Team Avatar Team 7454 - Huskies on Hogs (2023)


2023 Robot: Hawgatron
2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: Alcoa /Toyota Motor Manufacturing Indiana, Inc./Ivy Tech Community College/Ciholas Engineering/Prodigy Tool and Die/CHA/North High School&North High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 17 (47%) 19 (53%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 40 17 (43%) 19 (48%) 0 (0%)

Team 7454's 2023 Awards
Award Event
District FIRST Impact Award FIN District Greenwood Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIN District Princeton Event presented by Toyota

  March 10 to March 12, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 11 7 5 38
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 28
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/11 - 11:59 AM 5188 8564 7454 1741 5010 1646 78 92
Qualification 8 Sat 3/11 - 12:26 PM 6498 7454 5010 7657 1720 7457 66 83
Qualification 11 Sat 3/11 - 12:53 PM 3487 4272 5010 7454 292 1720 135 78
Qualification 16 Sat 3/11 - 2:37 PM 292 8116 8564 7657 7617 7454 75 101
Qualification 19 Sat 3/11 - 3:03 PM 3947 9119 1720 3559 7454 8103 53 68
Qualification 25 Sat 3/11 - 3:55 PM 7454 3890 3487 3494 4580 45 76 68
Qualification 29 Sat 3/11 - 4:30 PM 829 7454 4580 3494 9119 868 64 105
Qualification 34 Sat 3/11 - 5:12 PM 3890 7457 2171 9119 7454 1646 75 45
Qualification 38 Sat 3/11 - 5:41 PM 1741 829 7454 8564 2171 1646 70 62
Qualification 43 Sun 3/12 - 10:03 AM 7657 868 3487 7454 2171 9119 113 33
Qualification 47 Sun 3/12 - 10:36 AM 1720 234 8742 3494 8564 7454 68 100
Qualification 52 Sun 3/12 - 11:20 AM 234 3559 7657 7454 3947 829 89 127
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 3 (R1) 4272 8116 7617 3559 7657 7454 100 0
Match 6 (R2) 7454 7657 3559 5188 6498 2171 75 109

FIN District Greenwood Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 15 30 0 61
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 28
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/31 - 11:23 AM 7454 4485 5484 7617 135 5188 143 89
Qualification 7 Fri 3/31 - 11:50 AM 1555 71 7198 4580 7454 7617 102 94
Qualification 10 Fri 3/31 - 12:15 PM 3940 3947 7454 2909 45 7198 123 96
Qualification 18 Fri 3/31 - 2:33 PM 447 5484 3947 2171 7454 1555 81 76
Qualification 24 Fri 3/31 - 3:42 PM 234 8564 7657 7454 5484 3494 123 139
Qualification 28 Fri 3/31 - 4:15 PM 7198 7454 135 1501 3890 1720 85 94
Qualification 31 Fri 3/31 - 4:38 PM 1720 3494 4580 45 1501 7454 97 133
Qualification 37 Fri 3/31 - 5:26 PM 2171 2909 135 3890 7454 3559 92 96
Qualification 40 Fri 3/31 - 5:48 PM 234 7198 6721 71 3176 7454 111 116
Qualification 46 Sat 4/1 - 10:28 AM 7454 2909 7657 1501 3940 3176 104 138
Qualification 49 Sat 4/1 - 10:51 AM 7454 5484 1720 3176 4485 2909 131 61
Qualification 52 Sat 4/1 - 11:16 AM 6721 447 7454 3940 1720 45 118 123
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 2 (R1) 4580 5484 7657 3494 7454 8564 128 112
Match 5 (R2) 234 3890 3940 3494 7454 8564 126 116

FIRST Indiana State Championship

  April 6 to April 8, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
42 27 0 0 69
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 4/7 - 11:03 AM 7454 1646 5188 292 1024 6956 130 129
Qualification 11 Fri 4/7 - 12:13 PM 461 5010 3176 8116 7454 135 158 100
Qualification 16 Fri 4/7 - 2:02 PM 3487 1501 7454 3494 6956 4272 135 149
Qualification 20 Fri 4/7 - 2:35 PM 1024 3147 8116 7454 4272 7617 98 151
Qualification 27 Fri 4/7 - 3:26 PM 71 7454 7657 3494 1501 1646 135 122
Qualification 31 Fri 4/7 - 3:55 PM 5010 6498 7454 71 868 7457 140 158
Qualification 35 Fri 4/7 - 4:25 PM 328 1555 3176 868 1741 7454 110 118
Qualification 39 Fri 4/7 - 5:09 PM 1741 6498 8116 5484 4926 7454 116 102
Qualification 43 Fri 4/7 - 5:38 PM 3147 829 5484 7454 3494 234 136 116
Qualification 50 Sat 4/8 - 10:04 AM 7454 829 6956 8116 5188 4926 111 130
Qualification 59 Sat 4/8 - 11:15 AM 3147 3176 7657 3940 7454 3947 130 122
Qualification 64 Sat 4/8 - 11:57 AM 1555 7454 1024 6498 3147 3487 144 147
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 81
Rank: 30 of 39175 teams in the FIRST Indiana Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictEventChairmans)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 7454 had the following district points activities in the 2023 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIN District Princeton Event presented by Toyota 38
FIN District Greenwood Event 61
FIRST Indiana State Championship 69

If Team 7454 is tied with any other FIRST Indiana Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 22
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 49
Level 6 Highest Match Score 151
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 144
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 143
Level 9 Random Sort ---