Team 3065 - Jatt High School (2019)


2019 Robot: jatt
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: GI GAZI INDUSTRIES - METAL - גאזי תעשיות מתכת בע"מ ---ELECTRICAL Engineering - Jamal Gazi&jatt Highschool


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3065 attended in 2019.
Team 3065 had a record of 20-22-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 17 - 16 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 3 - 6)

ISR District Event #1

  March 4 to March 5, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 13 0 0 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 31
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Mon 3/4 - 1:44 PM 7039 4784 1574 3065 6168 3211 39 15
Qualification 9 Mon 3/4 - 2:29 PM 1937 6741 3034 4757 3065 2230 68 27
Qualification 13 Mon 3/4 - 3:21 PM 7112 1937 3065 1690 1574 4590 46 54
Qualification 20 Mon 3/4 - 4:32 PM 3065 1573 5987 1580 5636 1577 41 36
Qualification 24 Mon 3/4 - 5:13 PM 4319 5747 7554 6740 3065 5554 18 32
Qualification 26 Mon 3/4 - 5:34 PM 1577 6741 3065 5291 4784 4416 53 15
Qualification 35 Tue 3/5 - 8:37 AM 6736 2230 4784 3034 4590 3065 25 30
Qualification 40 Tue 3/5 - 9:27 AM 3065 6736 5636 5554 2230 7112 42 30
Qualification 46 Tue 3/5 - 10:22 AM 1690 3211 1657 4338 5747 3065 72 43
Qualification 51 Tue 3/5 - 11:12 AM 7067 5554 1580 1657 3065 1574 52 55
Qualification 55 Tue 3/5 - 11:50 AM 1580 3065 1690 7039 4757 1573 63 18
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 7039 3065 4319 5554 3034 6740 43 50
Quarterfinal 6 7039 3065 4319 5554 3034 6740 26 55

ISR District Event #4

  March 13 to March 14, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 5 0 0 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Wed 3/13 - 1:23 PM 2096 5928 3065 1576 6104 1690 29 64
Qualification 12 Wed 3/13 - 2:59 PM 4320 2096 7067 7177 3065 5038 48 66
Qualification 18 Wed 3/13 - 3:54 PM 3065 7067 6149 2679 6738 5554 43 68
Qualification 21 Wed 3/13 - 4:19 PM 3065 1954 1576 5990 5635 7079 69 57
Qualification 30 Wed 3/13 - 5:44 PM 5987 7845 5554 3065 2230 5635 45 43
Qualification 35 Wed 3/13 - 6:32 PM 6740 3083 5987 3065 7845 7039 53 78
Qualification 42 Wed 3/13 - 7:34 PM 6149 3316 1937 6230 3065 2630 68 66
Qualification 46 Thu 3/14 - 8:43 AM 5987 1576 1942 3316 3083 3065 62 60
Qualification 49 Thu 3/14 - 9:10 AM 5554 4590 3316 1942 7079 3065 62 54
Qualification 55 Thu 3/14 - 10:11 AM 7079 5715 4661 2679 6740 3065 50 60
Qualification 63 Thu 3/14 - 11:26 AM 6168 3065 6738 5635 3339 7845 64 78
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5987 1937 4590 5951 2230 3065 61 45
Quarterfinal 6 5987 1937 4590 5951 2230 3065 74 65

FIRST Israel District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
42 3 30 0 75
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 45
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Tue 4/2 - 4:52 PM 5554 3065 1690 4586 3075 1576 89 71
Qualification 11 Tue 4/2 - 6:35 PM 3034 3065 2212 5951 7177 2630 74 58
Qualification 21 Wed 4/3 - 11:18 AM 5987 1574 4744 3075 6736 3065 60 75
Qualification 25 Wed 4/3 - 11:54 AM 3034 4784 5038 3065 7039 1657 51 64
Qualification 31 Wed 4/3 - 1:01 PM 3065 5987 3339 6738 2231 6104 41 51
Qualification 39 Wed 4/3 - 2:20 PM 3075 1577 3211 5135 6738 3065 90 36
Qualification 48 Wed 4/3 - 3:45 PM 7845 3065 3316 4338 1657 5614 48 74
Qualification 57 Wed 4/3 - 5:07 PM 4586 3065 4590 5990 5654 5291 67 68
Qualification 62 Wed 4/3 - 5:52 PM 6104 5635 3316 3065 7554 2230 62 39
Qualification 71 Thu 4/4 - 9:55 AM 3339 3388 1573 7112 1574 3065 60 67
Qualification 83 Thu 4/4 - 11:39 AM 3065 5291 1937 5038 6741 5135 59 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Thu 4/4 - 2:00 PM 1690 1577 3065 3388 4784 2630 73 43
Quarterfinal 5 1690 1577 3065 3388 3034 2630 88 62
Semifinal 1 1690 1577 3065 3075 4338 5990 79 0
Semifinal 3 1690 1577 3065 3075 4338 5990 58 84
Tiebreaker 1 1690 1577 3065 3075 4338 5990 72 73

