Team Avatar Team 3147 - Munster Horsepower (2023)


2023 Robot: Pivot
2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: Munster Education Foundation/Munster Booster Club/Bayer/Dixon's Florist/Gandhi Medical Center PC/State Farm Insurance/City Volkswagen of Highland, IN/Milne Supply Co/University of Valparaiso - College of Engineering/McDonalds Restaurant of Highland/Harbor Freight Tools/The Gandhi Family/Strak & VanTil Food Market&Munster High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 19 (53%) 17 (47%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 13 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 49 19 (39%) 17 (35%) 0 (0%)

Team 3147's 2023 Awards
Award Event
District Event Finalist FIN District Tippecanoe Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIN District Mishawaka Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 9 0 5 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 33
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/4 - 11:52 AM 5402 2909 135 3147 868 3940 49 91
Qualification 11 Sat 3/4 - 2:25 PM 71 45 8103 3147 1501 3487 55 79
Qualification 15 Sat 3/4 - 2:54 PM 3176 3487 1024 4926 8103 3147 117 62
Qualification 22 Sat 3/4 - 3:57 PM 9208 3147 1747 3936 2197 862 75 89
Qualification 25 Sat 3/4 - 4:21 PM 2909 1024 9071 3147 9119 2197 78 56
Qualification 29 Sat 3/4 - 4:48 PM 3147 5484 6956 9071 5402 8103 83 50
Qualification 38 Sat 3/4 - 6:13 PM 3940 3865 2197 9071 328 3147 77 46
Qualification 42 Sat 3/4 - 6:49 PM 5402 461 3147 2867 5484 8103 110 59
Qualification 46 Sat 3/4 - 7:22 PM 6721 7477 2867 1018 3147 1024 25 87
Qualification 51 Sun 3/5 - 9:55 AM 3865 3147 45 1747 9119 7477 69 28
Qualification 56 Sun 3/5 - 10:29 AM 7477 3147 3176 9119 1555 2867 104 44
Qualification 62 Sun 3/5 - 11:12 AM 2909 910 3147 1747 4982 2867 66 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 3 (R1) 1024 910 2909 3147 45 1018 99 72
Match 6 (R2) 3147 45 1018 3176 1501 6956 96 127

FIN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 9 0 5 20
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/25 - 11:14 AM 135 3176 1741 8116 292 3147 132 91
Qualification 9 Sat 3/25 - 11:53 AM 3936 4926 7198 3147 2867 1646 45 118
Qualification 14 Sat 3/25 - 12:30 PM 3147 7198 6498 447 5402 4926 104 113
Qualification 17 Sat 3/25 - 2:11 PM 3147 135 5010 3936 6956 8742 138 77
Qualification 23 Sat 3/25 - 2:55 PM 5010 3176 4272 5402 3147 6956 117 109
Qualification 31 Sat 3/25 - 3:53 PM 4485 8116 4982 3176 3147 7477 66 119
Qualification 37 Sat 3/25 - 4:46 PM 461 3147 9071 292 8742 1024 113 119
Qualification 41 Sat 3/25 - 5:15 PM 1024 4485 3147 328 8742 447 131 50
Qualification 45 Sat 3/25 - 5:45 PM 829 1720 3147 5010 5402 6498 158 66
Qualification 49 Sun 3/26 - 9:59 AM 9071 1747 1741 3147 447 3936 128 92
Qualification 54 Sun 3/26 - 10:39 AM 1018 3147 1741 7477 2867 1720 150 84
Qualification 61 Sun 3/26 - 11:32 AM 3865 1747 3147 7198 461 292 57 124
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1) 1024 1720 3176 3147 6956 292 90 120
Match 8 (R2) 2197 5010 4272 3147 6956 292 154 129
Match 10 (R3) 292 6956 3147 8742 829 2867 137 117
Match 12 (R4) 292 6956 3147 135 4926 4982 112 110
Match 13 (R5) 2197 5010 4272 3147 6956 292 106 138
Final 1 7457 328 461 3147 6956 292 169 120
Final 2 7457 328 461 3147 6956 292 157 142

FIRST Indiana State Championship

  April 6 to April 8, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
42 27 0 0 69
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 4/7 - 11:25 AM 1555 1501 829 868 3147 5010 127 119
Qualification 9 Fri 4/7 - 11:55 AM 7457 4926 4272 3147 5188 1555 152 121
Qualification 12 Fri 4/7 - 12:21 PM 5484 868 292 6721 1646 3147 131 73
Qualification 20 Fri 4/7 - 2:35 PM 1024 3147 8116 7454 4272 7617 98 151
Qualification 25 Fri 4/7 - 3:12 PM 461 7457 3487 4926 292 3147 162 130
Qualification 28 Fri 4/7 - 3:34 PM 4272 829 135 6956 328 3147 120 111
Qualification 37 Fri 4/7 - 4:41 PM 7617 5010 3147 6956 135 3947 149 93
Qualification 43 Fri 4/7 - 5:38 PM 3147 829 5484 7454 3494 234 136 116
Qualification 48 Fri 4/7 - 6:15 PM 1741 3147 234 1501 5010 1024 119 161
Qualification 51 Sat 4/8 - 10:13 AM 3147 4272 461 3176 1741 1646 163 90
Qualification 59 Sat 4/8 - 11:15 AM 3147 3176 7657 3940 7454 3947 130 122
Qualification 64 Sat 4/8 - 11:57 AM 1555 7454 1024 6498 3147 3487 144 147
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 3 (R1) 1501 3147 4272 5188 292 3494 149 176
Match 6 (R2) 1501 3147 4272 1024 6956 234 156 124
Match 9 (R3) 3487 1741 3176 4272 3147 1501 149 172
Match 12 (R4) 7657 7617 5010 4272 3147 1501 168 162

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 125
Rank: 24 of 39175 teams in the FIRST Indiana Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3147 had the following district points activities in the 2023 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIN District Mishawaka Event 28
FIN District Tippecanoe Event 20
FIRST Indiana State Championship 69

If Team 3147 is tied with any other FIRST Indiana Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 41
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 21
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 27
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 57
Level 6 Highest Match Score 172
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 163
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 162
Level 9 Random Sort ---