Team Avatar Team 1747 - Harrison Boiler Robotics (2023)


2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: Purdue FIRST Programs/Caterpillar/Unity Surgical Center/The Community Foundation of Greater Lafayette/The Tippecanoe School Corporation/Kelly Group&William Henry Harrison HS

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 34 12 (35%) 21 (62%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 5 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 39 12 (31%) 21 (54%) 1 (3%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIN District Mishawaka Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
4 0 0 5 9
Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 33
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/4 - 12:29 PM 1018 1747 9071 910 45 1024 25 102
Qualification 10 Sat 3/4 - 2:15 PM 1555 3865 1747 1024 6721 862 45 84
Qualification 16 Sat 3/4 - 3:05 PM 2197 461 1501 5484 3936 1747 98 43
Qualification 22 Sat 3/4 - 3:57 PM 9208 3147 1747 3936 2197 862 75 89
Qualification 26 Sat 3/4 - 4:28 PM 8103 3940 1747 4926 135 7477 97 34
Qualification 32 Sat 3/4 - 5:10 PM 45 328 6721 1747 4926 868 72 65
Qualification 35 Sat 3/4 - 5:31 PM 868 5402 9119 6721 1747 71 67 27
Qualification 40 Sat 3/4 - 6:26 PM 868 3936 135 6956 1747 1024 107 71
Qualification 45 Sat 3/4 - 7:12 PM 1747 2197 5402 461 3487 135 31 134
Qualification 51 Sun 3/5 - 9:55 AM 3865 3147 45 1747 9119 7477 69 28
Qualification 58 Sun 3/5 - 10:42 AM 8103 6721 4982 3487 1747 2909 33 39
Qualification 62 Sun 3/5 - 11:12 AM 2909 910 3147 1747 4982 2867 66 47
Playoff Matches

FIN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 7 0 0 19
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/25 - 11:21 AM 4982 7198 6956 1646 1024 1747 61 128
Qualification 11 Sat 3/25 - 12:06 PM 4485 447 8742 1747 292 1720 65 101
Qualification 16 Sat 3/25 - 2:04 PM 1747 4272 4485 7457 1741 4982 85 122
Qualification 19 Sat 3/25 - 2:25 PM 1741 292 5402 1747 2867 829 98 116
Qualification 26 Sat 3/25 - 3:16 PM 328 4982 1747 2197 8116 1720 63 63
Qualification 32 Sat 3/25 - 3:59 PM 1024 829 135 4926 461 1747 106 114
Qualification 35 Sat 3/25 - 4:21 PM 6498 135 1747 3865 6956 2197 123 83
Qualification 39 Sat 3/25 - 5:01 PM 1741 5010 7477 2197 1747 5402 122 98
Qualification 46 Sat 3/25 - 5:53 PM 6956 1747 447 7457 1646 8116 76 133
Qualification 49 Sun 3/26 - 9:59 AM 9071 1747 1741 3147 447 3936 128 92
Qualification 58 Sun 3/26 - 11:10 AM 1747 7477 7198 8742 9071 1018 24 120
Qualification 61 Sun 3/26 - 11:32 AM 3865 1747 3147 7198 461 292 57 124
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 3 (R1) 3936 5010 4272 1018 1741 1747 142 130
Match 6 (R2) 1747 1741 1018 3176 1720 1024 121 119
Match 9 (R3) 135 4926 4982 1018 1741 1747 107 86

Rocket City Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 50
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 4/7 - 9:44 AM 6936 6404 1747 5276 547 7072 105 88
Qualification 11   Fri 4/7 - 10:22 AM 9073 1747 8773 7567 5045 8772 96 42
Qualification 18   Fri 4/7 - 11:18 AM 8773 9313 6517 1747 2556 7430 57 109
Qualification 27   Fri 4/7 - 1:32 PM 1747 9313 3843 179 8788 4576 86 108
Qualification 39   Fri 4/7 - 3:13 PM 7565 3630 6302 9280 1747 3959 137 109
Qualification 44   Fri 4/7 - 3:48 PM 6107 233 3959 4499 1747 2973 109 135
Qualification 51 Fri 4/7 - 4:42 PM 2973 5472 2438 1747 6184 5410 120 107
Qualification 61   Sat 4/8 - 8:50 AM 3616 5002 1622 7565 5842 1747 124 109
Qualification 69   Sat 4/8 - 10:15 AM 8044 9073 7430 5276 3616 1747 117 111
Qualification 80   Sat 4/8 - 11:44 AM 7111 1747 7428 1038 6823 5410 115 149
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 2 (R1)   1038 8044 1747 6823 5472 5410 133 146
Match 5 (R2)   233 1622 3616 1038 8044 1747 119 126

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 28
Rank: 49 of 39175 teams in the FIRST Indiana Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1747 had the following district points activities in the 2023 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIN District Mishawaka Event 9
FIN District Tippecanoe Event 19

If Team 1747 is tied with any other FIRST Indiana Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 7
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 7
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 16
Level 6 Highest Match Score 130
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 128
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 128
Level 9 Random Sort ---