Team Avatar Team 7454 - Huskies on Hogs (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Toyota, Indiana/Spurling Properties/Ivy Tech Community College/Ciholas Engineering&North High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7454 attended in 2022.
Team 7454 had a record of 15-25-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 15 - 21 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 4)

FIN District Kokomo Event presented by AndyMark

  March 4 to March 6, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 10 0 5 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/5 - 11:14 AM 7454 5010 868 3936 1501 1747 17 16
Qualification 7 Sat 3/5 - 12:25 PM 7477 829 868 3559 7454 45 48 43
Qualification 11 Sat 3/5 - 12:59 PM 292 3487 5402 4272 1501 7454 46 70
Qualification 20 Sat 3/5 - 3:29 PM 7454 6956 2197 4982 3147 1747 22 5
Qualification 23 Sat 3/5 - 3:58 PM 1646 5484 7454 3147 461 3559 20 34
Qualification 29 Sat 3/5 - 4:46 PM 3865 7454 292 3936 45 6956 34 41
Qualification 34 Sat 3/5 - 5:30 PM 7454 3940 3936 8116 7477 3147 61 31
Qualification 38 Sat 3/5 - 6:10 PM 1747 45 3940 3487 6498 7454 67 52
Qualification 47 Sat 3/5 - 7:27 PM 1024 7454 7477 447 2197 1555 53 22
Qualification 50 Sat 3/5 - 7:52 PM 8232 7454 1555 461 3865 1024 26 55
Qualification 56 Sun 3/6 - 10:51 AM 6956 292 1646 8116 3494 7454 73 38
Qualification 63 Sun 3/6 - 11:44 AM 1555 3494 8742 7454 447 1720 26 40
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1501 1024 447 7454 3936 1720 47 41
Quarterfinal 7 1501 1024 447 7454 3936 1720 61 49

FIN District Columbus Event presented by Toyota

  March 18 to March 20, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 10 0 5 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 30
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/19 - 11:27 AM 1024 6498 7454 4926 3487 135 52 26
Qualification 8 Sat 3/19 - 12:00 PM 3559 2171 1024 7454 1529 4926 48 38
Qualification 15 Sat 3/19 - 2:01 PM 45 3940 447 2171 234 7454 69 19
Qualification 19 Sat 3/19 - 2:33 PM 7198 1741 2171 7454 71 447 26 44
Qualification 22 Sat 3/19 - 2:53 PM 45 6956 7198 1018 7454 5188 57 31
Qualification 30 Sat 3/19 - 3:54 PM 4485 7454 3559 135 2171 8116 57 28
Qualification 33 Sat 3/19 - 4:17 PM 7454 6721 7457 1018 3176 3559 75 54
Qualification 36 Sat 3/19 - 4:48 PM 7198 3487 7454 6721 4926 1741 41 50
Qualification 43 Sat 3/19 - 5:39 PM 234 8103 8564 7617 45 7454 46 38
Qualification 48 Sat 3/19 - 6:30 PM 1720 7454 8116 447 3176 3487 44 57
Qualification 55 Sun 3/20 - 10:16 AM 1720 71 7457 8564 7454 2867 58 22
Qualification 60 Sun 3/20 - 10:53 AM 1529 8564 7657 7454 135 3176 31 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6956 1720 8116 7454 3487 2867 56 31
Quarterfinal 7 6956 1720 8116 7454 3487 2867 56 42

FIRST Indiana State Championship

  April 14 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
24 0 0 15 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 4/15 - 11:39 AM 1501 1720 447 868 7454 1741 63 68
Qualification 9   Fri 4/15 - 12:03 PM 461 1501 7457 45 4926 7454 100 96
Qualification 13   Fri 4/15 - 12:33 PM 1024 829 7454 3176 1501 868 70 91
Qualification 17   Fri 4/15 - 2:14 PM 7454 3487 234 5484 1018 292 38 102
Qualification 22   Fri 4/15 - 2:59 PM 8742 1024 7457 3147 7454 292 128 98
Qualification 32   Fri 4/15 - 4:11 PM 461 3940 3494 1018 7454 1720 86 71
Qualification 36   Fri 4/15 - 4:42 PM 4272 7617 7454 45 3147 3940 107 99
Qualification 42   Fri 4/15 - 5:25 PM 447 45 829 7454 8742 5010 82 85
Qualification 45   Fri 4/15 - 5:46 PM 7198 461 7454 6956 4272 5484 99 84
Qualification 50   Sat 4/16 - 9:30 AM 7454 5484 7457 3494 4272 447 82 84
Qualification 58   Sat 4/16 - 10:27 AM 6498 7454 4982 4926 8564 3940 72 104
Qualification 64   Sat 4/16 - 11:18 AM 7454 8116 1501 5010 4982 234 60 86
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIN District Kokomo Event presented by AndyMark