Team 3065's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #1

  March 4 to March 5, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 13 0 0 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 31
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Mon 3/4 - 1:44 PM 7039 4784 1574 3065 6168 3211 39 15
Qualification 9 Mon 3/4 - 2:29 PM 1937 6741 3034 4757 3065 2230 68 27
Qualification 13 Mon 3/4 - 3:21 PM 7112 1937 3065 1690 1574 4590 46 54
Qualification 20 Mon 3/4 - 4:32 PM 3065 1573 5987 1580 5636 1577 41 36
Qualification 24 Mon 3/4 - 5:13 PM 4319 5747 7554 6740 3065 5554 18 32
Qualification 26 Mon 3/4 - 5:34 PM 1577 6741 3065 5291 4784 4416 53 15
Qualification 35 Tue 3/5 - 8:37 AM 6736 2230 4784 3034 4590 3065 25 30
Qualification 40 Tue 3/5 - 9:27 AM 3065 6736 5636 5554 2230 7112 42 30
Qualification 46 Tue 3/5 - 10:22 AM 1690 3211 1657 4338 5747 3065 72 43
Qualification 51 Tue 3/5 - 11:12 AM 7067 5554 1580 1657 3065 1574 52 55
Qualification 55 Tue 3/5 - 11:50 AM 1580 3065 1690 7039 4757 1573 63 18
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 7039 3065 4319 5554 3034 6740 43 50
Quarterfinal 6 7039 3065 4319 5554 3034 6740 26 55

ISR District Event #4

  March 13 to March 14, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 5 0 0 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Wed 3/13 - 1:23 PM 2096 5928 3065 1576 6104 1690 29 64
Qualification 12 Wed 3/13 - 2:59 PM 4320 2096 7067 7177 3065 5038 48 66
Qualification 18 Wed 3/13 - 3:54 PM 3065 7067 6149 2679 6738 5554 43 68
Qualification 21 Wed 3/13 - 4:19 PM 3065 1954 1576 5990 5635 7079 69 57
Qualification 30 Wed 3/13 - 5:44 PM 5987 7845 5554 3065 2230 5635 45 43
Qualification 35 Wed 3/13 - 6:32 PM 6740 3083 5987 3065 7845 7039 53 78
Qualification 42 Wed 3/13 - 7:34 PM 6149 3316 1937 6230 3065 2630 68 66
Qualification 46 Thu 3/14 - 8:43 AM 5987 1576 1942 3316 3083 3065 62 60
Qualification 49 Thu 3/14 - 9:10 AM 5554 4590 3316 1942 7079 3065 62 54
Qualification 55 Thu 3/14 - 10:11 AM 7079 5715 4661 2679 6740 3065 50 60
Qualification 63 Thu 3/14 - 11:26 AM 6168 3065 6738 5635 3339 7845 64 78
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5987 1937 4590 5951 2230 3065 61 45
Quarterfinal 6 5987 1937 4590 5951 2230 3065 74 65

FIRST Israel District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
42 3 30 0 75
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 45
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Tue 4/2 - 4:52 PM 5554 3065 1690 4586 3075 1576 89 71
Qualification 11 Tue 4/2 - 6:35 PM 3034 3065 2212 5951 7177 2630 74 58
Qualification 21 Wed 4/3 - 11:18 AM 5987 1574 4744 3075 6736 3065 60 75
Qualification 25 Wed 4/3 - 11:54 AM 3034 4784 5038 3065 7039 1657 51 64
Qualification 31 Wed 4/3 - 1:01 PM 3065 5987 3339 6738 2231 6104 41 51
Qualification 39 Wed 4/3 - 2:20 PM 3075 1577 3211 5135 6738 3065 90 36
Qualification 48 Wed 4/3 - 3:45 PM 7845 3065 3316 4338 1657 5614 48 74
Qualification 57 Wed 4/3 - 5:07 PM 4586 3065 4590 5990 5654 5291 67 68
Qualification 62 Wed 4/3 - 5:52 PM 6104 5635 3316 3065 7554 2230 62 39
Qualification 71 Thu 4/4 - 9:55 AM 3339 3388 1573 7112 1574 3065 60 67
Qualification 83 Thu 4/4 - 11:39 AM 3065 5291 1937 5038 6741 5135 59 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Thu 4/4 - 2:00 PM 1690 1577 3065 3388 4784 2630 73 43
Quarterfinal 5 1690 1577 3065 3388 3034 2630 88 62
Semifinal 1 1690 1577 3065 3075 4338 5990 79 0
Semifinal 3 1690 1577 3065 3075 4338 5990 58 84
Tiebreaker 1 1690 1577 3065 3075 4338 5990 72 73

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 120
Rank: 25 of 66 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3065 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 30
ISR District Event #4 15
FIRST Israel District Championship 75

If Team 3065 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 21
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 69
Level 6 Highest Match Score 89
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 88
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 79
Level 9 Random Sort ---