Team 7657 - ThunderBots (2023)


2023 Robot: Betty
2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: Toyota Manufacturing/NASA&New Tech Institute

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 27 (59%) 19 (41%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 13 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 59 27 (46%) 19 (32%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIN District Princeton Event presented by Toyota

  March 10 to March 12, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 11 7 5 38
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 28
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/11 - 11:12 AM 234 1646 3890 7657 2171 8116 28 89
Qualification 8 Sat 3/11 - 12:26 PM 6498 7454 5010 7657 1720 7457 66 83
Qualification 13 Sat 3/11 - 2:06 PM 8116 3494 7457 1646 7657 3947 67 41
Qualification 16 Sat 3/11 - 2:37 PM 292 8116 8564 7657 7617 7454 75 101
Qualification 22 Sat 3/11 - 3:28 PM 8564 9119 7657 3559 3494 3487 58 88
Qualification 26 Sat 3/11 - 4:06 PM 5010 9119 5188 4272 829 7657 84 101
Qualification 32 Sat 3/11 - 4:56 PM 234 8742 7657 1720 1741 4272 95 78
Qualification 36 Sat 3/11 - 5:26 PM 7617 8103 3494 292 7657 6498 92 115
Qualification 40 Sat 3/11 - 5:58 PM 5010 7657 3559 8742 3890 868 100 69
Qualification 43 Sun 3/12 - 10:03 AM 7657 868 3487 7454 2171 9119 113 33
Qualification 48 Sun 3/12 - 10:46 AM 45 4272 2171 1646 7657 8103 106 53
Qualification 52 Sun 3/12 - 11:20 AM 234 3559 7657 7454 3947 829 89 127
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 3 (R1) 4272 8116 7617 3559 7657 7454 100 0
Match 6 (R2) 7454 7657 3559 5188 6498 2171 75 109

FIN District Greenwood Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 15 30 0 61
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 28
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/31 - 11:05 AM 71 829 1720 7657 1501 3947 119 122
Qualification 9 Fri 3/31 - 12:07 PM 3890 3559 2171 5188 7657 4485 47 124
Qualification 12 Fri 3/31 - 12:31 PM 1555 3559 3494 7657 8564 6721 73 92
Qualification 15 Fri 3/31 - 2:11 PM 7657 829 7198 3559 135 6721 111 83
Qualification 19 Fri 3/31 - 2:40 PM 3176 1720 7657 5188 3890 829 146 131
Qualification 24 Fri 3/31 - 3:42 PM 234 8564 7657 7454 5484 3494 123 139
Qualification 30 Fri 3/31 - 4:30 PM 3947 234 2171 447 7657 3559 104 86
Qualification 36 Fri 3/31 - 5:19 PM 45 3176 7617 1555 5484 7657 114 118
Qualification 39 Fri 3/31 - 5:41 PM 4485 447 1501 7657 45 4580 114 121
Qualification 46 Sat 4/1 - 10:28 AM 7454 2909 7657 1501 3940 3176 104 138
Qualification 51 Sat 4/1 - 11:08 AM 2171 7657 7617 8564 7198 5188 131 92
Qualification 55 Sat 4/1 - 11:41 AM 1741 7657 3940 4580 2171 829 148 99
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 2 (R1) 4580 5484 7657 3494 7454 8564 128 112
Match 7 (R2) 4485 1720 135 7657 5484 4580 105 147
Match 11 (R4) 4580 5484 7657 5188 1555 1501 133 137
Match 13 (R5) 4580 5484 7657 3176 3947 1741 115 123

FIRST Indiana State Championship

  April 6 to April 8, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
42 27 0 0 69
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 4/7 - 10:53 AM 71 8116 461 5484 7657 1741 133 144
Qualification 8 Fri 4/7 - 11:47 AM 1646 6956 868 7657 234 8116 115 129
Qualification 13 Fri 4/7 - 12:28 PM 1024 4926 328 3947 7657 7617 136 123
Qualification 19 Fri 4/7 - 2:27 PM 7657 4926 1501 3176 135 5188 119 106
Qualification 22 Fri 4/7 - 2:48 PM 461 7657 868 829 328 7457 140 163
Qualification 27 Fri 4/7 - 3:26 PM 71 7454 7657 3494 1501 1646 135 122
Qualification 33 Fri 4/7 - 6:23 PM 4272 5484 6721 7657 5188 829 142 100
Qualification 38 Fri 4/7 - 4:53 PM 6721 1024 7657 234 3176 7457 129 160
Qualification 46 Fri 4/7 - 6:00 PM 3487 4272 1555 135 7657 3494 147 142
Qualification 52 Sat 4/8 - 10:22 AM 3947 3494 5010 7657 1555 292 153 110
Qualification 55 Sat 4/8 - 10:45 AM 4272 5010 7657 6498 461 3494 117 154
Qualification 59 Sat 4/8 - 11:15 AM 3147 3176 7657 3940 7454 3947 130 122
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1) 7657 7617 5010 1024 71 234 161 104
Match 8 (R2) 3494 292 5188 5010 7617 7657 157 151
Match 10 (R3) 7657 7617 5010 829 5484 135 161 161
Match 12 (R4) 7657 7617 5010 4272 3147 1501 168 162
Match 13 (R5) 3494 292 5188 5010 7617 7657 168 169
Final 1 7457 328 461 5010 7617 7657 160 166
Final 2 7457 328 461 5010 7617 7657 123 152

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Division

  April 19 to April 22, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 49 of 77
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/20 - 9:11 AM 9138 2614 7197 702 4571 7657 141 74
Qualification 24   Thu 4/20 - 12:08 PM 2337 9072 7451 7657 5987 5199 114 145
Qualification 32   Thu 4/20 - 2:32 PM 7657 5557 7461 2630 3534 67 138 164
Qualification 40   Thu 4/20 - 3:31 PM 4451 7657 2881 6722 5985 4481 171 155
Qualification 56   Thu 4/20 - 5:39 PM 6702 4415 7657 3042 2551 948 143 162
Qualification 71   Fri 4/21 - 8:40 AM 157 401 7258 1690 3603 7657 140 147
Qualification 89   Fri 4/21 - 11:00 AM 3042 7657 5801 2771 9105 1114 132 140
Qualification 100   Fri 4/21 - 1:41 PM 8033 3476 59 3229 7657 4381 198 136
Qualification 113   Fri 4/21 - 3:33 PM 461 5010 7657 2834 9031 5586 175 111
Qualification 128   Fri 4/21 - 5:28 PM 968 3539 2383 7657 6800 599 129 170
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 19 to April 22, 2023


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 214
Rank: 7 of 39175 teams in the FIRST Indiana Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPEventWinner)

Team 7657 had the following district points activities in the 2023 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIN District Princeton Event presented by Toyota 38
FIN District Greenwood Event 61
FIRST Indiana State Championship 69

If Team 7657 is tied with any other FIRST Indiana Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 103
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 32
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 59
Level 6 Highest Match Score 169
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 168
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 166
Level 9 Random Sort ---