Team 3065 - Jatt High School (2018)


2018 Robot: jatt
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: SRT/Aliso ltd. & jatt Highschool


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3065 attended in 2018.
Team 3065 had a record of 16-22-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 15 - 18 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 4)

ISR District Event #2

  March 7 to March 8, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 12 0 5 35
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Wed 3/7 - 12:54 PM 7177 4661 6230 2231 1954 3065 45 340
Qualification 10 Wed 3/7 - 2:28 PM 3075 3065 6741 3388 2679 3835 218 454
Qualification 18 Wed 3/7 - 3:45 PM 5554 5291 3065 4320 7039 4649 418 217
Qualification 23 Wed 3/7 - 4:26 PM 5654 4320 3065 1576 5987 6736 307 331
Qualification 29 Wed 3/7 - 5:12 PM 2096 1943 5554 3835 6230 3065 264 317
Qualification 36 Wed 3/7 - 6:34 PM 3065 1943 6149 4744 1576 5135 357 241
Qualification 41 Wed 3/7 - 7:12 PM 2679 1576 5554 3065 5614 5987 282 349
Qualification 48 Thu 3/8 - 9:04 AM 3835 3339 3083 6736 3065 2096 264 303
Qualification 54 Thu 3/8 - 9:49 AM 1580 5987 4649 5715 3065 3083 187 400
Qualification 58 Thu 3/8 - 10:17 AM 3065 2679 1580 5747 5654 1942 467 465
Qualification 61 Thu 3/8 - 10:40 AM 4416 6740 5635 4661 3065 7039 379 180
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3075 2231 4320 5635 3065 6741 450 345
Quarterfinal 6 3075 2231 4320 5635 3065 6741 377 283

ISR District Event #4

  March 14 to March 15, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 0 9
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 38
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Wed 3/14 - 7:51 PM 3065 5747 4320 2630 7286 5038 186 425
Qualification 13 Wed 3/14 - 2:40 PM 1954 3065 7083 4320 6230 5987 100 381
Qualification 18 Wed 3/14 - 3:27 PM 7302 3065 7286 7079 4784 6739 141 256
Qualification 22 Wed 3/14 - 4:02 PM 3065 5715 5928 1954 7286 6168 337 285
Qualification 32 Wed 3/14 - 5:21 PM 2231 1577 4661 2630 3065 5554 454 181
Qualification 38 Wed 3/14 - 7:00 PM 1937 5928 5635 4338 4744 3065 374 201
Qualification 41 Wed 3/14 - 7:25 PM 4338 1954 1942 3065 7039 6168 240 371
Qualification 45 Thu 3/15 - 8:27 AM 5715 3835 6230 1944 5635 3065 384 151
Qualification 55 Thu 3/15 - 9:48 AM 4757 1573 5614 2096 3065 4784 282 325
Qualification 58 Thu 3/15 - 10:15 AM 4661 5951 3065 4757 3835 7079 180 376
Qualification 67 Thu 3/15 - 11:40 AM 3065 4416 3388 5554 3211 3339 140 505
Playoff Matches

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 12 0 0 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 45
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Tue 3/27 - 4:32 PM 3835 7079 7067 3034 1690 3065 395 254
Qualification 9 Tue 3/27 - 5:31 PM 5987 2630 4416 3065 7039 5291 320 357
Qualification 17 Wed 3/28 - 9:30 AM 6104 5614 2230 4590 3065 5715 416 149
Qualification 30 Wed 3/28 - 11:44 AM 5715 7177 7112 3083 4586 3065 274 420
Qualification 36 Wed 3/28 - 1:21 PM 6741 3065 5635 5038 2212 3083 379 305
Qualification 45 Wed 3/28 - 2:35 PM 5614 4320 3065 6741 5291 3339 270 435
Qualification 52 Wed 3/28 - 3:41 PM 3065 3075 3211 5715 4320 5654 283 346
Qualification 58 Wed 3/28 - 4:39 PM 3065 5038 3339 3211 1574 7039 301 454
Qualification 64 Wed 3/28 - 5:31 PM 1577 6736 5554 1580 3065 2630 411 392
Qualification 72 Thu 3/29 - 9:37 AM 5951 2231 2096 7079 3065 2679 361 240
Qualification 76 Thu 3/29 - 10:26 AM 2231 5654 3065 5635 3316 4744 454 442
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3316 2231 3065 5987 3339 5990 253 244
Quarterfinal 6 3316 2231 3065 5987 3339 5990 347 432
Tiebreaker 2 3316 2231 3065 5987 3339 5990 299 356

Team 3065's 2018 Awards
Award Event
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox ISR District Event #2

