Team 1891 - Bullbots (2023)


2023 Robot: Rafiki
2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: Micron Technology/Lois Cox of Hathaway Homes/Bayer Fund/Dean and Theresa Klein/On Semiconductor/Rueb Idaho, Inc./JnJ Woodworking/Louie's Wild Alaskan Seafood/Ace Co&Bishop Kelly High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 11 (55%) 9 (45%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 9 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 29 11 (38%) 9 (31%) 0 (0%)

Team 1891's 2023 Awards
Award Event
Regional Finalists Idaho Regional
Volunteer of the Year
     (Presented to Dean & Theresa Klein)
Idaho Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Ventura County Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 46
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Sat 3/11 - 9:28 AM 3863 1138 7607 1891 1622 399 53 68
Qualification 16 Sat 3/11 - 11:15 AM 5274 6060 1891 1572 5526 3880 86 79
Qualification 23 Sat 3/11 - 1:15 PM 3759 1891 4 1388 6995 7327 71 81
Qualification 31 Sat 3/11 - 2:19 PM 5285 4270 7415 1891 1836 2485 62 103
Qualification 38 Sat 3/11 - 3:16 PM 1891 6398 7327 3328 4414 2710 46 115
Qualification 46 Sat 3/11 - 4:27 PM 7130 5136 1891 7323 1622 8006 90 71
Qualification 52   Sat 3/11 - 5:15 PM 2813 3598 5869 2102 7415 1891 70 29
Qualification 57 Sun 3/12 - 9:31 AM 9084 4698 599 5869 1891 4481 104 106
Qualification 63   Sun 3/12 - 10:21 AM 599 1891 3863 6398 4 5678 99 56
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1)   2813 2710 3512 4698 2485 1891 99 106
Match 8 (R2)   9084 5274 359 4698 2485 1891 142 116
Match 10 (R3) 1891 2485 4698 3880 4270 1138 103 106

Idaho Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 48
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/31 - 9:18 AM 3275 299 1891 8885 114 3256 69 78
Qualification 15   Fri 3/31 - 10:48 AM 8756 3134 3245 3647 1891 9243 73 130
Qualification 21   Fri 3/31 - 11:38 AM 1700 1566 1891 3275 3288 3562 105 51
Qualification 26   Fri 3/31 - 1:18 PM 2130 5430 1891 1569 2122 3275 81 115
Qualification 34   Fri 3/31 - 2:15 PM 1569 1891 3562 5480 7895 8546 66 107
Qualification 42   Fri 3/31 - 3:15 PM 2594 6036 5461 1891 4175 5480 131 63
Qualification 55   Fri 3/31 - 4:50 PM 1566 6411 7634 1891 8551 3243 69 62
Qualification 64   Sat 4/1 - 9:01 AM 6358 8814 1891 5871 3216 3045 126 53
Qualification 70   Sat 4/1 - 9:46 AM 5430 6364 114 1891 3216 9044 133 107
Qualification 80   Sat 4/1 - 10:57 AM 4598 3647 4175 6411 1891 3045 83 96
Qualification 88   Sat 4/1 - 12:00 PM 3045 9243 8551 1891 7419 3859 60 94
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 3 (R1)   1891 114 2122 3256 8 1700 130 116
Match 8 (R2)   1891 114 2122 7419 3859 8546 142 95
Match 11 (R4)   4598 115 3216 2122 114 1891 115 175
Final 1   1891 114 2122 6036 4175 3647 166 159
Final 2   1891 114 2122 6036 4175 3647 138 164
Final Tiebreaker   1891 114 2122 6036 4175 3647 164 168