Team 7454 - North High School (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Toyota, Indiana/NASA/Monsanto&North High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7454 attended in 2019.
Team 7454 had a record of 25-15-1 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 24 - 11 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 4)

IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 11 0 0 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 42
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Sat 3/9 - 7:28 AM 7454 2197 6956 447 3180 3865 41 13
Qualification 14 Sat 3/9 - 1:43 PM 234 6721 7454 6956 6498 1741 68 28
Qualification 18 Sat 3/9 - 2:33 PM 1646 3176 1024 1741 4580 7454 45 34
Qualification 23 Sat 3/9 - 3:19 PM 45 7477 3947 3940 7454 7502 44 54
Qualification 35 Sat 3/9 - 4:57 PM 7454 3147 3176 2867 7198 7695 37 47
Qualification 39 Sat 3/9 - 5:26 PM 6956 7198 1529 7477 7454 829 23 59
Qualification 46 Sat 3/9 - 6:25 PM 3936 7695 7454 461 4103 6721 43 47
Qualification 51 Sat 3/9 - 7:05 PM 1024 4982 7454 3947 3147 2909 58 42
Qualification 58 Sat 3/9 - 7:59 PM 1720 7454 2867 5484 1018 2197 72 64
Qualification 66 Sun 3/10 - 10:15 AM 3176 1555 2171 7454 1501 3559 49 69
Qualification 75 Sun 3/10 - 11:24 AM 4580 3940 4272 2909 7454 135 61 51
Qualification 82 Sun 3/10 - 12:15 PM 2171 7657 2909 7454 292 1529 44 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 829 1720 2867 2197 7454 3180 73 58
Quarterfinal 8 829 1720 2867 2197 7454 3180 59 43

IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 0 0 0 13
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/23 - 11:13 AM 3865 7454 7477 3936 4982 71 40 49
Qualification 9 Sat 3/23 - 12:21 PM 2197 3147 461 7454 6451 5010 40 41
Qualification 16 Sat 3/23 - 2:13 PM 7454 1747 868 135 3147 7617 68 68
Qualification 22 Sat 3/23 - 3:09 PM 45 5402 7454 4982 5403 2197 65 54
Qualification 30 Sat 3/23 - 4:21 PM 7198 1747 2171 2909 7454 71 60 61
Qualification 39 Sat 3/23 - 5:30 PM 5944 7457 4008 4272 6498 7454 50 74
Qualification 46 Sat 3/23 - 6:20 PM 7454 4485 2171 4926 4272 3494 39 73
Qualification 49 Sat 3/23 - 6:45 PM 2909 1018 4485 7454 5403 1646 39 61
Qualification 53 Sat 3/23 - 7:24 PM 7457 461 7454 4485 1720 5402 77 76
Qualification 59 Sun 3/24 - 10:08 AM 7617 5010 6498 3936 7454 1720 51 59
Qualification 70 Sun 3/24 - 11:27 AM 1646 5188 5402 3487 7454 7198 64 47
Qualification 74 Sun 3/24 - 11:59 AM 3940 7477 7457 7657 7617 7454 69 57
Playoff Matches

Indiana State Championship

  April 11 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
51 36 0 0 87
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 32
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 4/12 - 11:15 AM 3176 6498 5188 1720 868 7454 56 73
Qualification 10 Fri 4/12 - 12:17 PM 1018 3494 7457 1024 461 7454 65 73
Qualification 14 Fri 4/12 - 1:59 PM 1741 1501 7454 1646 135 3494 76 74
Qualification 21 Fri 4/12 - 2:57 PM 1747 7454 5188 7617 1024 829 71 56
Qualification 27 Fri 4/12 - 3:41 PM 7617 1646 7454 7457 5010 1747 59 98
Qualification 30 Fri 4/12 - 4:06 PM 6498 3947 7502 7454 7457 71 47 82
Qualification 36 Fri 4/12 - 4:54 PM 3940 1747 4103 4926 7454 5010 86 93
Qualification 42 Fri 4/12 - 5:50 PM 7454 4272 3559 2197 234 1501 59 71
Qualification 44 Fri 4/12 - 6:04 PM 7454 3940 2867 7502 3559 1018 72 42
Qualification 51 Sat 4/13 - 10:20 AM 6498 7454 5484 4926 1741 3947 76 71
Qualification 58 Sat 4/13 - 11:21 AM 1646 71 3559 3947 7454 135 69 85
Qualification 60 Sat 4/13 - 12:14 PM 2867 868 829 7454 2197 1018 95 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 829 5010 2197 5484 7454 1018 87 73
Quarterfinal 6 829 5010 2197 5484 7454 1018 57 90
Tiebreaker 2 829 5010 2197 5484 7454 1018 96 79