  March 4 to March 6, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 10 0 5 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/5 - 11:14 AM 7454 5010 868 3936 1501 1747 17 16
Qualification 7 Sat 3/5 - 12:25 PM 7477 829 868 3559 7454 45 48 43
Qualification 11 Sat 3/5 - 12:59 PM 292 3487 5402 4272 1501 7454 46 70
Qualification 20 Sat 3/5 - 3:29 PM 7454 6956 2197 4982 3147 1747 22 5
Qualification 23 Sat 3/5 - 3:58 PM 1646 5484 7454 3147 461 3559 20 34
Qualification 29 Sat 3/5 - 4:46 PM 3865 7454 292 3936 45 6956 34 41
Qualification 34 Sat 3/5 - 5:30 PM 7454 3940 3936 8116 7477 3147 61 31
Qualification 38 Sat 3/5 - 6:10 PM 1747 45 3940 3487 6498 7454 67 52
Qualification 47 Sat 3/5 - 7:27 PM 1024 7454 7477 447 2197 1555 53 22
Qualification 50 Sat 3/5 - 7:52 PM 8232 7454 1555 461 3865 1024 26 55
Qualification 56 Sun 3/6 - 10:51 AM 6956 292 1646 8116 3494 7454 73 38
Qualification 63 Sun 3/6 - 11:44 AM 1555 3494 8742 7454 447 1720 26 40
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1501 1024 447 7454 3936 1720 47 41
Quarterfinal 7 1501 1024 447 7454 3936 1720 61 49

FIN District Columbus Event presented by Toyota

  March 18 to March 20, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 10 0 5 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 30
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/19 - 11:27 AM 1024 6498 7454 4926 3487 135 52 26
Qualification 8 Sat 3/19 - 12:00 PM 3559 2171 1024 7454 1529 4926 48 38
Qualification 15 Sat 3/19 - 2:01 PM 45 3940 447 2171 234 7454 69 19
Qualification 19 Sat 3/19 - 2:33 PM 7198 1741 2171 7454 71 447 26 44
Qualification 22 Sat 3/19 - 2:53 PM 45 6956 7198 1018 7454 5188 57 31
Qualification 30 Sat 3/19 - 3:54 PM 4485 7454 3559 135 2171 8116 57 28
Qualification 33 Sat 3/19 - 4:17 PM 7454 6721 7457 1018 3176 3559 75 54
Qualification 36 Sat 3/19 - 4:48 PM 7198 3487 7454 6721 4926 1741 41 50
Qualification 43 Sat 3/19 - 5:39 PM 234 8103 8564 7617 45 7454 46 38
Qualification 48 Sat 3/19 - 6:30 PM 1720 7454 8116 447 3176 3487 44 57
Qualification 55 Sun 3/20 - 10:16 AM 1720 71 7457 8564 7454 2867 58 22
Qualification 60 Sun 3/20 - 10:53 AM 1529 8564 7657 7454 135 3176 31 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6956 1720 8116 7454 3487 2867 56 31
Quarterfinal 7 6956 1720 8116 7454 3487 2867 56 42

FIRST Indiana State Championship

  April 14 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
24 0 0 15 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 4/15 - 11:39 AM 1501 1720 447 868 7454 1741 63 68
Qualification 9   Fri 4/15 - 12:03 PM 461 1501 7457 45 4926 7454 100 96
Qualification 13   Fri 4/15 - 12:33 PM 1024 829 7454 3176 1501 868 70 91
Qualification 17   Fri 4/15 - 2:14 PM 7454 3487 234 5484 1018 292 38 102
Qualification 22   Fri 4/15 - 2:59 PM 8742 1024 7457 3147 7454 292 128 98
Qualification 32   Fri 4/15 - 4:11 PM 461 3940 3494 1018 7454 1720 86 71
Qualification 36   Fri 4/15 - 4:42 PM 4272 7617 7454 45 3147 3940 107 99
Qualification 42   Fri 4/15 - 5:25 PM 447 45 829 7454 8742 5010 82 85
Qualification 45   Fri 4/15 - 5:46 PM 7198 461 7454 6956 4272 5484 99 84
Qualification 50   Sat 4/16 - 9:30 AM 7454 5484 7457 3494 4272 447 82 84
Qualification 58   Sat 4/16 - 10:27 AM 6498 7454 4982 4926 8564 3940 72 104
Qualification 64   Sat 4/16 - 11:18 AM 7454 8116 1501 5010 4982 234 60 86
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 97
Rank: 28 of 51 teams in the FIRST Indiana Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 7454 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIN District Kokomo Event presented by AndyMark 30
FIN District Columbus Event presented by Toyota 28
FIRST Indiana State Championship 39

If Team 7454 is tied with any other FIRST Indiana Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 20
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 52
Level 6 Highest Match Score 107
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 99
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 98
Level 9 Random Sort ---