 33   Fri 3/29 - 3:46 PM 1983 7895 3647 2594 2122 1569 84 59
Qualification 41 Fri 3/29 - 5:06 PM 4175 2594 5012 3145 1569 1622 62 59
Qualification 44   Sat 3/30 - 9:32 AM 5871 2643 2594 6680 7301 2130 55 54
Qualification 49   Sat 3/30 - 10:08 AM 2594 1622 2144 3647 1566 2643 60 57
Qualification 52   Sat 3/30 - 10:34 AM 3145 1891 2594 1622 6237 5871 53 40
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1160 4175 2144 2643 2594 5461 61 41
Quarterfinal 6   1160 4175 2144 2643 2594 5461 66 57

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Canadian Pacific Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 35
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/8 - 9:43 AM 5597 7173 4627 7167 6351 2594 29 23
Qualification 8   Fri 3/8 - 10:24 AM 6485 6719 2594 4625 1452 6390 39 27
Qualification 12   Fri 3/8 - 11:00 AM 6351 6458 2438 7135 2594 1482 26 24
Qualification 19   Fri 3/8 - 11:56 AM 5597 2594 7170 7787 7287 7158 39 25
Qualification 25   Fri 3/8 - 1:44 PM 6408 7805 7688 2594 6364 7173 25 45
Qualification 34   Fri 3/8 - 3:39 PM 2438 2594 7498 359 7170 6719 57 55
Qualification 41   Fri 3/8 - 4:35 PM 1452 7170 2122 2594 4625 6408 50 40
Qualification 46   Fri 3/8 - 5:18 PM 2444 7796 5118 2594 846 7781 33 61
Qualification 51   Sat 3/9 - 9:19 AM 6458 7169 2594 7498 6364 4334 43 56
Qualification 55   Sat 3/9 - 9:56 AM 846 7190 6486 1452 2594 7796 52 41
Qualification 64   Sat 3/9 - 11:17 AM 7287 4627 2594 7796 6351 6408 41 43
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   7169 6485 2438 2594 6351 1452 66 50
Quarterfinal 8   7169 6485 2438 2594 6351 1452 68 50

Idaho Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 27
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/29 - 9:41 AM 7895 6237 2144 6918 2594 4698 47 61
Qualification 7   Fri 3/29 - 10:05 AM 6358 1891 1569 7895 2594 7754 57 19
Qualification 10   Fri 3/29 - 10:28 AM 5012 7895 6680 2594 1983 1566 34 58
Qualification 15   Fri 3/29 - 1:01 PM 1566 6918 5871 3794 3647 2594 60 83
Qualification 20   Fri 3/29 - 1:40 PM 1566 7754 4698 7301 2594 5461 58 26
Qualification 25   Fri 3/29 - 2:21 PM 2130 6237 2594 1160 2144 6680 74 46
Qualification 28   Fri 3/29 - 2:55 PM 2594 1566 1160 1569 3145 6918 55 57
Qualification 33   Fri 3/29 - 3:46 PM 1983 7895 3647 2594 2122 1569 84 59
Qualification 41 Fri 3/29 - 5:06 PM 4175 2594 5012 3145 1569 1622 62 59
Qualification 44   Sat 3/30 - 9:32 AM 5871 2643 2594 6680 7301 2130 55 54
Qualification 49   Sat 3/30 - 10:08 AM 2594 1622 2144 3647 1566 2643 60 57
Qualification 52   Sat 3/30 - 10:34 AM 3145 1891 2594 1622 6237 5871 53 40
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1160 4175 2144 2643 2594 5461 61 41
Quarterfinal 6   1160 4175 2144 2643 2594 5461 66 57