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 11 0 0 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 42
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Sat 3/9 - 7:28 AM 7454 2197 6956 447 3180 3865 41 13
Qualification 14 Sat 3/9 - 1:43 PM 234 6721 7454 6956 6498 1741 68 28
Qualification 18 Sat 3/9 - 2:33 PM 1646 3176 1024 1741 4580 7454 45 34
Qualification 23 Sat 3/9 - 3:19 PM 45 7477 3947 3940 7454 7502 44 54
Qualification 35 Sat 3/9 - 4:57 PM 7454 3147 3176 2867 7198 7695 37 47
Qualification 39 Sat 3/9 - 5:26 PM 6956 7198 1529 7477 7454 829 23 59
Qualification 46 Sat 3/9 - 6:25 PM 3936 7695 7454 461 4103 6721 43 47
Qualification 51 Sat 3/9 - 7:05 PM 1024 4982 7454 3947 3147 2909 58 42
Qualification 58 Sat 3/9 - 7:59 PM 1720 7454 2867 5484 1018 2197 72 64
Qualification 66 Sun 3/10 - 10:15 AM 3176 1555 2171 7454 1501 3559 49 69
Qualification 75 Sun 3/10 - 11:24 AM 4580 3940 4272 2909 7454 135 61 51
Qualification 82 Sun 3/10 - 12:15 PM 2171 7657 2909 7454 292 1529 44 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 829 1720 2867 2197 7454 3180 73 58
Quarterfinal 8 829 1720 2867 2197 7454 3180 59 43

IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 0 0 0 13
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/23 - 11:13 AM 3865 7454 7477 3936 4982 71 40 49
Qualification 9 Sat 3/23 - 12:21 PM 2197 3147 461 7454 6451 5010 40 41
Qualification 16 Sat 3/23 - 2:13 PM 7454 1747 868 135 3147 7617 68 68
Qualification 22 Sat 3/23 - 3:09 PM 45 5402 7454 4982 5403 2197 65 54
Qualification 30 Sat 3/23 - 4:21 PM 7198 1747 2171 2909 7454 71 60 61
Qualification 39 Sat 3/23 - 5:30 PM 5944 7457 4008 4272 6498 7454 50 74
Qualification 46 Sat 3/23 - 6:20 PM 7454 4485 2171 4926 4272 3494 39 73
Qualification 49 Sat 3/23 - 6:45 PM 2909 1018 4485 7454 5403 1646 39 61
Qualification 53 Sat 3/23 - 7:24 PM 7457 461 7454 4485 1720 5402 77 76
Qualification 59 Sun 3/24 - 10:08 AM 7617 5010 6498 3936 7454 1720 51 59
Qualification 70 Sun 3/24 - 11:27 AM 1646 5188 5402 3487 7454 7198 64 47
Qualification 74 Sun 3/24 - 11:59 AM 3940 7477 7457 7657 7617 7454 69 57
Playoff Matches

Indiana State Championship

  April 11 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
51 36 0 0 87
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 32
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 4/12 - 11:15 AM 3176 6498 5188 1720 868 7454 56 73
Qualification 10 Fri 4/12 - 12:17 PM 1018 3494 7457 1024 461 7454 65 73
Qualification 14 Fri 4/12 - 1:59 PM 1741 1501 7454 1646 135 3494 76 74
Qualification 21 Fri 4/12 - 2:57 PM 1747 7454 5188 7617 1024 829 71 56
Qualification 27 Fri 4/12 - 3:41 PM 7617 1646 7454 7457 5010 1747 59 98
Qualification 30 Fri 4/12 - 4:06 PM 6498 3947 7502 7454 7457 71 47 82
Qualification 36 Fri 4/12 - 4:54 PM 3940 1747 4103 4926 7454 5010 86 93
Qualification 42 Fri 4/12 - 5:50 PM 7454 4272 3559 2197 234 1501 59 71
Qualification 44 Fri 4/12 - 6:04 PM 7454 3940 2867 7502 3559 1018 72 42
Qualification 51 Sat 4/13 - 10:20 AM 6498 7454 5484 4926 1741 3947 76 71
Qualification 58 Sat 4/13 - 11:21 AM 1646 71 3559 3947 7454 135 69 85
Qualification 60 Sat 4/13 - 12:14 PM 2867 868 829 7454 2197 1018 95 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 829 5010 2197 5484 7454 1018 87 73
Quarterfinal 6 829 5010 2197 5484 7454 1018 57 90
Tiebreaker 2 829 5010 2197 5484 7454 1018 96 79

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 139
Rank: 21 of 57 teams in the Indiana FIRST District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 7454 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District St. Joseph Event 29
IN District Tippecanoe Event 13
Indiana State Championship 87
Team Age 10

If Team 7454 is tied with any other Indiana FIRST teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 47
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 36
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 82
Level 6 Highest Match Score 93
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 90
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 85
Level 9 Random Sort ---