Team 3065 - Jatt High School (2022)


2022 Robot: jatt
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: GI GAZI INDUSTRIES - METAL - גאזי תעשיות מתכת בע"מ ---ELECTRICAL Engineering - Jamal Gazi&jatt Highschool

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 16 (35%) 29 (63%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 10 6 (60%) 4 (40%) 0
Total 56 22 (39%) 33 (59%) 1 (2%)

Team 3065's 2022 Awards
Award Event
District Championship Winner
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
FIRST Israel District Championship
Judges' Award ISR District Event #1

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #1

  March 6 to March 8, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 12 0 5 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 28
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Mon 3/7 - 11:55 AM 5554 1690 1577 6104 3083 3065 113 27
Qualification 6 Mon 3/7 - 2:09 PM 6738 5291 3083 3211 4338 3065 12 49
Qualification 13 Mon 3/7 - 3:42 PM 2096 4590 5654 3065 8843 6740 31 20
Qualification 19 Mon 3/7 - 5:10 PM 3316 3065 2231 5614 1574 8223 60 69
Qualification 23 Mon 3/7 - 5:50 PM 1577 3316 5291 5654 3065 1937 68 50
Qualification 26 Mon 3/7 - 6:15 PM 5291 2230 5654 1574 3065 6738 53 56
Qualification 30 Mon 3/7 - 6:53 PM 6741 3065 4319 6104 4338 6740 25 35
Qualification 35 Tue 3/8 - 8:25 AM 3065 6738 1943 7112 1574 1576 42 16
Qualification 41 Tue 3/8 - 9:39 AM 5554 1690 3065 5654 4319 6738 93 54
Qualification 44 Tue 3/8 - 10:07 AM 4590 1937 6741 3065 2096 3316 48 70
Qualification 48 Tue 3/8 - 11:08 AM 3065 4590 7112 3211 2231 6104 59 72
Qualification 56 Tue 3/8 - 12:37 PM 1577 7067 3065 4590 1943 4319 93 42
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5654 3316 5291 3211 3065 7112 62 47
Quarterfinal 6 5654 3316 5291 3211 3065 7112 42 34

ISR District Event #3

  March 20 to March 22, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 8 0 0 19
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 27
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Mon 3/21 - 12:55 PM 1577 3065 3075 4586 5614 4319 97 55
Qualification 6 Mon 3/21 - 1:32 PM 2231 3083 1574 4319 3065 6738 66 24
Qualification 11 Mon 3/21 - 3:15 PM 1942 6738 3339 1690 1576 3065 76 35
Qualification 15 Mon 3/21 - 3:51 PM 1937 4319 6104 4586 5654 3065 31 67
Qualification 20 Mon 3/21 - 4:35 PM 2630 6738 2231 1577 1937 3065 86 109
Qualification 25 Mon 3/21 - 5:34 PM 3065 1690 2096 2630 5135 6740 124 67
Qualification 28 Mon 3/21 - 7:30 PM 3065 5135 2212 1937 2630 3316 42 54
Qualification 32 Mon 3/21 - 6:45 PM 7845 7039 3075 3083 1937 3065 84 59
Qualification 38 Tue 3/22 - 8:43 AM 3065 6104 7177 3075 3339 4319 33 54
Qualification 44 Tue 3/22 - 9:45 AM 3316 3065 7039 7845 1690 6738 65 137
Qualification 47 Tue 3/22 - 10:13 AM 3339 7177 1577 2630 3065 7845 87 94
Qualification 52 Tue 3/22 - 11:08 AM 3065 6740 1574 5614 5654 7845 79 95
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Tue 3/22 - 1:32 PM 1577 1690 1576 2096 7039 3065 120 52
Quarterfinal 5 1577 1690 1576 2096 7039 3065 134 47

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 3 90 0 114
Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Mon 3/28 - 11:21 AM 3065 5554 5951 4744 2231 6104 74 79
Qualification 12 Mon 3/28 - 1:41 PM 5614 6168 4338 1574 3065 1943 49 66
Qualification 20 Mon 3/28 - 3:12 PM 1943 5654 1690 3065 4338 2630 102 101
Qualification 25 Mon 3/28 - 3:50 PM 3065 1577 5654 2231 1943 3388 140 80
Qualification 31 Mon 3/28 - 4:35 PM 3339 5987 3065 3075 3316 5715 137 112
Qualification 39 Mon 3/28 - 5:45 PM 3065 5614 1580 5554 7039 1577 77 124
Qualification 45 Mon 3/28 - 6:26 PM 7039 3065 3835 8223 2630 2230 73 82
Qualification 49 Mon 3/28 - 7:04 PM 5135 5951 3835 5990 3083 3065 79 79
Qualification 55 Tue 3/29 - 8:28 AM 3211 1657 3083 4586 3065 5635 71 41
Qualification 61 Tue 3/29 - 9:10 AM 7845 5135 3065 7067 2096 2231 68 83
Qualification 73 Tue 3/29 - 10:48 AM 6740 5715 8175 8223 3065 4744 65 27
Qualification 79 Tue 3/29 - 11:43 AM 7067 5951 2212 3075 6740 3065 66 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Tue 3/29 - 2:35 PM 1690 1577 3065 3211 3835 5990 148 48
Quarterfinal 5 1690 1577 3065 3211 3835 5990 128 61
Semifinal 1 1690 1577 3065 3075 2630 3316 111 63
Semifinal 3 1690 1577 3065 3075 2630 3316 118 84
Final 1 1690 1577 3065 1574 5715 1657 134 87
Final 2 1690 1577 3065 1574 5715 1657 124 93

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 71 of 76
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/21 - 9:54 AM 5414 7421 7094 5050 5242 3065 41 72
Qualification 19   Thu 4/21 - 11:02 AM 818 973 3630 3196 3065 7421 148 63
Qualification 28   Thu 4/21 - 1:16 PM 3065 2990 2054 51 1640 3847 112 155
Qualification 46   Thu 4/21 - 3:39 PM 1493 1825 2122 3015 3065 8711 108 97
Qualification 58   Thu 4/21 - 5:05 PM 8885 623 1787 3065 4392 5166 108 94
Qualification 66   Thu 4/21 - 6:03 PM 5458 8768 5587 8885 2412 3065 51 66
Qualification 79   Fri 4/22 - 9:48 AM 3065 2582 573 1533 1325 2872 79 90
Qualification 98   Fri 4/22 - 12:02 PM 5804 6844 3065 3339 114 7034 102 150
Qualification 113   Fri 4/22 - 3:02 PM 2910 166 2096 5526 2987 3065 121 90
Qualification 123   Fri 4/22 - 4:19 PM 2096 3065 5098 3461 2412 1676 102 121
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 166
Rank: 15 of 73 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPEventWinner)

Team 3065 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 33
ISR District Event #3 19
FIRST Israel District Championship 114

If Team 3065 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 23
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 48
Level 6 Highest Match Score 148
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 140
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 137
Level 9 Random Sort ---