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #2

  March 7 to March 8, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 12 0 5 35
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Wed 3/7 - 12:54 PM 7177 4661 6230 2231 1954 3065 45 340
Qualification 10 Wed 3/7 - 2:28 PM 3075 3065 6741 3388 2679 3835 218 454
Qualification 18 Wed 3/7 - 3:45 PM 5554 5291 3065 4320 7039 4649 418 217
Qualification 23 Wed 3/7 - 4:26 PM 5654 4320 3065 1576 5987 6736 307 331
Qualification 29 Wed 3/7 - 5:12 PM 2096 1943 5554 3835 6230 3065 264 317
Qualification 36 Wed 3/7 - 6:34 PM 3065 1943 6149 4744 1576 5135 357 241
Qualification 41 Wed 3/7 - 7:12 PM 2679 1576 5554 3065 5614 5987 282 349
Qualification 48 Thu 3/8 - 9:04 AM 3835 3339 3083 6736 3065 2096 264 303
Qualification 54 Thu 3/8 - 9:49 AM 1580 5987 4649 5715 3065 3083 187 400
Qualification 58 Thu 3/8 - 10:17 AM 3065 2679 1580 5747 5654 1942 467 465
Qualification 61 Thu 3/8 - 10:40 AM 4416 6740 5635 4661 3065 7039 379 180
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3075 2231 4320 5635 3065 6741 450 345
Quarterfinal 6 3075 2231 4320 5635 3065 6741 377 283

ISR District Event #4

  March 14 to March 15, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 0 9
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 38
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Wed 3/14 - 7:51 PM 3065 5747 4320 2630 7286 5038 186 425
Qualification 13 Wed 3/14 - 2:40 PM 1954 3065 7083 4320 6230 5987 100 381
Qualification 18 Wed 3/14 - 3:27 PM 7302 3065 7286 7079 4784 6739 141 256
Qualification 22 Wed 3/14 - 4:02 PM 3065 5715 5928 1954 7286 6168 337 285
Qualification 32 Wed 3/14 - 5:21 PM 2231 1577 4661 2630 3065 5554 454 181
Qualification 38 Wed 3/14 - 7:00 PM 1937 5928 5635 4338 4744 3065 374 201
Qualification 41 Wed 3/14 - 7:25 PM 4338 1954 1942 3065 7039 6168 240 371
Qualification 45 Thu 3/15 - 8:27 AM 5715 3835 6230 1944 5635 3065 384 151
Qualification 55 Thu 3/15 - 9:48 AM 4757 1573 5614 2096 3065 4784 282 325
Qualification 58 Thu 3/15 - 10:15 AM 4661 5951 3065 4757 3835 7079 180 376
Qualification 67 Thu 3/15 - 11:40 AM 3065 4416 3388 5554 3211 3339 140 505
Playoff Matches

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 12 0 0 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 45
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Tue 3/27 - 4:32 PM 3835 7079 7067 3034 1690 3065 395 254
Qualification 9 Tue 3/27 - 5:31 PM 5987 2630 4416 3065 7039 5291 320 357
Qualification 17 Wed 3/28 - 9:30 AM 6104 5614 2230 4590 3065 5715 416 149
Qualification 30 Wed 3/28 - 11:44 AM 5715 7177 7112 3083 4586 3065 274 420
Qualification 36 Wed 3/28 - 1:21 PM 6741 3065 5635 5038 2212 3083 379 305
Qualification 45 Wed 3/28 - 2:35 PM 5614 4320 3065 6741 5291 3339 270 435
Qualification 52 Wed 3/28 - 3:41 PM 3065 3075 3211 5715 4320 5654 283 346
Qualification 58 Wed 3/28 - 4:39 PM 3065 5038 3339 3211 1574 7039 301 454
Qualification 64 Wed 3/28 - 5:31 PM 1577 6736 5554 1580 3065 2630 411 392
Qualification 72 Thu 3/29 - 9:37 AM 5951 2231 2096 7079 3065 2679 361 240
Qualification 76 Thu 3/29 - 10:26 AM 2231 5654 3065 5635 3316 4744 454 442
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3316 2231 3065 5987 3339 5990 253 244
Quarterfinal 6 3316 2231 3065 5987 3339 5990 347 432
Tiebreaker 2 3316 2231 3065 5987 3339 5990 299 356

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 77
Rank: 40 of 70 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3065 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #2 35
ISR District Event #4 9
FIRST Israel District Championship 33

If Team 3065 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 24
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 48
Level 6 Highest Match Score 467
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 454
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 420
Level 9 Random Sort ---