Team Avatar Team 7454 - Huskies on Hogs (2020)


2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Toyota, Indiana / NASA / Monsanto & North High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 12 8 (67%) 4 (33%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 2 (40%) 3 (60%) 0
Total 17 10 (59%) 7 (41%) 0 (0%)

Team 7454's 2020 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019


IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019


Indiana State Championship

  April 11 to April 13, 2019


IN District Bloomington Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 14 10 0 43
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 33
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/7 - 12:41 PM 1501 7454 5188 5010 6498 829 99 59
Qualification 8 Sat 3/7 - 12:56 PM 5010 6956 868 234 7454 3947 62 91
Qualification 16 Sat 3/7 - 2:49 PM 5188 5010 1747 7454 6451 4580 63 64
Qualification 19 Sat 3/7 - 3:12 PM 7454 7657 292 8103 4272 3487 62 94
Qualification 27 Sat 3/7 - 4:17 PM 7454 7457 1024 4926 4008 3180 164 84
Qualification 33 Sat 3/7 - 5:06 PM 234 1747 7657 3487 6721 7454 118 101
Qualification 37 Sat 3/7 - 5:37 PM 1741 7454 4272 3559 447 3947 139 88
Qualification 39 Sat 3/7 - 5:51 PM 4926 2960 7454 7617 1720 1741 120 137
Qualification 46 Sun 3/8 - 10:03 AM 8116 2960 6721 3180 7454 6956 45 101
Qualification 55 Sun 3/8 - 11:11 AM 1747 1720 7454 7457 3947 6451 158 112
Qualification 61 Sun 3/8 - 11:55 AM 868 7454 447 292 1024 3180 126 105
Qualification 65 Sun 3/8 - 12:24 PM 292 3176 8116 5010 8103 7454 114 73
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1024 7454 4580 447 1747 829 100 86
Quarterfinal 8 1024 7454 4580 447 1747 829 123 155
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 4 1024 7454 4580 447 1747 829 179 132
Semifinal 2 1501 7457 3559 1024 7454 4580 180 142
Semifinal 4 1501 7457 3559 1024 7454 4580 161 82

Silicon Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Palladium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Argon Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


FIRST Indiana District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 48
Rank: 5 of 57 teams in the FIRST Indiana Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 7454 had the following district points activities in the 2020 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District Bloomington Event 43
Team Age 5

If Team 7454 is tied with any other FIRST Indiana Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 19
Level 6 Highest Match Score 179
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 164
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 158
Level 9 Random Sort ---