Team Avatar Team 3940 - CyberTooth (2023)


2023 Robot: Rattlesnake
2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: AndyMark, Inc./Apple/Society of Women Engineers/Bayer Fund/Gene Haas Foundation/BorgWarner/Haynes International&Northwestern High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 34 (74%) 12 (26%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 13 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 59 34 (58%) 12 (20%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIN District Mishawaka Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 0 68
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 33
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/4 - 11:52 AM 5402 2909 135 3147 868 3940 49 91
Qualification 9 Sat 3/4 - 2:02 PM 2867 461 3936 7477 3940 2909 77 90
Qualification 14 Sat 3/4 - 2:47 PM 71 9208 3940 45 868 1555 109 57
Qualification 18 Sat 3/4 - 3:20 PM 3487 7477 45 3940 9071 6956 79 82
Qualification 26 Sat 3/4 - 4:28 PM 8103 3940 1747 4926 135 7477 97 34
Qualification 33 Sat 3/4 - 5:17 PM 910 1018 1501 1555 3940 461 112 108
Qualification 38 Sat 3/4 - 6:13 PM 3940 3865 2197 9071 328 3147 77 46
Qualification 43 Sat 3/4 - 6:57 PM 3176 3940 328 9119 1018 3865 116 37
Qualification 49 Sat 3/4 - 7:45 PM 3940 4982 5484 862 8103 3176 107 112
Qualification 53 Sun 3/5 - 10:09 AM 9071 1501 3936 2867 1024 3940 75 96
Qualification 59 Sun 3/5 - 10:48 AM 9208 1024 3865 3940 862 1501 76 117
Qualification 63 Sun 3/5 - 11:18 AM 6721 1018 3940 6956 71 461 89 94
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1) Sun 3/5 - 2:03 PM 6721 3940 461 2197 9208 4926 96 56
Match 7 (R2) 6721 3940 461 3936 3487 868 111 87
Match 11 (R4) 6721 3940 461 2909 910 1024 122 76
Final 1 6721 3940 461 1555 910 1024 115 87
Final 2 6721 3940 461 1555 910 1024 104 117
Final Tiebreaker 6721 3940 461 1555 910 1024 107 105

FIN District Greenwood Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 0 8 46
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 28
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/31 - 11:32 AM 3559 1720 8564 1741 234 3940 55 135
Qualification 10 Fri 3/31 - 12:15 PM 3940 3947 7454 2909 45 7198 123 96
Qualification 13 Fri 3/31 - 12:43 PM 4580 3890 4485 2909 447 3940 78 98
Qualification 17 Fri 3/31 - 2:25 PM 3494 1741 4580 3940 71 7617 105 152
Qualification 22 Fri 3/31 - 3:05 PM 5188 3176 1741 3559 4580 3940 114 109
Qualification 25 Fri 3/31 - 3:51 PM 4485 3940 2171 6721 45 71 114 137
Qualification 33 Fri 3/31 - 4:56 PM 135 3940 71 3176 8564 447 123 97
Qualification 38 Fri 3/31 - 5:33 PM 3940 3494 5188 8564 3947 1741 147 87
Qualification 41 Fri 3/31 - 5:56 PM 829 3940 3890 3559 7617 5484 119 78
Qualification 46 Sat 4/1 - 10:28 AM 7454 2909 7657 1501 3940 3176 104 138
Qualification 52 Sat 4/1 - 11:16 AM 6721 447 7454 3940 1720 45 118 123
Qualification 55 Sat 4/1 - 11:41 AM 1741 7657 3940 4580 2171 829 148 99
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1) Sat 4/1 - 2:05 PM 234 3890 3940 135 1720 4485 115 119
Match 5 (R2) 234 3890 3940 3494 7454 8564 126 116
Match 10 (R3) 447 71 829 3940 3890 234 138 132

