Team Avatar Team 868 - TechHOUNDS (2023)


2023 Robot: 868% Charged
2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: Apyx Medical & Carmel Senior High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 21 (58%) 15 (42%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 8 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 44 21 (48%) 15 (34%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIN District Mishawaka Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 13 0 5 34
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 33
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/4 - 11:52 AM 5402 2909 135 3147 868 3940 49 91
Qualification 6 Sat 3/4 - 12:47 PM 461 868 7477 328 1501 5484 73 66
Qualification 14 Sat 3/4 - 2:47 PM 71 9208 3940 45 868 1555 109 57
Qualification 17 Sat 3/4 - 3:13 PM 862 910 2867 868 5402 6721 85 64
Qualification 23 Sat 3/4 - 4:05 PM 5484 868 3176 1018 2867 45 103 94
Qualification 32 Sat 3/4 - 5:10 PM 45 328 6721 1747 4926 868 72 65
Qualification 35 Sat 3/4 - 5:31 PM 868 5402 9119 6721 1747 71 67 27
Qualification 40 Sat 3/4 - 6:26 PM 868 3936 135 6956 1747 1024 107 71
Qualification 48 Sat 3/4 - 7:38 PM 45 6956 3865 868 9208 910 58 124
Qualification 52 Sun 3/5 - 10:02 AM 328 71 868 4982 3176 9208 104 112
Qualification 60 Sun 3/5 - 11:00 AM 461 9071 4926 6956 1018 868 98 85
Qualification 65 Sun 3/5 - 11:35 AM 8103 2197 868 3936 3176 3865 82 89
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 2 (R1) 868 3487 3936 862 135 5402 95 82
Match 7 (R2) 6721 3940 461 3936 3487 868 111 87
Match 9 (R3) 868 3487 3936 3176 1501 6956 107 130

FIN District Princeton Event presented by Toyota

  March 10 to March 12, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 0 5 43
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 28
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/11 - 11:51 AM 868 45 3559 6498 3487 7457 79 98
Qualification 9 Sat 3/11 - 12:36 PM 829 868 5188 2171 1741 4580 119 33
Qualification 12 Sat 3/11 - 1:03 PM 1741 8742 5188 7617 4580 868 75 138
Qualification 15 Sat 3/11 - 2:30 PM 234 3487 4580 868 5010 1720 65 106
Qualification 21 Sat 3/11 - 3:20 PM 868 1741 292 829 45 3890 113 56
Qualification 24 Sat 3/11 - 3:46 PM 2171 7617 292 3947 234 868 101 105
Qualification 29 Sat 3/11 - 4:30 PM 829 7454 4580 3494 9119 868 64 105
Qualification 37 Sat 3/11 - 5:34 PM 5010 8742 3947 8116 868 4272 84 107
Qualification 40 Sat 3/11 - 5:58 PM 5010 7657 3559 8742 3890 868 100 69
Qualification 43 Sun 3/12 - 10:03 AM 7657 868 3487 7454 2171 9119 113 33
Qualification 51 Sun 3/12 - 11:12 AM 7457 868 8564 5188 5010 3494 124 114
Qualification 54 Sun 3/12 - 11:35 AM 868 2171 6498 3890 1720 8564 116 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1) Sun 3/12 - 2:16 PM 1720 868 7457 3947 45 1741 92 73
Match 7 (R2) 1720 868 7457 829 292 1646 93 111
Match 9 (R3) 1720 868 7457 5188 6498 2171 78 95

FIRST Indiana State Championship

  April 6 to April 8, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
39 24 0 15 78
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 4/7 - 11:25 AM 1555 1501 829 868 3147 5010 127 119
Qualification 8 Fri 4/7 - 11:47 AM 1646 6956 868 7657 234 8116 115 129
Qualification 12 Fri 4/7 - 12:21 PM 5484 868 292 6721 1646 3147 131 73
Qualification 17 Fri 4/7 - 2:09 PM 328 234 868 3947 5484 1555 134 114
Qualification 22 Fri 4/7 - 2:48 PM 461 7657 868 829 328 7457 140 163
Qualification 31 Fri 4/7 - 3:55 PM 5010 6498 7454 71 868 7457 140 158
Qualification 35 Fri 4/7 - 4:25 PM 328 1555 3176 868 1741 7454 110 118
Qualification 40 Fri 4/7 - 5:16 PM 1646 7617 3487 1501 868 4272 138 139
Qualification 45 Fri 4/7 - 5:54 PM 4926 6956 71 868 3940 6721 123 118
Qualification 49 Sat 4/8 - 9:56 AM 7617 135 868 7457 6498 5484 146 166
Qualification 54 Sat 4/8 - 10:36 AM 6956 5484 3940 868 1024 829 166 144
Qualification 62 Sat 4/8 - 11:42 AM 234 3940 5188 8116 868 3494 153 139
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1) Sat 4/8 - 2:04 PM 7457 328 461 6498 3940 868 170 150
Match 5 (R2) 868 3940 6498 829 5484 135 136 171

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 155
Rank: 19 of 39175 teams in the FIRST Indiana Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 868 had the following district points activities in the 2023 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIN District Mishawaka Event 34
FIN District Princeton Event presented by Toyota 43
FIRST Indiana State Championship 78

If Team 868 is tied with any other FIRST Indiana Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 53
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 24
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 77
Level 6 Highest Match Score 158
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 150
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 146
Level 9 Random Sort ---