FIRST Indiana State Championship

  April 6 to April 8, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
42 27 0 15 84
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 4/7 - 11:10 AM 3494 3940 3176 6721 7617 328 146 118
Qualification 10 Fri 4/7 - 12:05 PM 829 3487 3947 3940 7617 1501 127 148
Qualification 15 Fri 4/7 - 12:44 PM 5188 461 1741 5010 3940 7457 150 164
Qualification 18 Fri 4/7 - 2:19 PM 6498 71 3940 292 1646 829 135 142
Qualification 23 Fri 4/7 - 2:58 PM 234 5484 135 3940 4272 8116 133 118
Qualification 29 Fri 4/7 - 3:41 PM 3487 1741 3940 6721 3176 3947 135 84
Qualification 36 Fri 4/7 - 4:34 PM 1501 292 6498 4926 461 3940 154 147
Qualification 42 Fri 4/7 - 5:31 PM 3940 135 1024 5010 71 292 143 159
Qualification 45 Fri 4/7 - 5:54 PM 4926 6956 71 868 3940 6721 123 118
Qualification 54 Sat 4/8 - 10:36 AM 6956 5484 3940 868 1024 829 166 144
Qualification 59 Sat 4/8 - 11:15 AM 3147 3176 7657 3940 7454 3947 130 122
Qualification 62 Sat 4/8 - 11:42 AM 234 3940 5188 8116 868 3494 153 139
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1) Sat 4/8 - 2:04 PM 7457 328 461 6498 3940 868 170 150
Match 5 (R2) 868 3940 6498 829 5484 135 136 171

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Division presented by Ford

  April 19 to April 22, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 77
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/20 - 9:49 AM 9062 7617 9126 3003 3940 179 106 155
Qualification 22   Thu 4/20 - 11:27 AM 1468 3940 8847 7285 9030 4944 142 118
Qualification 30   Thu 4/20 - 6:30 PM 9140 4143 3940 4069 5990 8847 145 123
Qualification 51   Thu 4/20 - 4:05 PM 195 9084 4112 3572 177 3940 129 172
Qualification 59   Thu 4/20 - 5:04 PM 4419 4145 177 494 3940 3184 146 163
Qualification 69   Fri 4/21 - 8:13 AM 1123 8717 7428 4329 1156 3940 92 172
Qualification 84   Fri 4/21 - 10:11 AM 3940 9084 900 5274 3538 8016 153 148
Qualification 95   Fri 4/21 - 12:53 PM 3218 3940 4099 5172 5338 6909 138 72
Qualification 105   Fri 4/21 - 2:40 PM 3940 4909 2642 3039 179 503 165 170
Qualification 120   Fri 4/21 - 4:51 PM 8808 4909 6657 3940 7285 2992 134 156
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 3 (R1)   3538 3940 4099 2992 1023 3478 192 194
Match 6 (R2)   3538 3940 4099 494 1156 1123 185 194

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 19 to April 22, 2023


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 198
Rank: 10 of 39175 teams in the FIRST Indiana Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3940 had the following district points activities in the 2023 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIN District Mishawaka Event 68
FIN District Greenwood Event 46
FIRST Indiana State Championship 84

If Team 3940 is tied with any other FIRST Indiana Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 59
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 27
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 86
Level 6 Highest Match Score 166
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 164
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 153
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 7 to July 8, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 53 of 69
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 7/7 - 11:12 AM 2910 2481 2056 2767 4635 3940 206 136
Qualification 14 Fri 7/7 - 12:15 PM 1561 1732 2767 3940 234 7211 130 154
Qualification 25 Fri 7/7 - 2:08 PM 1646 3940 3175 195 1024 5460 149 134
Qualification 46 Fri 7/7 - 4:47 PM 4039 3940 3683 1023 461 7617 130 152
Qualification 55 Fri 7/7 - 6:00 PM 5010 5712 469 3940 6081 4028 177 188
Qualification 66 Fri 7/7 - 7:18 PM 234 3655 6081 1746 3940 4096 150 150
Qualification 79 Sat 7/8 - 9:55 AM 4499 3176 3940 4143 5484 695 151 159
Qualification 91 Sat 7/8 - 11:17 AM 2468 818 930 6045 118 3940 199 189
Qualification 103 Sat 7/8 - 12:38 PM 7890 2539 384 3940 180 4678 187 178
Playoff Matches